310

Recently Sold Augusta, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    232 Cross Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Roddy Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    232 Cross Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /12

    $47,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    46 State St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,117

    Last Listing Agent Catlin Main Hoang Realty

    46 State St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /19

    $232,300 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    72 Smith St Unit 3, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,689

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Liguori Meservier & Associates

    72 Smith St Unit 3, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /25

    $259,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2047 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,201

    Last Listing Agent David Flaherty Flaherty Realty

    2047 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /53

    $325,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    409 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,792

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    409 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /47

    $190,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    65 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,778

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berry StartPoint Realty

    65 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    94 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    94 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /25

    $270,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3 Madison St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,702

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dunham Tim Dunham Realty

    3 Madison St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /37

    $60,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    31 Monarch Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    31 Monarch Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /136

    $649,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    112 & 113 Holmes Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Cheney Portside Real Estate Group

    112 & 113 Holmes Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /3

    $106,250 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 10 Glenridge Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $5,060 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 10 Glenridge Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /56

    $235,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11 Kennison St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,842

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    11 Kennison St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    15 Brooklawn Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,793

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Casavant Summit Real Estate

    15 Brooklawn Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /44

    $355,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    48 Patterson St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,885

    Last Listing Agent Monique Viol Jamie Sparta Portside Real Estate Group

    48 Patterson St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /52

    $293,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    19 Fourth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,706

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    19 Fourth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /55

    $400,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    225 Mount Vernon Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    225 Mount Vernon Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /63

    $595,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    146 Lone Indian Trail, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,383

    Last Listing Agent Merline Douglas Lakehome Group Real Estate

    146 Lone Indian Trail, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    113 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,245

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hazzard Rizzo Mattson

    113 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /27

    $195,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    39 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,757

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Toth Strategic Real Estate Services

    39 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    Lot 2A S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $2,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 2A S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8 Kling St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,894

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rizzo Rizzo Mattson

    8 Kling St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /75

    $375,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10 Maple St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,187

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    10 Maple St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /13

    $264,255 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2 Woodard Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    2 Woodard Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /9

    $57,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8 Outlet Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sivret Real Broker

    8 Outlet Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /26

    $155,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    47 Gage St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,472

    Last Listing Agent Garit Laliberte Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    47 Gage St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /31

    $214,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    191 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,518

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

    191 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /9

    $64,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15 Raven Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gleason McAllister Real Estate

    15 Raven Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $689,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    56 Keenan Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF

    Last Listing Agent Erica O'Conn George O'Connor Rizzo Mattson

    56 Keenan Dr, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /50

    $975,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    78 Overlook Dr, Hallowell, ME 04347

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,642

    Last Listing Agent Colin Harvey Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    78 Overlook Dr, Hallowell, ME 04347
  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    16 Lamson Rd, Windsor, ME 04363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,473

    Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Lamson Rd, Windsor, ME 04363

Showing Results 281 - 310, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home