1,439

Recently Sold Augusta, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 720 Country Club Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $852,357

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    720 Country Club Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,076

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yento COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    720 Country Club Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 197 Great Hills Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    197 Great Hills Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,337

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Orlando COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    197 Great Hills Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 165 Prospect St, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    165 Prospect St, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,479

    Last Listing Agent PATRICK FOX JR AMERICAN REALTY SERVICES GROUP

    165 Prospect St, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880
  • 4106 Dilts Ln, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4106 Dilts Ln, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,464

    Last Listing Agent Dia Mulani REDFIN CORPORATION

    4106 Dilts Ln, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 20 Hayward St, Bound Brook, NJ 08805

    $775,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    20 Hayward St, Bound Brook, NJ 08805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,788

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER PETRONE KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    20 Hayward St, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
  • 102 Pine St, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    102 Pine St, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,059

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER OPALENIK LOPRESTI REALTY LLC

    102 Pine St, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 109 Stratford Place, Bound Brook, NJ 08805

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    109 Stratford Place, Bound Brook, NJ 08805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,652

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA D O KEEFE RE/MAX PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS

    109 Stratford Place, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
  • 5 Seville Dr, Somerville, NJ 08876

    $745,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5 Seville Dr, Somerville, NJ 08876

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,947

5 Seville Dr, Somerville, NJ 08876
  • 207 Beck Ave, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    207 Beck Ave, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,397

    Last Listing Agent DAVID CASTELLANO BHHS FOX & ROACH

    207 Beck Ave, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880
  • 1096 Carteret Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $999,999

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1096 Carteret Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,413

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA BEAUDRY COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1096 Carteret Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 6 Elm Ave, Warren, NJ 07059

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6 Elm Ave, Warren, NJ 07059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,771

    Last Listing Agent EWA VALENTINO KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    6 Elm Ave, Warren, NJ 07059
  • 224 E Cliff St, Somerville, NJ 08876

    $509,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    224 E Cliff St, Somerville, NJ 08876

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,869

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kelly RE/MAX PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS

    224 E Cliff St, Somerville, NJ 08876
  • 6 Strawberry Ln, Warren, NJ 07059

    $1,658,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6 Strawberry Ln, Warren, NJ 07059

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,763,880

    Last Listing Agent CORY WARD TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    6 Strawberry Ln, Warren, NJ 07059
  • 17 George Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    17 George Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,122

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ettere KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE

    17 George Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846
  • 16 N 16th Ave, Manville, NJ 08835

    $580,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    16 N 16th Ave, Manville, NJ 08835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,468

    Last Listing Agent Michele Klug KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    16 N 16th Ave, Manville, NJ 08835
  • 1112 Crim Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $899,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1112 Crim Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,623

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP REALTY, LLC

    1112 Crim Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 76 Farm Rd Unit E, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    $301,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    76 Farm Rd Unit E, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Matyash KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    76 Farm Rd Unit E, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
  • 212 Vesper Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    $650,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    212 Vesper Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,777

212 Vesper Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846
  • 105 W Somerset St, Raritan, NJ 08869

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    105 W Somerset St, Raritan, NJ 08869

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,032

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Acken COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    105 W Somerset St, Raritan, NJ 08869
  • 285 Maple Ave, Somerset, NJ 08873

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    285 Maple Ave, Somerset, NJ 08873

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,574

    Last Listing Agent Karen Brown EXP REALTY, LLC

    285 Maple Ave, Somerset, NJ 08873
  • 241 Cook Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    241 Cook Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,293

241 Cook Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846
  • 468 Crossfields Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873

    $1,075,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    468 Crossfields Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,573

    Last Listing Agent HELEN FARNESKI-SEIWELL COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    468 Crossfields Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873
  • 27 Flemming Dr, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    $767,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    27 Flemming Dr, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,434

    Last Listing Agent Marie DeCicco RE/MAX INSTYLE

    27 Flemming Dr, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
  • 45 Nostrand Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    45 Nostrand Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,150

    Last Listing Agent Ruchika Panjwani NEXTHOME PREMIER

    45 Nostrand Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
  • 188 Victoria Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $467,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    188 Victoria Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,691

    Last Listing Agent TEMPERANCE VAN DOREN WEICHERT REALTORS

    188 Victoria Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 731 Cedarbrook Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    731 Cedarbrook Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,032

    Last Listing Agent Michael LoCascio COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    731 Cedarbrook Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 208 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    208 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,909

    Last Listing Agent Susan Perez COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    208 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 1891 Middlebrook Rd, Bound Brook, NJ 08805

    $810,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1891 Middlebrook Rd, Bound Brook, NJ 08805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,234

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE GIORDANO COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    1891 Middlebrook Rd, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
  • 25 N Doughty Ave, Somerville, NJ 08876

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    25 N Doughty Ave, Somerville, NJ 08876

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,222

    Last Listing Agent Marsoleth Ramirez REAL

    25 N Doughty Ave, Somerville, NJ 08876
  • 4 Loft Dr Unit 4, Martinsville, NJ 08836

    $739,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4 Loft Dr Unit 4, Martinsville, NJ 08836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,477

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT INCAO WEICHERT REALTORS

    4 Loft Dr Unit 4, Martinsville, NJ 08836
  • 1366 Spur Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $706,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1366 Spur Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,572

    Last Listing Agent TODD KOLLER WEICHERT REALTORS

    1366 Spur Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 27 Jays Corner, Somerset, NJ 08873

    $629,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    27 Jays Corner, Somerset, NJ 08873

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,182

    Last Listing Agent FRANCESCA DANTUONO WEICHERT REALTORS

    27 Jays Corner, Somerset, NJ 08873
  • 3 Prospect St, Somerville, NJ 08876

    $920,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3 Prospect St, Somerville, NJ 08876

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,420

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore RE/MAX INSTYLE

    3 Prospect St, Somerville, NJ 08876
  • 30 C St, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    $479,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    30 C St, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,565

    Last Listing Agent ROXANNE BRIANO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    30 C St, Middlesex, NJ 08846
  • 2 Sherwood Close, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2 Sherwood Close, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,189

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MASTROIANNI WEICHERT REALTORS

    2 Sherwood Close, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
  • 1052 Tall Oaks Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1052 Tall Oaks Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,869

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL CARUSO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1052 Tall Oaks Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 61 S Park St, Manville, NJ 08835

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    61 S Park St, Manville, NJ 08835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,360

    Last Listing Agent CARLOS A HERNANDEZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    61 S Park St, Manville, NJ 08835
  • 37 S Cadillac Dr, Somerville, NJ 08876

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    37 S Cadillac Dr, Somerville, NJ 08876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,911

    Last Listing Agent LIN WU REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    37 S Cadillac Dr, Somerville, NJ 08876
  • 89 Robeson St, Somerville Boro, NJ 08876

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    89 Robeson St, Somerville Boro, NJ 08876

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sacheen Patel NJ REALTY PROS

    89 Robeson St, Somerville Boro, NJ 08876
  • 86 Weber Ave, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    86 Weber Ave, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,902

    Last Listing Agent Diane Ormsby KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    86 Weber Ave, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home