1,439

Recently Sold Augusta, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 180 Wildflower Ln, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    180 Wildflower Ln, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Klug KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    180 Wildflower Ln, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
  • 731 US Highway 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    731 US Highway 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,562

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM CAREY KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    731 US Highway 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 6 Timberline Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6 Timberline Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,412

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yento COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Timberline Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 16 S 3rd Ave, Manville, NJ 08835

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16 S 3rd Ave, Manville, NJ 08835

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,715

    Last Listing Agent Anees Khan LEGACY REALTY GROUP

    16 S 3rd Ave, Manville, NJ 08835
  • 446 Crossfields Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    446 Crossfields Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,501

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL WALKIEWICZ COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    446 Crossfields Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873
  • 924 Haran Ave, Manville, NJ 08835

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    924 Haran Ave, Manville, NJ 08835

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,460

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kot RE/MAX PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS

    924 Haran Ave, Manville, NJ 08835
  • 361 William St, Somerville, NJ 08876

    $517,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    361 William St, Somerville, NJ 08876

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,762

    Last Listing Agent SERIA MILLS WEICHERT REALTORS

    361 William St, Somerville, NJ 08876
  • 2185 Amwell Rd, Somerset, NJ 08873

    $1,800,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2185 Amwell Rd, Somerset, NJ 08873

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,618

    Last Listing Agent SOPHIA G. GEORGES REALSOPHY REAL ESTATE

    2185 Amwell Rd, Somerset, NJ 08873
  • 1178 Delaware Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $881,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1178 Delaware Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,123

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Barcellona COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1178 Delaware Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 18 Fawn Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    18 Fawn Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,450

    Last Listing Agent Selma Tulkis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    18 Fawn Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 51 Marie Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    51 Marie Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,653

    Last Listing Agent Narasimhan Narayanan HOMES BEE

    51 Marie Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 259 Victoria Dr Unit J1, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    259 Victoria Dr Unit J1, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,506

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA DESENO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    259 Victoria Dr Unit J1, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 25 Shannon Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    25 Shannon Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,096

    Last Listing Agent Alan Fross COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    25 Shannon Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 2305 Courtney Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2305 Courtney Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johaira Exposito WEICHERT REALTORS

    2305 Courtney Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873
  • 4 Village Ct, Bound Brook, NJ 08805

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4 Village Ct, Bound Brook, NJ 08805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,000

    Last Listing Agent MARC CORREIA BHGRE ELITE

    4 Village Ct, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
  • 39 Madison St, Somerville, NJ 08876

    $462,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    39 Madison St, Somerville, NJ 08876

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,972

    Last Listing Agent John Calandruccio RE/MAX COUNTRY

    39 Madison St, Somerville, NJ 08876
  • 245 Leeham Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $655,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    245 Leeham Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,074

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yento COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    245 Leeham Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 240 Miller Ave, Branchburg, NJ 08876

    $948,888

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    240 Miller Ave, Branchburg, NJ 08876

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,897

    Last Listing Agent Edward Nugent RED DOOR REAL ESTATE

    240 Miller Ave, Branchburg, NJ 08876
  • 130 Chelsea Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $407,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    130 Chelsea Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,076

    Last Listing Agent LORI BOCKOWSKI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    130 Chelsea Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 331 Greenfield Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    331 Greenfield Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,353

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA D O KEEFE RE/MAX PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS

    331 Greenfield Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 19 Forest Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $870,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    19 Forest Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,992

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA SHAPIRO KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    19 Forest Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 6 William St, Manville, NJ 08835

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6 William St, Manville, NJ 08835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,028

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Tamasco KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    6 William St, Manville, NJ 08835
  • 411 Harrison Ave, Manville, NJ 08835

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    411 Harrison Ave, Manville, NJ 08835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,300

411 Harrison Ave, Manville, NJ 08835
  • 50 Dakota St, Manville, NJ 08835

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    50 Dakota St, Manville, NJ 08835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,738

    Last Listing Agent CARLOS A HERNANDEZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    50 Dakota St, Manville, NJ 08835
  • 667 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    667 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,706

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Gobbel-Swanson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    667 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 21 Deer Run Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $742,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    21 Deer Run Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,862

    Last Listing Agent MAUREEN SCHROEDER RE/MAX PREMIER

    21 Deer Run Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 306 Church St, Bound Brook, NJ 08805

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    306 Church St, Bound Brook, NJ 08805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,517

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL SANTINI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    306 Church St, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
  • 33 Frohlin Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    33 Frohlin Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,733

    Last Listing Agent David Wylde COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    33 Frohlin Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 36 Somerset Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    36 Somerset Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,574

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA HOPPE TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    36 Somerset Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 3309 Robinson Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3309 Robinson Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,579

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA HOPPE TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    3309 Robinson Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 1014 Station Rd, Branchburg, NJ 08876

    $486,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1014 Station Rd, Branchburg, NJ 08876

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JUDITH FARMAKIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    1014 Station Rd, Branchburg, NJ 08876
  • 226 Ann St, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    $411,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    226 Ann St, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,352

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gordon KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    226 Ann St, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
  • 34 Steele Ave, Somerville, NJ 08876

    $699,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    34 Steele Ave, Somerville, NJ 08876

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,574

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kelly RE/MAX PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS

    34 Steele Ave, Somerville, NJ 08876
  • 2606 Pinhorn Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $527,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2606 Pinhorn Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,104

    Last Listing Agent RUTH ABESHAUS CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    2606 Pinhorn Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 555 Stone Manor Dr, Somerset, NJ 08873

    $645,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    555 Stone Manor Dr, Somerset, NJ 08873

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,735

    Last Listing Agent Dahlia Wong COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    555 Stone Manor Dr, Somerset, NJ 08873
  • 1334 Bleecher St, Manville, NJ 08835

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1334 Bleecher St, Manville, NJ 08835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,374

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kot RE/MAX PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS

    1334 Bleecher St, Manville, NJ 08835
  • 213 Brookside Ln, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    213 Brookside Ln, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,764

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Liscovitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    213 Brookside Ln, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
  • 32 Maple St, Somerville, NJ 08876

    $676,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    32 Maple St, Somerville, NJ 08876

    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,344

    Last Listing Agent James Kontopodias KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    32 Maple St, Somerville, NJ 08876
  • 1384 Plymouth Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1384 Plymouth Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,309

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE GIORDANO COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    1384 Plymouth Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • 78 Valley Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    78 Valley Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,915

    Last Listing Agent ALLISON JEAN HARTPENCE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    78 Valley Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home