12,264

Homes in ZIP Code 80011

Section Image
  • /24

    $274,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    15165 E 16th Place Unit 203, Aurora, CO 80011

    Perfect starter home for first time homebuyer, healthcare professional, or even a roommate situation/house-hacking! Why? Because it is located in a CRA zone and is eligible for special financing programs with low down payment, no mortgage insurance, lower interest rate, waived lender fees, closing cost credit, and less stringent income and credit score requirements! Contact listing agent to be

    Kelly Taylor Blakesley Atlas Real Estate Group

    15165 E 16th Place Unit 203, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /14

    $175,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1250 Sable Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,616

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wainwright Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    1250 Sable Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /36

      Est $402,307 Not Listed For Sale

      16690 E 8th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      16690 E 8th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelle Pennington Addison & Maxwell

  • /16

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    14602 E 2nd Ave Unit 311C, Aurora, CO 80011

    Do not miss out on this large 2 bed, 2 bath. Great location close to schools, restaurants, shopping, and train and bus. Just off Sable between Alameda and 6th and right next to the bus stop and just a few blocks from the train stop. This property is part of a portfolio, so ask about other properties. Discounts if multiple properties are purchased together. The owner is also willing to offer an

    Rich Davis Rd Realty LLC

    14602 E 2nd Ave Unit 311C, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /26

    $439,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2521 Billings St, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,758

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Crounse Brokers Guild Homes

    2521 Billings St, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /23

      Est $433,706 Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Mobile St, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1046 Mobile St, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Artz HomeSmart

  • /20

    $276,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    14241 E 1st Dr Unit 304, Aurora, CO 80011

    This bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers soaring ceilings, an open layout, and great natural light throughout. The kitchen features a functional two-tier island that flows into the dining and living areas, plus access to a private balcony with extra storage. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a full en-suite bath with a soaking tub. A generously sized second

    Meron Eshete HomeSmart

    14241 E 1st Dr Unit 304, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /14

    $350,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 13th Ave Unit REC8067998, Aurora, CO 80011

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $179,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,500

    Last Listing Agent William Engleby True Colorado Realty

    0 13th Ave Unit REC8067998, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /36

      Est $457,622 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Memphis St, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1013 Memphis St, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Barnard Kentwood Real Estate

  • /16

    $415,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    3065 Wheeling St, Aurora, CO 80011

    Back on the market due to no fault of the seller. We made it through inspection; new repairs have been completed. Spacious, affordable, and move-in ready! This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers incredible value with fresh updates throughout, including all new interior paint and brand-new carpet that create a clean, welcoming feel from the moment you walk in. The flexible layout provides plenty of

    Spencer Bruce eXp Realty, LLC

    3065 Wheeling St, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /15

    $210,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14499 E 1st Dr Unit A05, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,359

    Last Listing Agent Christina Lucero Grace Management & Invest.

    14499 E 1st Dr Unit A05, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /34

      Est $467,896 Not Listed For Sale

      1053 Memphis St, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1053 Memphis St, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Abreu-Kurczyn Brokers Guild Homes

  • /31

    $475,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    20571 E Coolidge Place, Aurora, CO 80011

    Great Mountain Views from the nicely manicured yard! Very Well maintained home with Newer Roof, Sewer, furnace, Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this ranch-style home sits on an incredibly private lot backing to open space—offering both peace and room to breathe. The backyard is truly something special, featuring a beautifully designed fire pit area and multiple decks that make it perfect for

    Mark DeBenedictis RE/MAX Professionals

    20571 E Coolidge Place, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /49

    $490,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1359 Chambers Rd, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,438

    Last Listing Agent Holly Malcolm Malcolm Real Estate

    1359 Chambers Rd, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /33

      Est $497,915 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Norfolk St, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1027 Norfolk St, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Tran Coldwell Banker Realty 18

  • /25

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1447 Norfolk St, Aurora, CO 80011

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offering approximately 1,620 square feet of living space in a convenient Aurora location. This spacious home features a functional floor plan with generous living areas, large windows that provide abundant natural light, and comfortable bedrooms with ample closet space. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space and opens to the main

    Abel Adane Guide Real Estate

    1447 Norfolk St, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    721 Revere St, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,092

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Harris Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    721 Revere St, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /23

      Est $520,583 Not Listed For Sale

      15687 E 7th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15687 E 7th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Fullmer Century 21 Elevated Real Estate

  • /2

    $150,930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft

    14704 E 2nd Ave Unit 305E, Aurora, CO 80011

    Portfolio Sale of 12 units in High Hollows Condos, Must Submit Contract for Portfolio in Order to Show. SHOWINGS BY APPOINTMENTS ONLY 24 hours advance notice minimum: The sale and the possession is subject to the existing lease: Current rent $1350; Lease expires 01/31/2025Investment property, a rental, no SPD. 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo. Fireplace, Balcony, Washer and Dryer Hookups, Walk-in

    Boris Klein A+ Life's Agency

    14704 E 2nd Ave Unit 305E, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /34

    $259,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    14211 E 1st Dr Unit 308, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,112

    Last Listing Agent Sharyn Breslin RE/MAX Alliance-Wadsworth

    14211 E 1st Dr Unit 308, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /31

      Est $499,695 Not Listed For Sale

      15394 E 7th Cir, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15394 E 7th Cir, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,500
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blake Novella Real Estate

  • /24

    $340,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1953 Blackhawk St, Aurora, CO 80011

    NEW CONSTRUCTION AFFORDABLE HOME IN DENVER METRO AREA FOR UNDER $350K! This Ranch style home features 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms and comes with a complete Frigidaire kitchen appliance package including Stainless Steel Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal and Overhead Microwave Oven. Luxury Vinyl flooring, high ceilings and textured walls are complimented by the vast amount of natural light

    Eric Welch HomeSmart

    1953 Blackhawk St, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    14050 E 25th Place, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,985

    Last Listing Agent Micah Frankel Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    14050 E 25th Place, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /24

      Est $426,126 Not Listed For Sale

      15802 E 10th Place, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      15802 E 10th Place, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Van Ornum eXp Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $469,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    1619 Ensenada St, Aurora, CO 80011

    Spacious Corner Lot Gem Near Aurora Sports Park! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office, finished basement, and thoughtful addition—offering flexible space for work, play, or guests. Situated on a large corner lot, the yard is meticulously cared for and perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio with a built-in BBQ

    Timothy Jones Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    1619 Ensenada St, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /45

    $419,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1290 Ursula St, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,305

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jones Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    1290 Ursula St, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /30

      Est $455,684 Not Listed For Sale

      15794 E 8th Dr, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15794 E 8th Dr, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TEAM KAMINSKY Landmark Residential Brokerage

  • /29

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    12054 E 3rd Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in a highly convenient Aurora location. Just minutes from Town Center at Aurora, Del Mar Family Aquatic Center, parks, dining, and major commuter routes, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Inside you’ll find fresh flooring and carpet, brand-new appliances, and a full washer and dryer — truly move-in

    Hunter Hinson Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    12054 E 3rd Ave, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    691 Joplin St, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,470

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Pickett Compass - Denver

    691 Joplin St, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /41

      Est $553,671 Not Listed For Sale

      15701 E 7th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15701 E 7th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacci and Sana Kentwood Real Estate

  • /8

    $1,800,000

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $779,221 per Acre

    1960 Altura Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011

    Build to suite- Current zoning is R-A - Call Listing agent for info on conversations with the city on what can be built andrezoning- Owner is a licensed agent in Colorado - No showings of home on property without a contract.

    Jim Cavoto Engel & Volkers Denver

    1960 Altura Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /11

    $48,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1540 Billings St Unit E23, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Awaka Group Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    1540 Billings St Unit E23, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /40

      Est $489,836 Not Listed For Sale

      15873 E 7th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15873 E 7th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Mayeranderson Realty Professionals LLC

  • /15

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    14470 E 13th Ave Unit C-29, Aurora, CO 80011

    Beautiful and well-maintained mobile home featuring a bright open floor plan, modern kitchen with dark cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, spacious bedrooms, and updated bathrooms. Enjoy a cozy covered porch, private outdoor space, and a convenient laundry area. Move-in ready and located in a great community close to shopping, dining, and major roads. A wonderful opportunity for comfortable

    Ricardo Novelo You 1st Realty - Unity

    14470 E 13th Ave Unit C-29, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /28

    $92,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    14470 E 13th Ave Unit E45, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Young Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    14470 E 13th Ave Unit E45, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /26

      Est $456,876 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Kittredge St, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      719 Kittredge St, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Larcade Vision Equity Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    3040 Cimarron St, Aurora, CO 80011

    Welcome to your fully remodeled dream home! Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, this home shines with a modern kitchen and stylish, high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof and thoughtful upgrades from top to bottom. Every room offers a comfortable and functional layout, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Paola Martin Del Campo Megastar Realty

    3040 Cimarron St, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /38

    $373,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    953 Scranton St, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,673

    Last Listing Agent Jay Sandstrom Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    953 Scranton St, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /34

      Est $448,105 Not Listed For Sale

      779 Kittredge St, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      779 Kittredge St, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Duran RE/MAX

  • /3

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    881 Tucson St, Aurora, CO 80011

    All showings on hold until further notice. We are in possession of several offers. INVESTOR SPECIAL: Lease ends 9/30/26, but will be out 5/1/26. Turn-key rental. Tenants require 24-hours notice before showing the property.

    Scott Petersen LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    881 Tucson St, Aurora, CO 80011

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home