141,405

Aurora, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $725,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft

    7566 S Quantock Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    Welcome to 7566 S Quantock Court, an exceptional two-story home nestled in the highly sought-after Blackstone Country Club community in Aurora. Perfectly positioned on a beautifully landscaped 5,662 sq ft lot, this move-in ready residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 3,191 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you arrive, the charming curb appeal, fresh

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Wagner

    Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    (983) 223-1796

    7566 S Quantock Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /34

    Starting at $1,269 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    445 N Helena Ct, Aurora, CO 80011

    Welcome to the beautiful community at Westridge Apartments in Aurora, CO, stretching over 12 acres of incredible landscape. Situated along the Highline Canal Trail, our apartment community connects residents with nature, taking in the picturesque landscape of Colorado along one of the most sought after trails for hikers, joggers, cyclists, bird watchers, and more. Take in the morning breeze while

    Westridge

    (720) 961-2152

    445 N Helena Ct, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /12

    $715,590 Sold May 14, 2025

    2162 S Gold Bug Way, Aurora, CO 80018

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,046

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    2162 S Gold Bug Way, Aurora, CO 80018
    • /31

      Est $651,347 Not Listed For Sale

      7305 S Robertsdale Way, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7305 S Robertsdale Way, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,500
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Wagner HomeSmart

  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    1548 Chester St, Aurora, CO 80010

    Up and coming area with new development is surrounding this area with several new housing developments, commercial development, lots of new retail in the area. Located near Anschutz Medical Center that includes three major hospitals, University of Colorado, Children's, and VA. Located just south of Stanley Market Place and other popular establishments. Great location to develop live/work building

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Miller

    A Perfect Location Realty

    (303) 622-0907

    1548 Chester St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /32

    Starting at $1,300 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1250 S Dayton Ct, Denver, CO 80247

    Experience an evolved lifestyle at Legend Oaks Apartments in Aurora, CO. Our Southeast Denver apartments feature unique floor plans with the features and amenities you desire most. Paired with our convenient location, you'll be eager to move in. Your entire household will love our family and pet-friendly apartments in Aurora. From the fresh mountain air you'll breathe in when relaxing on the

    Legend Oaks

    (720) 734-7307

    1250 S Dayton Ct, Denver, CO 80247
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    11808 E Kepner Dr, Aurora, CO 80012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,528

    Last Listing Agent Ali Van Westenberg Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    11808 E Kepner Dr, Aurora, CO 80012
    • /45

      Est $788,565 Not Listed For Sale

      26652 E Hinsdale Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      26652 E Hinsdale Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Holmes Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /41

    $829,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,126 Sq Ft

    27645 E Geddes Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    Located in the sought-after Southshore Community, this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence seamlessly blends elevated design with everyday functionality.Step inside to a spacious, contemporary foyer that opens to a light-filled kitchen designed to impress. Featuring generous counter space, a gas range, pendant lighting, tile backsplash, walk-in pantry, dedicated desk nook,

    Agent Photo

    Todd L Crosbie

    LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    (720) 770-4910

    27645 E Geddes Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /33

    Starting at $1,658

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    22959 E Smoky Hill Rd, Aurora, CO 80015

    A fresh start calls for a new place to call home. Expect large windows and vinyl hardwood-style floors. Get ready for morning brews on your private patio. And you'll be glad to know that our apartments in Southlands range up to a whopping 1,481 square feet! They also offer conveniences such as washer/dryer sets and expansive walk-in closets so that your wardrobe is always clean and organized.

    The Fletcher Southlands

    (720) 903-1936

    22959 E Smoky Hill Rd, Aurora, CO 80015
  • /38

    $520,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    18905 E Kent Cir, Aurora, CO 80013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,535

    Last Listing Agent Marcella Gallo Marcella Gallo

    18905 E Kent Cir, Aurora, CO 80013
    • /40

      Est $760,847 Not Listed For Sale

      22937 E Bailey Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      22937 E Bailey Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $767,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debi Haning Coldwell Banker Realty 24

  • /19

    $279,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    11955 E Ford Dr, Aurora, CO 80012

    MOVE IN TODAY! Stylish comfort meets everyday convenience in the beautifully renovated townhome at Peachwood in Aurora! The kitchen is thoughtfully updated featuring brand new upscale stainless steel appliances. The spacious living room hosts a cozy fireplace. The primary bedroom has new carpeting and a walk-in closet. Convenient in-unit laundry with new washer. New upgraded HVAC system. The

    Agent Photo

    Heather Potter

    Vision Properties LLC

    (720) 753-5464

    11955 E Ford Dr, Aurora, CO 80012
  • /50

    Starting at $1,635

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    22383 E 6th Ave, Aurora, CO 80018

    Combining inspired design, resort-like amenities, and a warm community feel, Ascend at Gateway is ready to welcome you home. These one, two & three bedroom apartments for rent in Denver offer everything from modern finishes to inspired conveniences. Settle in and marvel at the mountain views presented in select homes. The kitchens showcase contemporary touches every home chef will love, including

    Ascend at Horizon Uptown

    (720) 513-6322

    22383 E 6th Ave, Aurora, CO 80018
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    13963 E Utah Cir, Aurora, CO 80012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,119

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Harris LoKation Real Estate

    13963 E Utah Cir, Aurora, CO 80012
    • /49

      Est $1,076,850 Not Listed For Sale

      8448 S Ukraine Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8448 S Ukraine Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tre Behr LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $489,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    5167 S Fairplay St, Aurora, CO 80015

    Seller will Credit buyer $5000 towards closing cost . Welcome to this beautifully updated 2019 townhome in the desirable Belleview Place community (Shalom Park area) of Aurora! Spanning three levels with 1,890 square feet of living space, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and low-maintenance living.Step inside to an open, light-filled layout featuring

    Agent Photo

    Ruzlan Shamaev

    Brokers Guild Homes

    (720) 640-8181

    5167 S Fairplay St, Aurora, CO 80015
  • /32

    Starting at $1,486

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6850 S Versailles Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    We're here to help you find your new home. You can apply online 24/7, schedule a video tour with one of our sales associates, or visit the property in person via self-guided tours by appointment only. Contact us for more details.

    Canyons at Saddle Rock

    (720) 513-1395

    6850 S Versailles Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /3

    $454,950 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    17015 E Alameda Pkwy, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,447

    Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

    17015 E Alameda Pkwy, Aurora, CO 80017
    • /22

      Est $628,848 Not Listed For Sale

      22662 E Del Norte Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      22662 E Del Norte Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rockland Miller RE/MAX

  • /38

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    1305 S Sable Blvd, Aurora, CO 80012

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Aurora townhome offering comfort, flexibility, and an unbeatable location. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, this home also includes a versatile main floor dining area/den that can easily be converted back into a 3rd bedroom. The updated kitchen shines with modern finishes and a large pantry, while wood flooring, tile, and laminate

    Agent Photo

    Erika Staggs

    Key Team Real Estate Corp.

    (720) 790-9975

    1305 S Sable Blvd, Aurora, CO 80012
  • /41

    Starting at $942

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    10785 E Exposition Ave, Aurora, CO 80012

    Welcome to Park Place at Expo, a welcoming community of studio, one, and two-bedroom Aurora, Colorado apartments for rent. Conveniently located near I-225 and the light rail, your home will provide quick and easy access to everywhere you need to be. If you're a lover of nature, head down the road to Expo Park and soak up the sunshine and greenery. Take care of all of your shopping needs at the

    Park Place at Expo Apartments

    (720) 633-9626

    10785 E Exposition Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  • /31

    $427,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6393 N Malaya St, Aurora, CO 80019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,461

    Last Listing Agent Liz Thompson Compass - Denver

    6393 N Malaya St, Aurora, CO 80019
    • /41

      Est $489,244 Not Listed For Sale

      21936 E Quincy Place, Aurora, CO 80015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      21936 E Quincy Place, Aurora, CO 80015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Maynard Redfin Corporation

  • /9

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    1297 Worchester St, Aurora, CO 80011

    Updated, Corner lot ranch home! You MUST see it in person. So many Updates. New quality Luxury Vinyl Plank floors throughout. New counter tops and back splash. Newer dishwasher, microwave and disposal. All appliances stay. Newer water heater! Newer Sewer Line! The home features new interior paint. The new privacy fenced backyard can be made into an enjoyable retreat with a fully functioning hot

    Agent Photo

    Steve Westfall

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (720) 640-7764

    1297 Worchester St, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /50

    Starting at $1,563

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    7700 S Winnipeg St, Aurora, CO 80016

    Springs at Eagle Bend in Aurora, CO offers a selection of modern studio, one, two, and three bedroom layouts. Enjoy community amenities and in-home conveniences that make for an enjoyable lifestyle. Spend your free time at our resort-style swimming pool, 24-hour fitness center, or community clubhouse. If you have a pet, you can take them to our fenced pet playground or pet spa. Each of our

    Springs At Eagle Bend

    (720) 575-3924

    7700 S Winnipeg St, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /49

    $985,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    23713 E Eads Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,316

    Last Listing Agent Gina Roth Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    23713 E Eads Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /42

      Est $738,456 Not Listed For Sale

      10610 E 26th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10610 E 26th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Carranza Central Park Realty LLC

  • /49

    $616,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    4900 N Quatar St, Aurora, CO 80019

    Epic at Green Valley Ranch East - This is the MODEL HOME- not for sale.

    Builder Photo

    Oakwood Homes

    Builder

    4900 N Quatar St, Aurora, CO 80019
  • /24

    Starting at $1,313 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12100 E Colfax Ave, Aurora, CO 80011

    Fitz Gateway is a 210-unit affordable housing community located at 12100 E. Colfax Avenue in Aurora. The six-story building includes a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartment homes designed to serve residents earning between approximately 30%, 50%, 60% and 70% of the Area Median Income (AMI). The community sits along the Colfax corridor at the intersection of Colfax Avenue and Peoria Street,

    Fitz Gateway

    (720) 513-0806

    12100 E Colfax Ave, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /22

    $422,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    818 Uvalda St, Aurora, CO 80011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,861

    Last Listing Agent The Awaka Group Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    818 Uvalda St, Aurora, CO 80011
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      17441 E 15th Place Unit 225, Aurora, CO 80011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      17441 E 15th Place Unit 225, Aurora, CO 80011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lady Trejo Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /14

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1790 Eisenhower Way, Aurora, CO 80011

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,364 square feet of comfortable living in a convenient Aurora location!Step inside to discover a bright and functional floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous living area flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen spaces, creating an open feel that’s perfect for gathering with family

    Agent Photo

    Maira Montoya

    Black & White Realty, LLC

    (844) 748-9180

    1790 Eisenhower Way, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /53

    Starting at $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    991 S Crystal Way, Aurora, CO 80012

    Ridge Hill offers 1 and 2 bedroom apartments for rent in Aurora, CO. Our location is just minutes from shopping, restaurants and a short distance from the medical center of Aurora, Downtown Denver, The DTC and DIA. We have everything and more awaiting your arrival, visit us today.We have :Reserved underground parkingPrivate balcony/patioPark like landscapingAMPLE of

    Ridge Hill

    (720) 428-2859

    991 S Crystal Way, Aurora, CO 80012
  • /42

    $613,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5103 S Gold Bug Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,282

    Last Listing Agent Karen Miller RE/MAX Professionals

    5103 S Gold Bug Way, Aurora, CO 80016
    • /5

      Est $221,302 Not Listed For Sale

      22537 E Hoover Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      22537 E Hoover Place, Aurora, CO 80016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Slava Bakhour A Step Above Realty

  • /18

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    14470 E 13th Ave Unit C15, Aurora, CO 80011

    Remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering approximately 920 square feet of additional living space and a spacious open layout. Recent upgrades include new windows, furnace, air conditioning, water heater, plumbing, interior drywall, heat tape on riser, providing added comfort and peace of mind. The kitchen features new cabinetry, laminate flooring, and a garbage disposal, flowing into a

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Walthall

    Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    (720) 513-9295

    14470 E 13th Ave Unit C15, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /19

    Starting at $945

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    1110 S Joliet St, Aurora, CO 80012

    Welcome home to Joliet Towers located in Aurora, CO. We are conveniently located off E. Mississippi Ave. and S. Havana St., giving you easy access to Downtown Denver, DIA and Northfield Stapleton. It gets better- we are located directly behind The Gardens on Havana, meaning delectable eats and shopping is just seconds away.With both one and two-bedroom apartment homes, we have plenty of

    Joliet Towers

    (720) 704-2145

    1110 S Joliet St, Aurora, CO 80012
  • /25

    $399,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    840 Kingston St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,957

    Last Listing Agent Dan Clark Gold Compass Real Estate, LLC

    840 Kingston St, Aurora, CO 80010
    • /28

      Est $470,791 Not Listed For Sale

      21885 E Radcliff Cir, Aurora, CO 80015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      21885 E Radcliff Cir, Aurora, CO 80015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,500
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christa Madrid Keller Williams Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home