1,175

Bardwell Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    614 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    Check out this this well-maintained 2-unit property that offers an outstanding opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants alike! Located at 614 S. Lincoln Ave in the heart of Aurora, this property features a vacant first-floor unit ready for immediate occupancy or rental income, while the second-floor unit is already tenant occupied on a month-to-month lease. The spacious first-floor unit

    Bryan Bartholomew iHome Real Estate

    614 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /22

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    362 Evans Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    Spacious and super versatile rental now available May 1st! Offering about 1,408 sq ft plus a partially-finished basement, this home gives you the extra space you've been looking for. The main level features a bright formal living room, separate dining area, and a functional kitchen-perfect for everyday living and hosting. Upstairs you'll find 3 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Downstairs

    Agent Photo

    Haydee Rosas

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (331) 837-7135

    362 Evans Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /7

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    424 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,246

    Last Listing Agent Ron Jakious Jakious Real Estate

    424 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /19

      Est $366,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 14 Beds
      • 21 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      439 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,349
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Dominguez Century 21 Circle - Aurora

  • /33

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    323 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505

    Absolutely charming and full of potential! This lovingly maintained two-story home offers timeless character with thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring an inviting enclosed front porch filled with natural light, this home welcomes you with warmth and charm from the moment you arrive. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas with some hardwood flooring, large windows, and an abundance of

    Angela Lotz RE/MAX All Pro

    323 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /21

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    338 Marion Ave Unit 2, Aurora, IL 60505

    Charming 2 bed, 1 bath upper level property. Street parking or parking off the alley in the back of the property.

    Ken Carn Digital Realty

    338 Marion Ave Unit 2, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    343 Evans Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,369

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Brothers Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    343 Evans Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /27

      Est $292,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      541 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Viviana Lopez Real 1 Realty

  • /19

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    737 Lebanon St, Aurora, IL 60505

    Wow, talk about the perfect place to call home! This incredibly rare, move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom gem in Aurora is beautifully refreshed and waiting for you. From the moment you step inside, you'll love the bright, spacious living room, fresh paint, and lovely new flooring that flows seamlessly into the gorgeous kitchen-fully equipped with sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel

    Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    737 Lebanon St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /19

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    714 Sexton St Unit 1, Aurora, IL 60505

    1st-floor unit features a generously sized living room/dining area and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stone countertops. The unit has an oversized primary suite with an en-suite bath and two additional bedrooms. Laundry is in the basement. The unit also features a two-car garage.

    Ken Carn Digital Realty

    714 Sexton St Unit 1, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /60

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    450 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,554

450 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /13

      Est $301,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      617 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Ledesma-Svensson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    426 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,415

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Kanney RE/MAX Professionals Select

    426 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /20

      Est $278,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Lafayette St, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      617 Lafayette St, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Corral Century 21 Circle - Aurora

  • /17

    $269,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    424 Rosewood Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,778

    Last Listing Agent Malanie Moreno Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    424 Rosewood Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /16

      Est $261,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Seminary Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      435 Seminary Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gavino Martinez Lomitas Real Estate

  • /14

    $216,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    400 Rosewood Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,034

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Moreno Pilmer Real Estate, Inc

    400 Rosewood Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /18

      Est $247,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      612 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Sperekas HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    627 Concord St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,697

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    627 Concord St, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /14

      Est $333,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 South Ave Unit 415, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      413 South Ave Unit 415, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Corral Century 21 Circle - Aurora

  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    735 Sexton St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,693

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Torres Century 21 Circle - Aurora

    735 Sexton St, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /29

      Est $293,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      717 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    345 Rosewood Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,326

    Last Listing Agent Sendy Arteaga Smart Home Realty

    345 Rosewood Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /23

      Est $287,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Center Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      337 Center Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Rembert Mosaic Realty LLC

  • /15

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    555 S Lasalle St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,189

    Last Listing Agent Maria Paredes @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    555 S Lasalle St, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /16

      Est $338,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Marion Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      433 Marion Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loreta Schramer K & S Real Estate

  • /8

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    407 Grant Place, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,610

    Last Listing Agent Lorne Haff-Delancy Southwest Real Estate

    407 Grant Place, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /21

      Est $235,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Rosewood Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      538 Rosewood Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Perez Whyrent Real Estate Company

  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    454 Weston Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,468

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kurtz john greene, Realtor

    454 Weston Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /23

      Est $323,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 South Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      417 South Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Dirks Fathom Realty IL LLC

  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    713 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,019

    Last Listing Agent Ruta Baran @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    713 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /2

      Est $320,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Marion Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      412 Marion Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erwin Dungo Baird Warner

  • /4

    $112,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    440 Center Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,508

    Last Listing Agent Jose Gonzalez Keller Williams Innovate

    440 Center Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /20

      Est $329,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 S Lasalle St, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      306 S Lasalle St, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Kilts HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /11

    $274,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    620 Lebanon St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,398

    Last Listing Agent Dean Hronopoulos Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    620 Lebanon St, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /29

      Est $307,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      466 Simms St, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      466 Simms St, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CJ McCann Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /14

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    624 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,776

624 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /14

      Est $371,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      423 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Salgado Eden Properties Real Estate Group LLC

  • /20

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    207 Bluff St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,044

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Healy RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    207 Bluff St, Aurora, IL 60505
    • /19

      Est $289,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      331 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jahari Thompson Epique Realty Inc

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Bardwell, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$269,749
Median Single Family Sale Price
$269,749
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$186
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
26
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$264,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home