1,843

Recently Sold Aurora, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1390 N Glen Cir Unit B, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,738

    Last Listing Agent Terri Swiderski RE/MAX Professionals Select

    1390 N Glen Cir Unit B, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /18

    $432,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    964 Station Blvd, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lussow @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    964 Station Blvd, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    652 Hartford Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,859

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bush Real Broker, LLC

    652 Hartford Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /16

    $494,056

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    430 Cottrell Ln, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,996

    Lennar Prairie Meadows

    430 Cottrell Ln, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    875 Finley Dr, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,264

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Brummel Kettley & Co. Inc. - Yorkville

    875 Finley Dr, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    257 W Illinois Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,221

    Last Listing Agent Michael Isadore Your Place Realty Group

    257 W Illinois Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /14

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    570 Farnum Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,076

    Last Listing Agent Tambra Chadwell Tambra Chadwell

    570 Farnum Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2532 Sagamore Cir, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,689

    Last Listing Agent Micah Kirstein john greene, Realtor

    2532 Sagamore Cir, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /57

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    601 Iowa Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,013

    Last Listing Agent Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    601 Iowa Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /17

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1934 Stoneheather Ave Unit 173, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,618

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kleronomos john greene, Realtor

    1934 Stoneheather Ave Unit 173, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    735 Sexton St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,693

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Torres Century 21 Circle - Aurora

    735 Sexton St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /23

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4173 Irving Rd, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,585

    Last Listing Agent Michael Odeh Redfin Corporation

    4173 Irving Rd, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1673 Town Center St Unit 1673, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Johnson Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    1673 Town Center St Unit 1673, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2351 Tanglewood Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,887

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Brothers Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    2351 Tanglewood Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    807 Spruce St, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,349

807 Spruce St, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /2

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    907 Harley Ct, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,233

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Behling Redfin Corporation

    907 Harley Ct, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /44

    $491,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    727 Sumac Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,320

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Spot Real Estate

    727 Sumac Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3220 Bromley Ln Unit 341A, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,383

    Last Listing Agent Micah Kirstein john greene, Realtor

    3220 Bromley Ln Unit 341A, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /20

    $559,990

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1865 Canyon Creek Dr, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    1865 Canyon Creek Dr, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    873 Shady Ln, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,320

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fichtel Schwartz Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    873 Shady Ln, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /18

    $669,383

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2941 Red Rose Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2941 Red Rose Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /41

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2723 Trojak Ln, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,919

    Last Listing Agent Dave Richert eXp Realty - Geneva

    2723 Trojak Ln, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /24

    $336,100

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2309 Hudson Cir Unit 2801, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,419

    Last Listing Agent Linda Price RE/MAX of Naperville

    2309 Hudson Cir Unit 2801, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /26

    $272,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    831 W Galena Blvd, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,886

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pusczan Keller Williams Infinity

    831 W Galena Blvd, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /27

    $319,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2800 Shelly Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,807

    Last Listing Agent Pengfei Zhang Cloudup Realty LLC

    2800 Shelly Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /19

    $314,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1061 S Pleasure Ct, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,461

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Tenorio Prieto Northwest Real Estate Group

    1061 S Pleasure Ct, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /25

    $520,789

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3375 Fulshear Cir, Aurora, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3375 Fulshear Cir, Aurora, IL 60585
  • /19

    $262,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3235 Heather Glen Dr Unit 161C, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,942

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Carlson Realty Executives Premier

    3235 Heather Glen Dr Unit 161C, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2021 Alschuler Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,630

    Last Listing Agent Troy Cooper john greene, Realtor

    2021 Alschuler Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2080 Carolyn Rd, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,628

    Last Listing Agent Susan Macino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2080 Carolyn Rd, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /36

    $347,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,538

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown-Lewis Redfin Corporation

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $450,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2477 Cambridge Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,602

2477 Cambridge Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3873 Blackstone Dr, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,937

    Last Listing Agent Aya Jakipova john greene, Realtor

    3873 Blackstone Dr, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /13

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    924 Parkhill Cir, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,472

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gudinas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    924 Parkhill Cir, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1096 Cascade Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,133

    Last Listing Agent Richie Corral Century 21 Circle - Aurora

    1096 Cascade Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /16

    $121,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1870 Tall Oaks Dr Unit 3104, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,415

    Last Listing Agent JR Harris HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1870 Tall Oaks Dr Unit 3104, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /2

    $533,333

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1623 Colchester Ln, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,122

    Last Listing Agent Andy Linss HomeSmart Realty Group

    1623 Colchester Ln, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    715 Four Seasons Blvd Unit 9086, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,291

    Last Listing Agent Helen Paredes @properties Christies International Real Estate

    715 Four Seasons Blvd Unit 9086, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    888 Serendipity Dr Unit 5, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,384

    Last Listing Agent Malanie Moreno Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    888 Serendipity Dr Unit 5, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1633 Victoria Park Cir Unit A196, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,534

    Last Listing Agent Jose Gonzalez Keller Williams Innovate

    1633 Victoria Park Cir Unit A196, Aurora, IL 60504

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home