5,930

Homes in ZIP Code 65605

Section Image
  • /19

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $11,727 per Acre

    Tract 2 0000 State Highway Ww, Aurora, MO 65605

    Bring your build plans and enjoy country living at its finest! 5.5 more or less acre build sites available south of Aurora, Missouri. These tracts feature gorgeous views of the Barry County countryside while being minutes from State Highway 39. The lots are also 12 minutes to Aurora, 20 minutes to Monett, and 30 minutes to Cassville.The private road off black top leads down to your choice of

    Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    Tract 2 0000 State Highway Ww, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /13

    $166,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    128 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,318

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Villa Re/Max Properties

    128 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /26

      Est $82,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 E Plumb St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      410 E Plumb St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /23

    $715,000

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Tract 1 Unit Farm Road 200, Aurora, MO 65605

    Located just minutes from Aurora, this 110 +/- acre productive farm offers a great blend of agricultural use, livestock capability, and potential future investment. The property features gently rolling terrain with a light mix of timber that adds both character and natural cover while maintaining excellent usability.The farm is fully fenced and well equipped for livestock with 17 +/- waterers

    Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    Tract 1 Unit Farm Road 200, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /22

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    702 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,146

    Last Listing Agent Josh Keatts Keller Williams

    702 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /40

      Est $165,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      924 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /22

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $11,727 per Acre

    Tract 4 0000 State Highway Ww, Aurora, MO 65605

Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    Tract 4 0000 State Highway Ww, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /27

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1505 Ford Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,648

    Last Listing Agent Kalli Peoples Baker Homes and Property Management LLC

    1505 Ford Dr, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /7

      Est $107,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      921 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /33

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 66.09 Acres
    • $10,213 per Acre

    00 Farm Road 1200, Crane, MO 65633

    Property Highlights:66+/- acres with diverse terrainIncludes a scenic pond and a year-round flowing creekBlacktop road frontage on one sideRich grassland ideal for cattle, horses, or hay productionOpen pasture and scattered treesSolar-powered electric fencing in placeNo zoning or restrictionsPotential for a ranch, homestead, or recreational retreatJust minutes

    Trophy Auction Trophy Properties and Auction

    00 Farm Road 1200, Crane, MO 65633
  • /10

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    00 Farm Road 2015, Ozark Township, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent User McCullah Four Seasons Real Estate

    00 Farm Road 2015, Ozark Township, MO 65605
    • /29

      Est $209,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      924 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /83

    $3,564,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 628 Acres
    • $5,675 per Acre

    0000 Farm Road 2007, Crane Creek Township, MO 65605

    628+/- acre working cattle farm just outside Aurora, Missouri. This expansive farm offers an exceptional opportunity to own a highly productive and well-maintained livestock operation in southwest Missouri. Designed with efficiency, the property is fully fenced and cross fenced, creating an ideal setup for rotational grazing and herd management. The landscape features a beautiful mix of fertile

    Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0000 Farm Road 2007, Crane Creek Township, MO 65605
  • /13

    $168,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    825 S Park Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,176

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly DeWitt The Realty.Group, LLC

    825 S Park Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /5

      Est $108,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      538 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /65

    $2,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft

    20714 Lawrence 2152, Aurora, MO 65605

    150 acre cattle farm / livestock farm / working ranch3,622 sq ft country home with walk-out basement5 bedrooms (1 non-conforming) and 2.5 bathrooms32 tillable acres with the balance in improved Bermuda and endophyte-free fescue pastureNew woven wire perimeter fencing and 13 paddocks for rotational grazing systemFeedlot with multiple

    Brian Peck Mossy Oak Properties Missouri Land Brokers LLC

    20714 Lawrence 2152, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /26

    $248,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1663 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,909

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    1663 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /22

      Est $165,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      416 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /23

    $64,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $11,727 per Acre

    Tract 3 0000 State Highway Ww, Aurora, MO 65605

Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    Tract 3 0000 State Highway Ww, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /12

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    133 W Delta St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,609

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wilson AMAX Real Estate

    133 W Delta St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /22

      Est $189,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      306 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

  • /18

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    1027 Nickolas St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Tucked beneath mature shade trees, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and style. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the inviting curb appeal and peaceful setting that make this property feel like home. Inside, the spacious 1,658 SF layout features warm finishes, updated flooring, soaring ceilings, and an open-concept design that

    Keith Landrum KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1027 Nickolas St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /59

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1605 S Park Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,381

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Forrest Elite Properties

    1605 S Park Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /5

      Est $96,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      409 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175 Days On Market

  • /38

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1910 Meadow Lark Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

    Beautiful family home with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, a separate office and bonus room on a huge corner lot. Harwood floors, Six panel solid wood doors, beautiful cabinets & wood trim throughout. Granite countertops, all newer appliances & new hot water heater. New roof in 2023. Livingroom has a gas log fireplace. This home has a popular split bedroom floorplan. Main master bedroom has

    Sudy Baldwin S Baldwin Properties LLC

    1910 Meadow Lark Ln, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /33

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1625 Jay Ct, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,216

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Zimmerman BFRealty

    1625 Jay Ct, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /23

      Est $152,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      201 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /53

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    518 E Walnut St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Welcome to 518 East Walnut Street! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath is the perfect place to call home. Remodeled in 2023, the residence features two living areas, with plenty of space to unwind and relax. The kitchen/dining room area is situated between the two living rooms with brick accented entry ways. The spacious bedrooms are just down the hall with a full and half bath to complement the

    Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    518 E Walnut St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /35

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    311 W Pleasant St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,683

    Last Listing Agent Janel Nibert Murney Associates - Primrose

    311 W Pleasant St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /19

      Est $151,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 S Oak Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      203 S Oak Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market

  • /34

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    19038 Farm Road 2020, Aurora, MO 65605

    This beautifully maintained all-brick home boasts numerous updates, including brand-new windows, a refreshed bathroom, and new carpet. All appliances—washer and dryer included—remain with the home for your convenience. Enjoy the warmth of hardwood floors and the charm of a spacious, well-manicured yard, perfect for outdoor living and entertaining.

    Tara Sartin ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    19038 Farm Road 2020, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /26

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1203 Brookside Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,786

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    1203 Brookside Ln, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /11

      Est $142,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 E Tyndal St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      211 E Tyndal St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /28

    $214,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    1813 Edgewood Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

    Freshly Renovated Home with a Brand-New Roof on a Quiet Aurora Cul-de-Sac! Move right into this gorgeous, updated home! This exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence in Aurora, MO, has been updated and is tucked away on a peaceful, quiet cul-de-sac. For added peace of mind, it even features a brand-new roof! Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring beautiful flooring that flows

    Tamara Simpson Keller Williams

    1813 Edgewood Dr, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /46

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    407 Haylee Ct, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,141

407 Haylee Ct, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /13

      Est $77,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 E Delta St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      318 E Delta St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /13

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    20600 Lawrence 2200, Aurora, MO 65605

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom 2 bath home, situated on 10 acres just outside of town. Enjoy country living while still being close to all amenities. The property also boasts a huge 3 bay shop, currently being used as a truck repair shop, being ideal for business or personal use! This property offers versatility and convenience in nice rural setting.

    Edward Rice-Gutierrez Cantrell Real Estate

    20600 Lawrence 2200, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /49

    $944,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Nelson Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    Unlisted Address
    • /7

      Est $221,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      24570 Lawrence 2210, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      24570 Lawrence 2210, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /22

    $235,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    607 Terrace Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

    Large one level all brick home on a large private lot in quiet neighborhood close to everything including school. Featuring large rooms and a fireplace. Also big fenced back yard with a covered deck and patio.

    Shane Ownby Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    607 Terrace Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home