16,942

Austell, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    4301 Cades Cove Dr, Austell, GA 30106

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a desirable primary suite on the main level and a partially finished basement offering additional flexibility. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the pride of ownership throughout, from the meticulously manicured yard to the spotless interior. This home has been thoughtfully expanded to enhance both functionality and

    Cathye Dowda Cota Keller Williams Atlanta Partners Newnan

    4301 Cades Cove Dr, Austell, GA 30106
  • 5328 Austell Powder Springs Rd, Austell, GA 30106

    $330,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5328 Austell Powder Springs Rd, Austell, GA 30106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,738

    Last Listing Agent Miguelle Millo Vineyard Real Estate Group

    5328 Austell Powder Springs Rd, Austell, GA 30106
    • 7203 Begonia Way, Austell, GA 30168

      Est $312,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      7203 Begonia Way, Austell, GA 30168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7203 Begonia Way, Austell, GA 30168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Chancy Keller Williams Buckhead

  • /37

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    1182 Laurel Log Place, Austell, GA 30168

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated gem in Austell—where style, comfort, and space come together seamlessly! Step inside to a warm and inviting living room anchored by a stunning rock fireplace, perfectly complemented by custom built-in bookcases. The recently remodeled kitchen and dining area offer a bright, open layout ideal for hosting gatherings, with easy access to a spacious backyard

    ElizabethMechel McKinley Hoffman Keller Knapp

    1182 Laurel Log Place, Austell, GA 30168
  • 2540 Ravencliff Dr Unit 155, Austell, GA 30168

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2540 Ravencliff Dr Unit 155, Austell, GA 30168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ShaKoya Harvey SDC Realty

    2540 Ravencliff Dr Unit 155, Austell, GA 30168
    • 5563B Austell Rd, Austell, GA 30106

      Est $303,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      5563B Austell Rd, Austell, GA 30106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      5563B Austell Rd, Austell, GA 30106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Munarriz-Chagui La Rosa Realty Georgia

  • /6

    $65,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    0 Dogwood Cir Unit 7671035, Austell, GA 30168

    An opportunity for nearly a full acre on Cobb County awaits! This .91 acre lot sits adjacent to some newer construction homes with some new bulbs being developed across from it. This lot features a large, concert block garage with two large bay doors, driveway access from the road, large hardwood trees, and quick and easy access to I-20, 278, 78, Austell, and Mableton. Power and water are easily

    Oliver Sumrall Atlanta Communities

    0 Dogwood Cir Unit 7671035, Austell, GA 30168
  • 1137 Poplar Log Place, Austell, GA 30168

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1137 Poplar Log Place, Austell, GA 30168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,507

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hardrick Atlanta Communities

    1137 Poplar Log Place, Austell, GA 30168
    • 2954 Jefferson St Unit 1, Austell, GA 30106

      Not Listed For Sale

      2954 Jefferson St Unit 1, Austell, GA 30106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2954 Jefferson St Unit 1, Austell, GA 30106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,630
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Adams On Point Realty, Inc

  • /11

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $62,745 per Acre

    6031 Falcon Ct Unit 8, Austell, GA 30106

    Build Your Dream Home on a Level, Prime Lot in an Ideal Location - No HOA! Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this beautiful, level lot in the highly desirable Falcon Acres community-where there's no HOA and endless possibilities await. Ideally located off Lee Road with easy access to I-20, this lot offers convenience without compromising tranquility. Enjoy a serene, welcoming

    Shay Brunson BHGRE Metro Brokers

    6031 Falcon Ct Unit 8, Austell, GA 30106
  • 0 Bowden St Unit 10638499, Austell, GA 30106

    $28,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Bowden St Unit 10638499, Austell, GA 30106

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Franklin Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    0 Bowden St Unit 10638499, Austell, GA 30106
    • 2950 Jefferson St Unit 2, Austell, GA 30106

      Est $408,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Jefferson St Unit 2, Austell, GA 30106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2950 Jefferson St Unit 2, Austell, GA 30106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Adams On Point Realty, Inc

  • /18

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    1329 Ling Dr, Austell, GA 30168

    Beautifully updated ranch home with daylight basement in Austell, 30168, offering the perfect blend of modern finishes, functional layout, and low-maintenance living. This move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is designed for comfort and flexibility, ideal for buyers looking for space to grow and personalize. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout featuring quartz countertops, white

    Melissa Murillo HomeSmart

    1329 Ling Dr, Austell, GA 30168
  • 6950 Oakhill Cir, Austell, GA 30168

    $197,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6950 Oakhill Cir, Austell, GA 30168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,845

    Last Listing Agent Jene Singleton BHGRE Metro Brokers

    6950 Oakhill Cir, Austell, GA 30168
    • 6290 Stoney Creek, Austell, GA 30168

      Est $276,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      6290 Stoney Creek, Austell, GA 30168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6290 Stoney Creek, Austell, GA 30168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage

  • /42

    $424,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    1255 Elowen Dr, Austell, GA 30168

    Move in Ready! The Braselton II plan with an unfinished basement in the desirable Sanders Park community by Smith Douglas Homesa standout opportunity for new construction in Austell. This former model home backs up to green space so you can enjoy stunning views from your new back deck!!!! This thoughtfully designed two-story home blends modern style, flexible living space, and quality

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    1255 Elowen Dr, Austell, GA 30168
  • 2420 Ravencliff Dr Unit 143, Austell, GA 30168

    $334,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2420 Ravencliff Dr Unit 143, Austell, GA 30168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,640

    Last Listing Agent ShaKoya Harvey SDC Realty

    2420 Ravencliff Dr Unit 143, Austell, GA 30168
    • 7191 Begonia Way, Austell, GA 30168

      Not Listed For Sale

      7191 Begonia Way, Austell, GA 30168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7191 Begonia Way, Austell, GA 30168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,800
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Chancy Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

  • /34

    $203,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    6981 Flagstone Dr, Austell, GA 30168

    Welcome to this well-positioned Austell residence offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. This unit features a functional layout designed for easy everyday living, with inviting living spaces that flow seamlessly for both relaxing and entertaining. Natural light fills the interior, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and

    Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    6981 Flagstone Dr, Austell, GA 30168
  • 4790 Nature Trail, Austell, GA 30106

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4790 Nature Trail, Austell, GA 30106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,470

    Last Listing Agent Alina Jenkins Atlanta Communities

    4790 Nature Trail, Austell, GA 30106
    • 7187 Begonia Way, Austell, GA 30168

      Not Listed For Sale

      7187 Begonia Way, Austell, GA 30168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7187 Begonia Way, Austell, GA 30168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,900
      • Jul 16, 2024

• /36

    $304,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    6581 Coventry Point Unit 1, Austell, GA 30168

    Welcome to 6581 Coventry Point - a home where comfort, flow, and everyday living come together naturally. As you arrive, the neighborhood already gives a sense of order and tranquility, with a welcoming atmosphere that makes you feel at ease from the start. Walking up to the home, there's that quiet feeling of stepping into a place that's ready to be lived in. Inside, you're greeted by a bright

    Valeska Moraes eXp Realty

    6581 Coventry Point Unit 1, Austell, GA 30168
  • 7238 Crestside Dr Unit 79, Austell, GA 30168

    $221,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7238 Crestside Dr Unit 79, Austell, GA 30168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelease Allen Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    7238 Crestside Dr Unit 79, Austell, GA 30168
    • 1251 Park Center Cir, Austell, GA 30168

      Est $360,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Park Center Cir, Austell, GA 30168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1251 Park Center Cir, Austell, GA 30168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lajuana Black DFH Realty Ga, LLC

  • /2

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 5.73 Acres
    • $104,749 per Acre

    1350 Oak Ridge Rd, Austell, GA 30168

    Great opportunity to develop a corner lot. Located close to shopping, restaurants and all your everyday essentials.

    Karen Corbin Intown Focus Realty, LLC.

    1350 Oak Ridge Rd, Austell, GA 30168
  • 1729 Brandemere Dr, Austell, GA 30168

    $393,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1729 Brandemere Dr, Austell, GA 30168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,017

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    1729 Brandemere Dr, Austell, GA 30168
    • 5040 Ivy Cottage Ln, Austell, GA 30106

      Est $474,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      5040 Ivy Cottage Ln, Austell, GA 30106

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5040 Ivy Cottage Ln, Austell, GA 30106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $503,228
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shan Walker KFH Realty, LLC.

  • /23

    $413,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    1209 Farmers Loop, Austell, GA 30106

    END UNIT - Introducing the Aster at Magnolia Square, one of our two amazing Two-Story Townhome floorplans in this charming new community. The Aster is 2,234 square feet, 3BR and 2.5 Baths. On the Main Level, the open layout includes a Kitchen with Pantry, Dining Room, Mudroom, and Great Room with Optional Fireplace. The Second Level offers convenient Laundry, spacious Secondary Bedrooms, and

    Jenny Mcreynolds CCG Realty Group LLC

    1209 Farmers Loop, Austell, GA 30106
  • 3110 Cambrian Terrace, Austell, GA 30106

    $448,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3110 Cambrian Terrace, Austell, GA 30106

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,944

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    3110 Cambrian Terrace, Austell, GA 30106
    • 5040 Ivy Cottage Ln Unit LOT 35, Austell, GA 30106

      Est $474,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      5040 Ivy Cottage Ln Unit LOT 35, Austell, GA 30106

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5040 Ivy Cottage Ln Unit LOT 35, Austell, GA 30106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $503,228
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shan Walker KFH Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft

    5410 Beth Dr, Austell, GA 30106

    Priced below recent appraisal of $555,000.00. This is a rare opportunity at $550,000.00. The seller is offering exceptional value. Seller willing to offer $3,000.00 towards closing. Bring your best offer today. Step inside and fall in love, where serene, private living meets modern farmhouse elegance on nearly an acre of wooded paradise. Welcome to 5410 Beth Dr, a breathtaking 4-bed, 3.5-bath,

    Faraji Jordan Christopher Lee Realty & Co.

    5410 Beth Dr, Austell, GA 30106
  • 6708 S Dillon Rd, Austell, GA 30168

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6708 S Dillon Rd, Austell, GA 30168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,782

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cagle Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    6708 S Dillon Rd, Austell, GA 30168
    • 6015 Ivy Cottage Ln, Austell, GA 30106

      Est $420,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      6015 Ivy Cottage Ln, Austell, GA 30106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6015 Ivy Cottage Ln, Austell, GA 30106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,990
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shamika Evans DFH Realty Georgia

  • /15

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    4140 Citizen Cir, Austell, GA 30106

    Welcome home to 4140 Citizen Circle. Don't miss this beautiful low-maintenance 4-sided brick ranch w/ Master on Main and a finished room in the basement. Vacant and ready to make it your own with no HOA. Relax on the screened-in porch overlooking a beautiful wooded yard. This home provides a separate deck and an abundance of parking space with two driveways and an oversized parking garage with

    KELLY STILL Atlanta Communities

    4140 Citizen Cir, Austell, GA 30106
  • 1183 Park Center Cir, Austell, GA 30168

    $363,854

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1183 Park Center Cir, Austell, GA 30168

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,778

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fullilove KFH Realty, LLC

    1183 Park Center Cir, Austell, GA 30168
    • 1582 Halbrook Place SW, Austell, GA 30106

      Not Listed For Sale

      1582 Halbrook Place SW, Austell, GA 30106

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1582 Halbrook Place SW, Austell, GA 30106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Simone Mills Taylor Morrison Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /22

    $308,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    The Maddux II Plan at Sanders Park, Austell, GA 30168

    The Maddux II townhome offers a thoughtfully planned layout that is not short on style or function. With its open kitchen-dining-living combination and convenient access to the rear yard, you'll find a comfortable living area perfect for spending time indoors or out. The upstairs is highlighted by the owner's suite, which has a bath complete with a walk-in closet and a separate water closet. Two

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    5745 Maxham Rd Unit 36765495, Austell, GA 30168
  • 7116 Fringe Flower Dr Unit 19, Austell, GA 30168

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7116 Fringe Flower Dr Unit 19, Austell, GA 30168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,857

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Mitchell Keller Williams Realty

    7116 Fringe Flower Dr Unit 19, Austell, GA 30168
    • 6623 Ivy Log Dr SW, Austell, GA 30168

      Est $180,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      6623 Ivy Log Dr SW, Austell, GA 30168

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6623 Ivy Log Dr SW, Austell, GA 30168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Collins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate

  • /2

    $450,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $42,056 per Acre

    0 Clay Rd SW, Austell, GA 30106

    Opportunity for a tailored residential project or a custom home build on 10.7 acres of private, wooded land, zoned R-20 (Single Family Residential). This expansive offering combines two adjacent lots (10.0 acres at 0 Clay Rd and 0.7 acres at 4744 Mitchell Ln). The property is conveniently located near parks and trails, as well as an array of shopping and dining establishments. Austell is located

    Ming Zhou, CCIM MH Commercial Brokers, LLC

    0 Clay Rd SW, Austell, GA 30106

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home