14,279

Austin County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    104 E Nichols St, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,976

    Last Listing Agent Heather Novicke Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

    104 E Nichols St, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /15

      Est $317,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 W Sander St, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      611 W Sander St, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Kendrick Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /14

    $395,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    822 N Meyer St, Sealy, TX 77474

    At a little over 2500 square feet, this wonderful property has huge potential for either residential or commercial use. The current barber shop area can easily be used for business or converted to a family or entertainment room. A wide driveway provides safe parking and exiting to the roadway. A relaxing sunroom has a great view of the back yard. The large backyard provides numerous options for

    Yolanda Sanchez Texas Trust Real Estate

    822 N Meyer St, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /20

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    720 Concordia b Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,031

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Massengale Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited

    720 Concordia b Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /34

      Est $511,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 8th St, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      520 8th St, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rod Hradil General Property & Services

  • /23

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    1241 Post Oak Point Rd, New Ulm, TX 78950

    Charming two-story farmhouse in the Texas countryside, just 15 minutes from Round Top. This historic home features original woodwork and farmhouse character, with a spacious layout that includes multiple bedrooms, a full kitchen, living and dining areas, and additional flexible space upstairs with a kitchenette and full bath. Situated on 2.13 acres, with the option to purchase an additional 8

    Alice Duffy Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    1241 Post Oak Point Rd, New Ulm, TX 78950
  • /21

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    813 Nelson St, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,363

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Baker Platinum Key Realty

    813 Nelson St, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /27

      Est $416,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Atchison St, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      805 Atchison St, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Novicke Texas Trust Real Estate

  • /18

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $45,416 per Acre

    TBD Homestead Ln, Burton, TX 77835

    Spanning 6.163 unrestricted acres, this serene property perfectly balances privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Located just minutes from Brenham, Round Top and Fayetteville, it offers peaceful seclusion without sacrificing access to shopping, dining, and the world-famous antique festivals. A gently winding path leads you through the trees to a potential hilltop homesite, offering about 30

    Lindsey Witte Southern District Sotheby's International Realty

    TBD Homestead Ln, Burton, TX 77835
  • /22

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5658 Longhorn Trail, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,053

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Novicke Texas Trust Real Estate

    5658 Longhorn Trail, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /21

      Est $425,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Taylor St, New Ulm, TX 78950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      353 Taylor St, New Ulm, TX 78950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lilla Blackburn Round Top Real Estate

  • /50

    $4,950,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,595 Sq Ft

    1893 Highway 159 E, Bellville, TX 77418

    This breathtaking 108+ acre property features a 4,595 sq ft custom limestone home and 475 sq ft guest cottage, rolling pastures, woods, and 3 serene ponds, 60' of elevation change offering sweeping views. A gated concrete drive leads to the custom limestone home set high on a hill, with deep porches on 3 sides, outdoor fireplace and stunning views. Inside, you'll find an expansive open-concept

    Jonna Horak HomeSmart

    1893 Highway 159 E, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /25

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3765 Lazy River Dr, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,171

    Last Listing Agent Robin Brungs HomeSmart

    3765 Lazy River Dr, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /30

      Est $321,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Fm 109, New Ulm, TX 78950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1131 Fm 109, New Ulm, TX 78950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Richardson Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 580 Sq Ft

    518 Columbus Rd, Sealy, TX 77474

    Prime opportunity on highly visible FM 1094 (Columbus Road)! This unrestricted, mixed-use property sits on half an acre and offers exceptional flexibility for a wide range of business or investment ventures. The property features multiple service bays and a dedicated paint room, making it ideal for automotive or light industrial use. Attached to the main structure is a professional office space

    Tiffany Richardson Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

    518 Columbus Rd, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /5

    $408,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    316 Legacy Point Dr, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Turner BSR Properties

    316 Legacy Point Dr, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /30

      Est $404,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Houston St, New Ulm, TX 78950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      624 Houston St, New Ulm, TX 78950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Walker Texas Signature Realty

  • /14

    $235,000

    $64K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $78,333 per Acre

    Track 1 Grubbs Rd, Sealy, TX 77474

    Discover this 3-acre parcel on Grubbs Road, Sealy, TX. Perfect for investors, developers, or future homeowners, this property blends Texas' natural beauty with the convenience of city life. The location offers a balance of privacy and accessibility, being just minutes away from Sealy's core amenities. This land is full of potential, with a newly built high-end residence next door as proof of this

    Denise Crawford Welcome Home Real Estate

    Track 1 Grubbs Rd, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /12

    $2,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4336 Farm To Market Road 2502, Bleiblerville, TX 78931

    • Land
    • 89.57 Acres
    • $27,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 501 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McKinney Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4336 Farm To Market Road 2502, Bleiblerville, TX 78931
    • /37

      Est $254,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 N Fowlkes St, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      304 N Fowlkes St, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rod Hradil General Property & Services

  • /7

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $232,759 per Acre

    00 Wild Phlox Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    Are you ready for small town living? Build your dream house on this .58 acre lot in the Meadows Subdivision in Bellville. Improvements include a 1,000 square foot barn with an attached 1,000 square foot shed. The barn has water and electricity. All city utilities are available.

    Mark Switzer Switzer Land & Auction

    00 Wild Phlox Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /32

    $284,893 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1039 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    1039 Lilly Ln, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /41

      Est $233,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 N Meyer St, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1200 N Meyer St, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 228 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Garcia RE/MAX

  • /20

    $299,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    1326 Kathy Ave, Sealy, TX 77474

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home nestled in a quiet, desirable neighborhood. This charming property features a spacious kitchen with stunning custom cabinetry and elegant ceramic tile flooring that flows throughout the home, with laminate in bedrooms, complemented by detailed crown molding. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace, while ceiling fans throughout

    Barry Mosley Leyco Real Estate

    1326 Kathy Ave, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /13

    $249,600 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    TBD-5.2 Farm To Market 1952, Wallis, TX 77485

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $49,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Kennedy Greater Houston REP, Inc

    TBD-5.2 Farm To Market 1952, Wallis, TX 77485
    • /20

      Est $349,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Meadow Ln, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      212 Meadow Ln, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Novicke Texas Trust Real Estate

  • /7

    $90,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    9531-9567-9605 Heron Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

    3 two acre lots for sale on Heron ln 9531, 9567, & 9605 . All lots are completely fenced and have driveways will need well and septic. $ 95,000 each No HOA or restrictions

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    9531-9567-9605 Heron Ln, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /29

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    307 Boulden Ct, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9,378 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Cane Crossing Estates

    307 Boulden Ct, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /11

      Est $245,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 N Meyer St, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1116 N Meyer St, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Haechten Central Metro Realty

  • /50

    $634,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    18354 Deerview Ln, New Ulm, TX 78950

    Built in 2015, custom ranch-style home sits on a 3.5-acre lot, surround by nature and thoughtfully landscaped grounds. Private road with electric gated entry. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on the oversized patio-perfect for deer watching or entertaining guest. The property and includes an oversized 2-car garage, a storage shed and a 25x35 insulated barn with a 1/2 bath, large

    Madeline Mitchell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    18354 Deerview Ln, New Ulm, TX 78950
  • /25

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1260 Bartlett Rd, Sealy, TX 77474

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $81,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Straussfeld Straussfeld Realty Group

    1260 Bartlett Rd, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /13

      Est $280,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 2nd St, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      413 2nd St, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Balusek Texas Trust Real Estate

  • /17

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    767 N Fm 2429 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Located in Bellville, this unrestricted 2.5 acre property offers space and flexibility that's getting harder to find. A private driveway leads to a park like setting mixed with shade and partially cleared areas. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and an open concept kitchen, living room layout. The air-conditioned garage adds versatile space for a workshop, gym, or additional

    Alice Guillen AAA Realty

    767 N Fm 2429 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /43

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7211 Mikes St, Wallis, TX 77485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,530

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Brown Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    7211 Mikes St, Wallis, TX 77485
    • /17

      Est $635,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Brazos Hill Ln, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      440 Brazos Hill Ln, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Machala Icon Realty Texas, LLC

  • /11

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    TBD Helm Rd, Burton, TX 77835

    The perfect 5-acre tract with a nice pond and great views. Community water is available at the road and the property is currently ag-exempt. There's a great building site for your new full time or weekend home. Conveniently located near Brenham, Burton and Round Top. Light restrictions apply to preserve the value of your investment.

    William Christensen Hodde Real Estate Company

    TBD Helm Rd, Burton, TX 77835
  • /11

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    217 N Green St, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,511

    Last Listing Agent Derek Lechler Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    217 N Green St, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /16

      Est $247,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 Main St, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      777 Main St, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wyn McCready Texas Land Group

  • /49

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft

    4569 Gloster Ln, Sealy, TX 77474

    This isn’t your typical subdivision home. Designed for country living, this stunning residence is accessed by a mile-long gravel road, offering seclusion and tranquility. The house features a full metal roof with guttering all around, allowing natural light to flood the interior through 40 strategically placed windows. Built on stabilized soil using cement piers and surrounded by a brick skirt on

    Kim Rensimer Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    4569 Gloster Ln, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /3

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    01 Longhorn Rd, Simonton, TX 77485

    • Land
    • 41,643 Sq Ft
    • $130,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Roller Roller Realty

    01 Longhorn Rd, Simonton, TX 77485

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home