597

Recently Sold Homes in 78704

Section Image
  • 2502 Spring Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2502 Spring Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,003

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Glover Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2502 Spring Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2140 Sage Creek Loop, Austin, TX 78704

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2140 Sage Creek Loop, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,565

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harrell eXp Realty, LLC

    2140 Sage Creek Loop, Austin, TX 78704
  • 410 W Alpine Rd Unit 10, Austin, TX 78704

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    410 W Alpine Rd Unit 10, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Cunningham eXp Realty, LLC

    410 W Alpine Rd Unit 10, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2104 E Side Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2104 E Side Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,712

    Last Listing Agent Carl Shurr Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2104 E Side Dr, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2311 Montclaire St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78704

    $880,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2311 Montclaire St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,821

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Louis Central Austin Real Estate

    2311 Montclaire St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1705 Kerr Ave, Austin, TX 78704

    $660,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1705 Kerr Ave, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,989

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith Keller Williams Realty

    1705 Kerr Ave, Austin, TX 78704
  • 902 E Live Oak St, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    902 E Live Oak St, Austin, TX 78704

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,994

    Last Listing Agent Blake Anthony eXp Realty, LLC

    902 E Live Oak St, Austin, TX 78704
  • 809 Edgecliff Terrace, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    809 Edgecliff Terrace, Austin, TX 78704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,905

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Bryant Keller Williams Realty

    809 Edgecliff Terrace, Austin, TX 78704
  • 914 James St, Austin, TX 78704

    $945,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    914 James St, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,524

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reisor Compass RE Texas, LLC

    914 James St, Austin, TX 78704
  • 915 Columbus St, Austin, TX 78704

    $2,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    915 Columbus St, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $969/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,706,632

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Thompson The Agency Austin, LLC

    915 Columbus St, Austin, TX 78704
  • 503 Terrace Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $3,275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    503 Terrace Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,022/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,905,699

    Last Listing Agent John Doucette Keller Williams Realty

    503 Terrace Dr, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2624 Barton Hills Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2624 Barton Hills Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,384

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Haines Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2624 Barton Hills Dr, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2607 S 4th St, Austin, TX 78704

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2607 S 4th St, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,587

    Last Listing Agent Carol Dochen Bramlett Partners

    2607 S 4th St, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1202 Fieldcrest Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $2,895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1202 Fieldcrest Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,030/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,400,936

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Stickle Property Consultants of Austin

    1202 Fieldcrest Dr, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1307 Kinney Ave Unit 160, Austin, TX 78704

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1307 Kinney Ave Unit 160, Austin, TX 78704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,377

    Last Listing Agent Alexander McCormick Keller Williams Realty

    1307 Kinney Ave Unit 160, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1402 Waterloo Trail, Austin, TX 78704

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1402 Waterloo Trail, Austin, TX 78704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,955

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kadish Kadish Properties

    1402 Waterloo Trail, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1600 Barton Springs Rd Unit 5503, Austin, TX 78704

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1600 Barton Springs Rd Unit 5503, Austin, TX 78704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,514

    Last Listing Agent Liz Reyna Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    1600 Barton Springs Rd Unit 5503, Austin, TX 78704
  • 3600 S Lamar Blvd Unit 211, Austin, TX 78704

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3600 S Lamar Blvd Unit 211, Austin, TX 78704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,179

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Sanford Keller Williams Realty

    3600 S Lamar Blvd Unit 211, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1600 Barton Springs Rd Unit 4506, Austin, TX 78704

    $629,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1600 Barton Springs Rd Unit 4506, Austin, TX 78704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $674/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,749

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Meredith Keller Williams Realty

    1600 Barton Springs Rd Unit 4506, Austin, TX 78704
  • /46

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1600 Barton Springs Rd Unit 5204, Austin, TX 78704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,374

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berbas Boerner Bramlett Residential

    1600 Barton Springs Rd Unit 5204, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1700 Lightsey Rd, Austin, TX 78704

    $5,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1700 Lightsey Rd, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,967/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,443,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gualandri KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    1700 Lightsey Rd, Austin, TX 78704
  • 900 S Lamar Blvd Unit 205, Austin, TX 78704

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    900 S Lamar Blvd Unit 205, Austin, TX 78704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,576

    Last Listing Agent Polly Eagle Coldwell Banker Realty

    900 S Lamar Blvd Unit 205, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1704 Kinney Oaks Ct, Austin, TX 78704

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1704 Kinney Oaks Ct, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,413

    Last Listing Agent Ginna Smith Keller Williams Realty

    1704 Kinney Oaks Ct, Austin, TX 78704
  • 217 Leland St, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,090,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    217 Leland St, Austin, TX 78704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,129

    Last Listing Agent Emily Waldmann Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    217 Leland St, Austin, TX 78704
  • 505 Lightsey Rd, Austin, TX 78704

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    505 Lightsey Rd, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,430

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Hess Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    505 Lightsey Rd, Austin, TX 78704
  • 206 E Monroe St, Austin, TX 78704

    $889,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    206 E Monroe St, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,624

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Keahey Compass RE Texas, LLC

    206 E Monroe St, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2520 Bluebonnet Ln Unit 48, Austin, TX 78704

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2520 Bluebonnet Ln Unit 48, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,134

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gibson Keller Williams Realty

    2520 Bluebonnet Ln Unit 48, Austin, TX 78704
  • 3014 Fontana Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3014 Fontana Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,854

    Last Listing Agent Artimus Remus Texas Crossway Realty , LLC

    3014 Fontana Dr, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2502 Barhill Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $3,599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2502 Barhill Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $898/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,180,841

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Thompson The Agency Austin, LLC

    2502 Barhill Dr, Austin, TX 78704
  • 3428 Willowrun Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $724,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3428 Willowrun Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,667

    Last Listing Agent Sally Burns Muskin Elam Group LLC

    3428 Willowrun Dr, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1422 Collier St Unit 102, Austin, TX 78704

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1422 Collier St Unit 102, Austin, TX 78704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,808

    Last Listing Agent Clay Byrne Keller Williams Realty

    1422 Collier St Unit 102, Austin, TX 78704
  • 903 Bluebonnet Ln, Austin, TX 78704

    $3,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    903 Bluebonnet Ln, Austin, TX 78704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,087/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,779,781

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hrncir Rundog Real Estate Group

    903 Bluebonnet Ln, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2525 S Lamar Blvd Unit 215, Austin, TX 78704

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2525 S Lamar Blvd Unit 215, Austin, TX 78704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,766

    Last Listing Agent David Cavalier Cavalier Real Estate

    2525 S Lamar Blvd Unit 215, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2015 Rabb Glen St Unit A, Austin, TX 78704

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2015 Rabb Glen St Unit A, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,313

    Last Listing Agent Janie Hunter Austin Homes Realty

    2015 Rabb Glen St Unit A, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2713 Stacy Ln Unit 1, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2713 Stacy Ln Unit 1, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,000

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sarb Moreland Properties

    2713 Stacy Ln Unit 1, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1715 Bluebonnet Ln, Austin, TX 78704

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1715 Bluebonnet Ln, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,376

    Last Listing Agent Helen Edwards Coldwell Banker Apex

    1715 Bluebonnet Ln, Austin, TX 78704
  • 2708 Friar Tuck Ln, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2708 Friar Tuck Ln, Austin, TX 78704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $870/SF
    • 525 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,104

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sackett Grassroots Realty, LLC.

    2708 Friar Tuck Ln, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1308 Kinney Ave, Austin, TX 78704

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1308 Kinney Ave, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $706/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,590

    Last Listing Agent Bob Corwin Austin Discount Realty

    1308 Kinney Ave, Austin, TX 78704
  • 815 W Gibson St, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    815 W Gibson St, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,195

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Goldrick Moreland Properties

    815 W Gibson St, Austin, TX 78704
  • 1700 S 3rd St, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1700 S 3rd St, Austin, TX 78704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,282

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rose Rose & Associates Properties

    1700 S 3rd St, Austin, TX 78704

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home