5,364

Homes in ZIP Code 78721

Section Image
  • /24

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1185 Springdale Rd, Austin, TX 78721

    Experience the quintessential East Austin lifestyle in this stunning modern home, offering a rare opportunity in the heart of the vibrant Springdale corridor. Built in 2014, this 1,850-square-foot residence represents a significant value for a single-family home that perfectly blends contemporary design with functional urban living. Step inside to an airy, open-concept layout bathed in natural

    Anthony Gibson Keller Williams Realty

    1185 Springdale Rd, Austin, TX 78721
  • /20

    $1,976 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1010 Springdale Rd Unit 258, Austin, TX 78702

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2036/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1976/moLanding's apartments at Pearl Springdale

    (628) 250-5576

    1010 Springdale Rd Unit 258, Austin, TX 78702
  • 1109 Ebert Ave Unit A & B, Austin, TX 78721

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1109 Ebert Ave Unit A & B, Austin, TX 78721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,119

    Last Listing Agent Christian Haile eXp Realty, LLC

    1109 Ebert Ave Unit A & B, Austin, TX 78721
    • /29

      Est $452,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 J J Seabrook Dr, Austin, TX 78721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2023
      1619 J J Seabrook Dr, Austin, TX 78721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Octavio Duarte SITE VISITS, LLC

  • /18

    $295,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    1112 Terry Dr, Austin, TX 78721

    Opportunity Awaits at 1112 Terry Dr, Austin, TX 78721This single-family home offers a fantastic opportunity for savvy investors or handy homeowners ready to make it their own. Located in an established neighborhood, the property invites you to enjoy peaceful mornings with a serene, tree-lined setting.A spacious patio and a shed offer additional space for storage or creative uses. The

    Suzette Whitehead Pure Realty

    1112 Terry Dr, Austin, TX 78721
  • /20

    $2,853 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3706 Goodwin Ave Unit 145, Austin, TX 78721

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2850/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2853/moLanding's apartments at The Goodwin are

    (415) 650-5039

    3706 Goodwin Ave Unit 145, Austin, TX 78721
  • 1618 Webberville Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78721

    $319,800 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1618 Webberville Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,807

    Last Listing Agent Renee Livsey JBGoodwin REALTORS NW

    1618 Webberville Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78721
    • 1803 Perez St, Austin, TX 78721

      Est $324,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Perez St, Austin, TX 78721

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1803 Perez St, Austin, TX 78721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Guth Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $350,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    5309 Prock Ln, Austin, TX 78721

    Rare opportunity to own a .21-acre corner lot in East Austin, ideally located just minutes from Mueller, Downtown Austin, and Austin-Bergstrom International Airport. The existing 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is livable and offers the option for immediate occupancy or rental income while planning future improvements. The corner lot provides access from two streets and allows for a variety of layout

    Carrie Yeager Engel & Volkers Austin

    5309 Prock Ln, Austin, TX 78721
  • /20

    $2,853 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3706 Goodwin Ave Unit 128, Austin, TX 78721

(650) 449-8541

    3706 Goodwin Ave Unit 128, Austin, TX 78721
  • 5304 Samuel Huston Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78721

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5304 Samuel Huston Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,137

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Gravens eXp Realty, LLC

    5304 Samuel Huston Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78721
    • 1701 Perez St, Austin, TX 78721

      Est $367,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Perez St, Austin, TX 78721

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1701 Perez St, Austin, TX 78721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Gouger Citrus City Realty LLC

  • /10

    $434,500

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    5003 Heflin Ln, Austin, TX 78721

    This home is on a very large lot and is most likely a tear down. Multiple homes can be built on these lots. The location is amazing! Beautiful view of downtown. Please go over and check out this property. Either fix up the house or build new ones.

    Linda McDonald Diamond Real Estate Serv. LLC

    5003 Heflin Ln, Austin, TX 78721
  • /20

    $1,932 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3706 Goodwin Ave Unit 171, Austin, TX 78721

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1920/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1932/moLanding's apartments at The Goodwin are

    (628) 363-1114

    3706 Goodwin Ave Unit 171, Austin, TX 78721
  • 5408 Prock Ln Unit A, Austin, TX 78721

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5408 Prock Ln Unit A, Austin, TX 78721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,289

    Last Listing Agent Soud Twal Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5408 Prock Ln Unit A, Austin, TX 78721
    • 1401 Waldorf Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      Est $311,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Waldorf Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1967
      1401 Waldorf Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 249 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Stowell Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /5

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 5,357 Sq Ft
    • $1,951,220 per Acre

    1196 E M Franklin Ave, Austin, TX 78721

    Discover the ultimate architectural canvas at 1196 EM Franklin Ave, a premier residential lot situated in the vibrant and rapidly evolving 78721 zip code. This property represents a rare opportunity to secure a foothold in one of Austin’s most sought-after neighborhoods, offering the perfect blend of Eastside soul and modern urban convenience. This isn't just a plot of land; it is the foundation

    Ryan Ramirez Ranco Realty

    1196 E M Franklin Ave, Austin, TX 78721
  • /3

    $3,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1181 Sarabeth Way, Austin, TX 78721

    BETTER PHOTOS COMING SOON!AVAILABLE IN SEPTEMBER 2026.Enjoy a quiet, safe, neighborly street in a popular central east Austin location. Easy access to downtown, East Site, Mueller, UT, airport and north to the Domain via 183, 290 and 35. Mueller neighborhood is 2-5 mins drive with 3 swimming pools, walking distance to the newly renovated Givens Pool & Community Center ($14 million dollar

    1181 Sarabeth Way, Austin, TX 78721
  • 1133 Webberville Rd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1133 Webberville Rd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Soud Twal Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1133 Webberville Rd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721
    • 1404 Waldorf Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      Est $420,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Waldorf Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1404 Waldorf Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent E Pepper Walkup Riemer Residential

  • /40

    $599,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    4801 Sara Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78721

    Built by experienced local Austin developers and designed by an award-winning Austin-based architect, this brand-new modern mid-century home delivers thoughtful planning with real-world functionality. The open-concept layout, abundant built-in storage, and light-filled interiors are designed for comfortable everyday living. Clean modern finishes, contemporary fixtures, and energy-efficient

    Brian Weatherman Keller Williams Realty

    4801 Sara Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78721
  • /12

    $2,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4702 Bandera Rd, Austin, TX 78721

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath East Austin home with an open, light-filled floor plan. Featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and hardwood floors throughout, this home blends modern finishes with everyday comfort. The spacious primary suite offers a thoughtfully designed layout with walk-in closets and luxury touches. Enjoy the large fenced backyard with a deck—perfect for

    Alyssa Nguyen Twelve Rivers Realty

    4702 Bandera Rd, Austin, TX 78721
  • 4803 Lott Ave, Austin, TX 78721

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4803 Lott Ave, Austin, TX 78721

    • Land
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • $1,813,785 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,996

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Bunce All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    4803 Lott Ave, Austin, TX 78721
    • 1311 Cometa St, Austin, TX 78721

      Est $466,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Cometa St, Austin, TX 78721

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1311 Cometa St, Austin, TX 78721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gibson Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $710,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    5109 Stone Gate Dr Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721

    Welcome to 5109 Stone Gate Drive #1—a true east side oasis. This contemporary retreat seamlessly blends sleek modern design with a rare connection to nature, offering a peaceful, light-filled, and stylish living experience in an amazing Austin location. Enjoy life with a private plunge pool, a greenbelt backyard, and instant access to the best of the city. The heart of the home is the

    Eric Pugatch Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5109 Stone Gate Dr Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721
  • /49

    $10,347

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1307 Fort Branch Blvd Unit SI ID1492694P, Austin, TX 78721

    The advertised rate of $10,348/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 25, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    1307 Fort Branch Blvd Unit SI ID1492694P, Austin, TX 78721
  • 5009 Lott Ave, Austin, TX 78721

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5009 Lott Ave, Austin, TX 78721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,714

    Last Listing Agent Helen Edwards Coldwell Banker Apex

    5009 Lott Ave, Austin, TX 78721
    • 1409 Deloney St, Austin, TX 78721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Deloney St, Austin, TX 78721

      • Built 1950
      1409 Deloney St, Austin, TX 78721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kim eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $829,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    1719 Bunche Rd, Austin, TX 78721

    This gorgeous Contemporary design is Flooded with natural light in every room... with large windows looking out to trees, colorful master landscaping and private fully fenced back yard with a cozy patio. Open kitchen with island. Convenient everything,10 minutes to downtown,8 minutes to Mueller park,12 minutes to the airport, and 3 minutes to 183. Masterfully designed by high end home builder

    Matthew Landry Marland Interest, Inc.

    1719 Bunche Rd, Austin, TX 78721
  • /20

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1140 Webberville Rd Unit 11, Austin, TX 78721

    Situated in the heart of East Austin and just 10 minutes from the airport, this stunning single-family home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. The property offers a split floor plan, providing a serene retreat with its private bedrooms up top, and a lower level designed for entertaining. The main level features a sleek, modern kitchen, dining, and living area, complemented by a

    Zane Collins KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    1140 Webberville Rd Unit 11, Austin, TX 78721
  • 1206 Luna St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721

    $805,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1206 Luna St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,331

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hutchison eXp Realty, LLC

    1206 Luna St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721
    • 1312 Greenwood Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      Est $377,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Greenwood Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1312 Greenwood Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mariela Gutierrez-Carrera eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 636 Sq Ft

    3206 E 16th St, Austin, TX 78721

    Located at 3206 E 16th ST, Austin TX 78721, this single-family residence presents an opportunity to own a piece of Austin's history. Constructed in 1938, this home is a teardown. Imagine the possibilities within this area, awaiting your design and improvements. This Austin residence offers a unique opportunity to craft a home that reflects your individual style. Lot is big enough for two units

    Chris Bee Austin Bee Realty

    3206 E 16th St, Austin, TX 78721
  • /22

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Modern Elegance in Vibrant East Austin: Chic Duplex with Stylish Upgrades, Private Oasis, Prime L...

    5702 Tracy Lynn Ln, Austin, TX 78721

    Check out our Walkthrough Video: Step into modern elegance with this chic duplex in vibrant East Austin! Immerse yourself in contemporary flair boasting sleek stainless-steel appliances, luxurious granite countertops, and ample cabinetry for effortless organization. Entertain with ease in the open-concept layout, illuminated by natural light that dances off the recessed lighting and crown

    5702 Tracy Lynn Ln, Austin, TX 78721
  • 1104 Richardine Ave, Austin, TX 78721

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1104 Richardine Ave, Austin, TX 78721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,659

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Wehrli eXp Realty, LLC

    1104 Richardine Ave, Austin, TX 78721
    • 1315 E M Franklin Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      Est $503,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 E M Franklin Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      • Studio
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1315 E M Franklin Ave, Austin, TX 78721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julieta Yamakawa TexasRealty.us

  • /17

    $425,000

    $26K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1702 Perez St, Austin, TX 78721

    This charming 1930's bungalow is ripe with potential and is just 3 miles to downtown and UT, one mile to the Mueller development, and walking distance to Morris Williams Golf Course! Remodel it to make it your own, or use the .15-acre lot to make way for 2 units to generate rental income! The property is offered AS-IS, WHERE-IS, WITH ALL FAULTS. - Please exercise caution at the property.

    Stephen Alvarez Trendstar Realty

    1702 Perez St, Austin, TX 78721
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5909 Bolm Rd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78721

    Live in the vibrant heart of East Austin, just minutes from downtown, Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, E. 6th Street’s iconic nightlife, local boutiques, top restaurants, gyms, trails, pools, artist studios, and major highways. This fully furnished apartment comes completely equipped—just bring your luggage. Enjoy the convenience of a move-in-ready home surrounded by endless dining,

    Gabriela Saravia Lezlie Tram Realty, LLC

    5909 Bolm Rd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78721
  • 1713 E M Franklin Ave Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721

    $719,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1713 E M Franklin Ave Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bennett Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1713 E M Franklin Ave Unit 1, Austin, TX 78721
    • 1406 Deloney St, Austin, TX 78721

      Est $417,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Deloney St, Austin, TX 78721

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1406 Deloney St, Austin, TX 78721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Kerr KWLS - T. Kerr Property Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home