341

Recently Sold Homes in 78731

Section Image
  • 6631 Valleyside Rd, Austin, TX 78731

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6631 Valleyside Rd, Austin, TX 78731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,335

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Goldrick James Goldrick

    6631 Valleyside Rd, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4511 Placid Place, Austin, TX 78731

    $2,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    4511 Placid Place, Austin, TX 78731

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,316

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Waldrop Waldrop Properties

    4511 Placid Place, Austin, TX 78731
  • 7122 Wood Hollow Dr Unit 76, Austin, TX 78731

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7122 Wood Hollow Dr Unit 76, Austin, TX 78731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,064

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Tatkow Central Metro Realty

    7122 Wood Hollow Dr Unit 76, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4111 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78759

    $987,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4111 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78759

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,956

    Last Listing Agent Claire Moore Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    4111 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78759
  • 5622 Parade Ridge, Austin, TX 78731

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5622 Parade Ridge, Austin, TX 78731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,619

    Last Listing Agent Jo Carol Snowden Moreland Properties

    5622 Parade Ridge, Austin, TX 78731
  • 7218 Valburn Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $3,275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7218 Valburn Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,853,874

    Last Listing Agent Joe Keenan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7218 Valburn Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • 6814 Old Quarry Ln, Austin, TX 78731

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6814 Old Quarry Ln, Austin, TX 78731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,435

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Torres Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6814 Old Quarry Ln, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4303 Endcliffe Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4303 Endcliffe Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,768

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Gilliam Bramlett Partners

    4303 Endcliffe Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4914 Strass Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4914 Strass Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,329

    Last Listing Agent Hanalei Myers Coldwell Banker Realty

    4914 Strass Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4602 Laurel Canyon Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4602 Laurel Canyon Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,291,267

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lanier Coldwell Banker Realty

    4602 Laurel Canyon Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • 2606 W 49th St, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2606 W 49th St, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,334

    Last Listing Agent Abby Sprio Amazing Realty LLC

    2606 W 49th St, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4711 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 156, Austin, TX 78759

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4711 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 156, Austin, TX 78759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,490

    Last Listing Agent Warren Kull Coldwell Banker Realty

    4711 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 156, Austin, TX 78759
  • 4107 N Hills Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $3,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4107 N Hills Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $771/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,262,756

    Last Listing Agent Greg Walling Moreland Properties

    4107 N Hills Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4109 Deepwoods Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4109 Deepwoods Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,674

    Last Listing Agent James Watson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4109 Deepwoods Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4007 Edgerock Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4007 Edgerock Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,841

    Last Listing Agent Noa Levy eXp Realty, LLC

    4007 Edgerock Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4002 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit B, Austin, TX 78756

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4002 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit B, Austin, TX 78756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,753

    Last Listing Agent John Dunham Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4002 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit B, Austin, TX 78756
  • 3309 Whitepine Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3309 Whitepine Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,013

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Markham Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3309 Whitepine Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • 2701 W 35th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78703

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2701 W 35th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,871,517

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Burke Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2701 W 35th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78703
  • 3940 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit A, Austin, TX 78756

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3940 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit A, Austin, TX 78756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,955

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fry Brodsky Properties

    3940 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit A, Austin, TX 78756
  • 3306 Mcelroy Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    $595,965 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3306 Mcelroy Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,411

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Thomas Pumpkin Head Properties, LLC

    3306 Mcelroy Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • 6608 Jamaica Ct, Austin, TX 78757

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6608 Jamaica Ct, Austin, TX 78757

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,850

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Capalupo Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6608 Jamaica Ct, Austin, TX 78757

Showing Results 321 - 341, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home