1,257

LBJ Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $419,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft

    7609 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    Tucked near the end of a low-activity street, this renovated three-bedroom, two-bath home backs directly to the Walnut Creek Greenbelt for exceptional privacy. The open floor plan features high beamed ceilings and wide-plank flooring with no carpet throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen is fully updated with shaker cabinetry, a floor-to-ceiling pantry tower, and quartz countertops. A

    Wendy Papasan Keller Williams Realty

    7609 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724
  • /19

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 1111, Austin, TX 78724

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1550/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1550/moLanding's apartments at Loyola Junction are

    (628) 800-0422

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 1111, Austin, TX 78724
  • 6903 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6903 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    Last Listing Agent Crispin Martinez Keller Williams Heritage

    6903 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724
    • 7513 Tumbleweed Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Est $298,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      7513 Tumbleweed Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7513 Tumbleweed Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Mundell Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /20

    $575,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    7517 Lazy Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    Great, large, neighborhood Duplex, at a good price! Each side is a 3/2.5, located across the street from the AISD Noack Sports Complex fields, is a couple of blocks from LBJ High School, and the Big Walnut Creek Nature Preserve. Brand new roof installed in September '25, and a new HVAC in Apt #A. This Duplex comes with appliances in Apt A (washer, dryer, fridge) and with back yard storage

    Anthony Daywood StepStone Realty LLC

    7517 Lazy Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78724
  • /19

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 9202, Austin, TX 78724

(628) 600-0744

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 9202, Austin, TX 78724
  • 6805 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    $401,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6805 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,040

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    6805 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724
    • 7507 Tumbleweed Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Est $373,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      7507 Tumbleweed Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7507 Tumbleweed Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Vallejo Redfin Corporation

  • /38

    $459,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    7820 Big Wind Way, Austin, TX 78724

    Located at 7820 Big Wind Way, Austin TX 78724, this single-family residence offers an exceptional opportunity to live in this beautiful home. Built in 2019, this property presents a modern living experience. Large living area open to the kitchen with ceiling fan. The kitchen has large island with granite countertops, side by side refrigerator and ice, dishwasher, and microwave. Nice office area

    Teresa Wallace JBGoodwin REALTORS NW

    7820 Big Wind Way, Austin, TX 78724
  • /19

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 4206, Austin, TX 78724

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1645/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1645/moLanding's apartments at Loyola Junction are

    (650) 993-3853

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 4206, Austin, TX 78724
  • 7514 Uray Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7514 Uray Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,914

    Last Listing Agent Nancy LaBarbiera SoundCity Properties

    7514 Uray Dr, Austin, TX 78724
    • 7202 Chisos Pass, Austin, TX 78724

      Est $317,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      7202 Chisos Pass, Austin, TX 78724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7202 Chisos Pass, Austin, TX 78724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Sislen All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /37

    $678,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    6312 Keegans Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    Welcome to one of the very few modern & contemporary neighborhoods in Austin. This home is perfectly positioned within the cul-de-sac, with amazing privacy overlooking mature trees in the greenbelt. A beautifully appointed, spacious one-story home, full of natural light with great windows, an open floor plan, 12+ ft ceilings, and wood flooring throughout. The modern kitchen has a long span of

    John Doucette Keller Williams Realty

    6312 Keegans Dr, Austin, TX 78724
  • /19

    $1,742 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 8203, Austin, TX 78724

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1742/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1742/moLanding's apartments at Loyola Junction are

    (737) 339-4951

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 8203, Austin, TX 78724
  • 5804 Whitebrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5804 Whitebrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,732

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Busfield Pure Realty

    5804 Whitebrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724
    • 7208 Inspiration Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Est $388,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      7208 Inspiration Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7208 Inspiration Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Overton eXp Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $387,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    8001 Crystalbrook W, Austin, TX 78724

    Please come visit 8001 Crystalbrook W, a stunning five-year-old home designed with comfort and functionality in mind. This property features a freshly painted, bright, open floor plan where the kitchen, living room, and dining area seamlessly flow together and extend out to a newly constructed screened-in patio—perfect for entertaining or unwinding at the end of the day, all while enjoying fewer

    Lori Nickels JPAR Austin

    8001 Crystalbrook W, Austin, TX 78724
  • /19

    $1,654 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 1201, Austin, TX 78724

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1654/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1654/moLanding's apartments at Loyola Junction are

    (628) 899-1096

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 1201, Austin, TX 78724
  • 7001 Lewiston Way, Austin, TX 78724

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7001 Lewiston Way, Austin, TX 78724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,540

    Last Listing Agent Sam Sheikh SpecTower Realty Group

    7001 Lewiston Way, Austin, TX 78724
    • 5700 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Est $328,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5700 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Hussey Hornsby Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $529,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    5209 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    Perfect opportunity to house hack!! Live in one side, and rent out the other! This duplex is entirely vacant and was totally renovated just a couple of years ago, with only one tenant having lived in each side since. Both units include granite counters in both the kitchen and the bathrooms - and feature a cozy fireplace in the living room! Unit A is a 3 bedroom unit and unit B is a 2 bedroom

    Tiffany Ferdus Green Residential

    5209 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724
  • /19

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 8218, Austin, TX 78724

(628) 333-2135

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 8218, Austin, TX 78724
  • 5809 Coolbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5809 Coolbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,453

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Stroud Redfin Corporation

    5809 Coolbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724
    • 7006 Brook Valley Cir, Austin, TX 78724

      Est $385,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      7006 Brook Valley Cir, Austin, TX 78724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7006 Brook Valley Cir, Austin, TX 78724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Galinsky Open House Austin Group LLC

  • /25

    $580,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    5200 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    .

    Jesse Myles Keller Williams Realty

    5200 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724
  • /19

    $1,654 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 2216, Austin, TX 78724

(628) 200-2955

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 2216, Austin, TX 78724
  • 6904 Point Dr N, Austin, TX 78724

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6904 Point Dr N, Austin, TX 78724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Ponce Real Broker, LLC

    6904 Point Dr N, Austin, TX 78724
    • 7000 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Est $369,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7000 Crystalbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oksana Belov Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    5704 Whitebrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated and well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home showcasing a spacious open layout with high beamed ceilings, recessed lighting and a warm wood burning fireplace with easy gas fire starter. Stylish kitchen with room for multiple cooks featuring granite countertops, stainless appliances, natural gas range and shaker cabinets with lazy susans providing so much

    Debra Gentry Keller Williams Realty NW

    5704 Whitebrook Dr, Austin, TX 78724
  • /19

    $1,653 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 9206, Austin, TX 78724

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1653/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1653/moLanding's apartments at Loyola Junction are

    (650) 993-3662

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 9206, Austin, TX 78724
  • 7611 Uray Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    $411,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7611 Uray Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,997

    Last Listing Agent Dillar Schwartz eXp Realty, LLC

    7611 Uray Dr, Austin, TX 78724
    • 5707 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Est $343,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      5707 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5707 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Burgener Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /26

    $435,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    7829 Big Wind Way, Austin, TX 78724

    Welcome to this beautifully designed single-story home, where natural light, a thoughtful layout, and effortless style come together to create a space that simply feels like home. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly into a stunning kitchen anchored by a generous breakfast bar - perfect for morning coffee, casual meals, or gathering with the people you love. Four well-appointed bedrooms

    Katharine Blessing Fathom Realty

    7829 Big Wind Way, Austin, TX 78724
  • /19

    $1,654 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 4216, Austin, TX 78724

(628) 250-7363

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 4216, Austin, TX 78724
  • 5203 Raton Pass, Austin, TX 78724

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5203 Raton Pass, Austin, TX 78724

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,102

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Ruiz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5203 Raton Pass, Austin, TX 78724
    • 5708 Boulder Creek, Austin, TX 78724

      Est $360,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      5708 Boulder Creek, Austin, TX 78724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5708 Boulder Creek, Austin, TX 78724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Mullens The Mullens Group

  • /19

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 6212, Austin, TX 78724

(628) 333-3301

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 6212, Austin, TX 78724
  • 5501 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5501 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,792

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harris Spyglass Realty

    5501 Purple Sage Dr, Austin, TX 78724
    • 5805 Brook Valley Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Est $378,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      5805 Brook Valley Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5805 Brook Valley Dr, Austin, TX 78724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 233 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Spruce Central Metro Realty

  • /19

    $1,712 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 7208, Austin, TX 78724

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1712/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1712/moLanding's apartments at Loyola Junction are

    (628) 363-2743

    6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 7208, Austin, TX 78724

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home