43

Homes for Sale near Linder Elementary School

Section Image
  • /7

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $707,547 per Acre

    2813-2827 Metcalfe Rd, Austin, TX 78741

    8 Contiguous Lots in Central Austin—Rare Infill Opportunity Near SoCo & Downtown Opportunities like this don’t come around often—eight contiguous lots in a highly connected Austin location just minutes from South Congress Avenue. Zoned SF-3-NP, this assemblage offers flexibility for builders or buyers looking to secure multiple adjacent parcels in an established area. Located in the Parker Lane

    Carson Morgan New Hope Realty Group

    2813-2827 Metcalfe Rd, Austin, TX 78741
  • /15

    $369,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    2012 Dinsdale Ln, Austin, TX 78741

    Freshly updated detached townhome offering privacy, upgrades, and an unbeatable Austin location. Recently painted with solid flooring throughout—no carpet anywhere. The home features a fully renovated kitchen, new appliances and washer / dryer, smart Google Nest Thermostats, a custom-built garage workshop, and Level 2 EV charging for convenient and modern living. A rare gated yard provides

    John Prell Creekview Realty

    2012 Dinsdale Ln, Austin, TX 78741
  • /6

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 11,255 Sq Ft
    • $1,160,991 per Acre

    2827 Metcalfe Rd, Austin, TX 78741

    Presenting a unique opportunity to acquire one or multiple contiguous buildable lots located just minutes from iconic South Congress Avenue and Downtown Austin. This rare assemblage of nine adjacent parcels—zoned SF-3-NP—offers flexibility for custom homebuilders, investors, or developers seeking infill opportunities in one of Austin’s most dynamic and accessible neighborhoods. Situated in the