4

Ava, NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $419,900

    • Land
    • 70.6 Acres
    • $5,948 per Acre

    Lot 2 E Ava Rd, Ava, NY 13303

    Discover 70.6 acres of open farmland in the Town of Ava, Oneida County—an ideal setting for agriculture, recreation, or a future homesite. This gently rolling property offers wide-open space and scenic views in a peaceful country location, with utilities available at the road for added convenience. Enjoy the best of rural living while staying close to Rome and Boonville for shopping, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Erin LaPlante

    Listing by Wilkes Real Estate LLC

    (315) 509-8592

    Lot 2 E Ava Rd, Ava, NY 13303
  • /15

    $469,900

    • Land
    • 67.4 Acres
    • $6,972 per Acre

    Lot 3 E Ava Rd, Ava, NY 13303

    67.4 Acres in Ava, NY | 2,000’+ River Frontage | 40’x80’ Pole Barn Rare land offering in Ava, NY featuring 67.4 acres with over 2,000’ of frontage on the East Branch of the Mohawk River. The property is approximately 90% open fields and 10% woods, offering a great mix of usable acreage and natural privacy.A standout feature is the 40’x80’ pole barn (approx. 15 years old) with 12” concrete

    Agent Photo

    Erin LaPlante

    Listing by Wilkes Real Estate LLC

    (315) 795-4397

    Lot 3 E Ava Rd, Ava, NY 13303
  • /13

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $4,279 per Acre

    4886 W Ava Rd Unit 204, Ava, NY 13303

    14 acres at a price that leaves room for vision! This property offers approximately 885 feet of frontage along W Ava Rd with wooded land stretching back into a serene natural setting. Whether you’re looking for recreational acreage, a future homesite, hunting land, or a cleanup-and-reimagine opportunity, this one gives you a lot to work with. Scenic surroundings, rural setting, and plenty of raw

    David Macrina Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    4886 W Ava Rd Unit 204, Ava, NY 13303
  • /36

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 20.8 Acres
    • $3,798 per Acre

    0 Creek Rd Unit 7, Taberg, NY 13471

    Are you looking for your wooded oasis in the heart of the upstate New York's 4 season recreation area? End your search here as these choice 20+ acres on an all year paved road with electric check all the boxes! The property is located on Creek Road high on a bluff along the Shores of the East Branch Fish Creek. Enchanting trails meander throughout stands of towering maples, cherry and old growth

    Joseph Galligan Listing by Galligan Associates Inc

    0 Creek Rd Unit 7, Taberg, NY 13471

Home Trends in Ava, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$415,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$449,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$233
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
10
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$489,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
60%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home