$299,000
- Land
- 1.06 Acres
- $282,075 per Acre
255/256 Grouse Moor Dr, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
255/256 Grouse Moor Dr, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604$299,000
255/256 Grouse Moor Dr, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
255/256 Grouse Moor Dr, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604$31,900
0000 Woodlake Loop Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
Nestled within the exclusive gated community of Headwaters near Banner Elk, this exceptional 1-acre wooded lot offers unparalleled mountain lifestyle and the community offers breathtaking long-range mountain views. This lot is a short walk to two stocked fishing lakes spanning more than 20 acres of water, perfect for fishing, kayaking, or canoeing. Located just five miles from the charming town
John Robinson
MATHERS REALTY.COM
(828) 655-7768
$79,000
110 Settlers Knob Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
110 Settlers Knob Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622$145,000
TBD Linhigh Dr, Linville, NC 28646
TBD Linhigh Dr, Linville, NC 28646$120,000
65 Orchard Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
65 Orchard Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604$139,000
39 King Lucious Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
39 King Lucious Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604$265,000
TBD Lot 11 Banner Glade Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
TBD Lot 11 Banner Glade Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604$499,999
TBD Snipe Hill Dr, Newland, NC 28657
Welcome to Snipes Hill, a rare opportunity hitting the market for the first time. This 7+ acre tract offers a beautiful mix of flat and gently sloping land, providing endless possibilities. Enjoy seasonal mountain ridgeline views through the trees and creek frontage on Little Plumbtree Creek, all in a serene and private setting. Escape the hustle and bustle of city life and embrace nature right