2

Homes for Sale in 83802

Section Image
  • /32

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    22 Theriault Dr, Avery, ID 83802

    Beautiful 3-bedroom 1 bathroom home with additional living quarters/cabins offering excellent Air BnB or rental income potential! Located directly across from St. Joe River! A perfect investment property, vacation getaway, or full-time residence surrounded by North Idaho adventure & scenic beauty. Enjoy Fishing, swimming, floating, hunting, kayaking, rafting & MORE! Endless outdoor activities!

    Alexis Cobb St Maries Realty

    22 Theriault Dr, Avery, ID 83802
  • /36

    $590,000

    • Land
    • 44.66 Acres
    • $13,211 per Acre

    480 Dunn Peak Rd, Avery, ID 83802

    Own your own slice of North Idaho paradise! 44.66 acres in Avery, Idaho with beautiful panoramic views of the St. Joe River. Avery Creek runs through the property year around. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a private retreat, or invest in land with endless potential. Enjoy abundant wildlife, fresh mountain air and tranquility. The property boarders the town of Avery as

    Alicia Frazier Timber Realty

    480 Dunn Peak Rd, Avery, ID 83802
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home