4

Homes for Sale in 79503

Section Image
  • /40

    $558,900

    $19K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 186.3 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    116 Co Rd, Avoca, TX 79503

    Step back over 100 years ago when this property became the site for the second school built for a growing Swan Chapel, a community started in 1885 and the stopping spot for travelers headed west towards the new community of Anson. The school existed into the late 1920s, and signs of the limestone foundation and sidewalks still exist today; it is truly a piece of West Texas history. It doesn't

    John Ekdahl Ekdahl Real Estate

    116 Co Rd, Avoca, TX 79503
  • /25

    $410,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    11969 Highway 6, Avoca, TX 79503

    SUMMARYHighway 6 Ranch is a 17 acre equestrian property in Avoca, Texas, offering extensive horse facilities, a nice roping arena, multiple barns, and well-designed turnouts. With excellent fencing, privacy, and proximity to major horse event venues, this ranch is well-suited for horse owners, trainers, and ropers looking for a functional and ready-to-use

    Texas Sale Texas Ranches For Sale

    11969 Highway 6, Avoca, TX 79503
  • /27

    $190,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34.33 Acres
    • $5,535 per Acre

    32+ acres Lake Stamf Farm To Market Road 600, Stamford, TX 79553

    Welcome to the High Blind Lot at Lake Ranch Estates, situated at Lake Stamford! This property offers an incredible opportunity for hunting enthusiasts and nature lovers alike, with stunning views of the lake and some of the most beautiful sunsets you'll ever experience. From the elevated high blind, you’ll enjoy breathtaking 360-degree views of the surrounding Mesquite pasture and rolling red

    McKynsi May Bray Real Estate-Ft Worth

  • /40

    $558,900

    • Land
    • 186.3 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    T B D County Road 260, Avoca, TX 79503

    Step back over 100 years ago when this property became the site for the second school built for a growing Swan Chapel, a community started in 1885, and the stopping spot for travelers headed west towards the new community of Anson. The school existed into the late 1920s and signs of the limestone foundation and sidewalks still exist today; truly a piece of West Texas history. It doesn't stop

    Daniel Byerly EKDAHL REAL ESTATE

    T B D County Road 260, Avoca, TX 79503
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home