2

Avoca, TX Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /27

    $190,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34.33 Acres
    • $5,535 per Acre

    32+ acres Lake Stamf Farm To Market Road 600, Stamford, TX 79553

    Welcome to the High Blind Lot at Lake Ranch Estates, situated at Lake Stamford! This property offers an incredible opportunity for hunting enthusiasts and nature lovers alike, with stunning views of the lake and some of the most beautiful sunsets you'll ever experience. From the elevated high blind, you’ll enjoy breathtaking 360-degree views of the surrounding Mesquite pasture and rolling red

    McKynsi May Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /39

    $234,000

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    600 Farm To Market Road 600, Stamford, TX 79553

    52 Acre Tract on FM 600 near Lake Stamford and Paint Creek ISD.This attractive 52-acre tract offers mostly level terrain with beautiful mesquite trees scattered throughout. It includes approximately 5 acres of established pasture and an earth tank on the east fenceline. A portion of the land sits over an aquifer, offering excellent potential for a productive water well.Perfect for a

    Lisa Terrell Ekdahl Real Estate STAMFORD

    600 Farm To Market Road 600, Stamford, TX 79553
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home