6,443

Avon, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $2,949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    155 Goldfinch Ln Unit 3D, Avon, CO 81620

    Introducing this meticulously crafted three-level townhome, designed to elevate your Vail Valley experience. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 5 baths, and a den, this residence offers luxury living with close proximity to world-class skiing, biking, golfing and fishing. Enjoy year-round comfort with zoned air conditioning and radiant heat throughout. An elevator provides convenient access to all levels,

    Tye Stockton Compass

    155 Goldfinch Ln Unit 3D, Avon, CO 81620
  • /28

    $668,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    39377 U S 6 Unit D202, Avon, CO 81620

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,807

    Last Listing Agent Amy Yurcak Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties

    39377 U S 6 Unit D202, Avon, CO 81620
    • /45

      Est $2,461,776 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Bachelor Ridge Rd Unit 3505, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      100 Bachelor Ridge Rd Unit 3505, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,019% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 676 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Cohn Compass

  • /25

    $2,200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    1280 Village Rd Unit 305, Avon, CO 81620

    Exceptional ski-in/ski-out residence at Strawberry Park, ideally positioned at the base of the Strawberry Park Lift with effortless access to Beaver Creek Village via skier bridge or short walk. This 2-bedroom condo is designed for comfort and convenience, offering a seamless mountain lifestyle in one of Beaver Creek's most desirable locations. The residence has been thoughtfully updated

    Dana Correia Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    1280 Village Rd Unit 305, Avon, CO 81620
  • /24

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1488 Deer Blvd Unit B, Avon, CO 81620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,200,140

    Last Listing Agent Led Gardner Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street

    1488 Deer Blvd Unit B, Avon, CO 81620
    • /43

      Est $2,444,054 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Bachelor Ridge Rd Unit 3513, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      100 Bachelor Ridge Rd Unit 3513, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,081% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 370 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Cohn Compass

  • /25

    $1,295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    39377 Hwy 6 Unit B-101, Avon, CO 81620

    Turnkey luxury on the Eagle River! Experience refined mountain living in this fully remodeled ground level residence perched above the scenic Eagle River. Welcome to SunRiver B101, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury retreat meticulously rebuilt from the studs up as the builders personal residence, ensuring no detail was overlooked. Step into a chef's dream kitchen featuring slab granite countertops,

    Krista Behr West and Main Homes

    39377 Hwy 6 Unit B-101, Avon, CO 81620
  • /30

    $2,850,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    38359 Highway 6 Unit 3, Avon, CO 81620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dunn LIV Sotheby's Int Realty Beaver Creek Village

    38359 Highway 6 Unit 3, Avon, CO 81620
    • /31

      Est $2,755,755 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Bachelor Ridge Rd Unit 3501, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      100 Bachelor Ridge Rd Unit 3501, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,196% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Cohn Compass

  • /14

    $7,495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft

    165 Beaver Creek Dr Unit 7, Avon, CO 81620

    Welcome to Arcadian on Beaver Creek - an exclusive offering of twelve new residences on the last available site within the gates of Beaver Creek resort. An idyllic alpine community, Arcadian on Beaver Creek will embody a captivating blend of nature and elegance. Majestic mountain vistas paint a backdrop for a select few to admire, while bespoke comforts and timeless design embrace every detail.

    Joanna Hopkins Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    165 Beaver Creek Dr Unit 7, Avon, CO 81620
  • /18

    $1,030,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3050 Wildridge Rd Unit 3, Avon, CO 81620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,682

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Gagnon Keller Williams Mtn Properties- Edwards

    3050 Wildridge Rd Unit 3, Avon, CO 81620
    • /9

      Est $2,097,580 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Riverfront Dr Unit 408, Avon, CO 81620

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      126 Riverfront Dr Unit 408, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $1,371/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,715,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lemon Slifer Smith & Frampton/Avon

  • /13

    $6,595,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    165 Beaver Creek Dr Unit 5, Avon, CO 81620

Joanna Hopkins Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    165 Beaver Creek Dr Unit 5, Avon, CO 81620
  • /21

    $615,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    998 W Beaver Creek Blvd Unit 207, Avon, CO 81620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,441

    Last Listing Agent Jody Lindvall Lindvall Mountain Real Estate

    998 W Beaver Creek Blvd Unit 207, Avon, CO 81620
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      38460 Highway 6 Unit 300, Avon, CO 81620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      38460 Highway 6 Unit 300, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,305/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,875,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Blake LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty-Vail Mountain Haus

  • /54

    $12,900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,310 Sq Ft

    97 Village Walk, Avon, CO 81620

    The New Expression of Alpine Luxury. Set within one of Beaver Creek's most exclusive ski-in/ski-out enclaves, this residence offers a refined new perspective on mountain living where elevated interiors, sophisticated finishes, and effortless slopeside access come together seamlessly. Completely reimagined from its original concept, this five-bedroom, seven-bathroom home was redesigned to deliver

    Dana Correia Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    97 Village Walk, Avon, CO 81620
  • /56

    $1,950,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1116 Deer Blvd, Avon, CO 81620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,978,116

    Last Listing Agent Craig Denton Berkshire Hathaway - Vail VLG

    1116 Deer Blvd, Avon, CO 81620
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      38460 Highway 6 Unit 314, Avon, CO 81620

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      38460 Highway 6 Unit 314, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,279/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

• /69

      Est $11,752,852 Not Listed For Sale

      1481 Daybreak Ridge, Avon, CO 81620

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 10,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1481 Daybreak Ridge, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $1,713/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bret Burton LIV Sotheby's Int Realty Beaver Creek Village

    • /55

      Est $7,670,722 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Wild Rose, Avon, CO 81620

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 7,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      48 Wild Rose, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $863/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,300,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Rimel Slifer Smith & Frampton- Bachelor Gulch

    • /30

      Est $752,501 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Riverfront Dr Unit 520, Avon, CO 81620

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      126 Riverfront Dr Unit 520, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,609/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kira Taylor Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards

    • /29

      Est $4,823,013 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Hummingbird Dr Unit A202, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      320 Hummingbird Dr Unit A202, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $2,243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,735,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Menz LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty-Vail Mountain Haus

    • /49

      Est $4,992,044 Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Beaver Creek Blvd, Avon, CO 81620

      • 8 Beds
      • 10.5 Baths
      • 7,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      126 E Beaver Creek Blvd, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,409,250
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David McHugh LIV Sotheby's Int Realty Beaver Creek Village

    • /57

      Est $711,703 Not Listed For Sale

      998 W Beaver Creek Blvd Unit C112, Avon, CO 81620

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      998 W Beaver Creek Blvd Unit C112, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $872/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Longville Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Old Trail Rd Unit 1, Avon, CO 81620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2530 Old Trail Rd Unit 1, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $497/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Lamothe LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      38460 Highway 6 Unit 311, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      38460 Highway 6 Unit 311, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,232/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

• /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      38460 Highway 6 Unit 213, Avon, CO 81620

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      38460 Highway 6 Unit 213, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,282/SF
      • 558 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,925,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

• /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      38460 Highway 6 Unit 205, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      38460 Highway 6 Unit 205, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,225/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

• /27

      Est $2,190,810 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Daybreak Ridge Unit 309, Avon, CO 81620

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      180 Daybreak Ridge Unit 309, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,538/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Gerstein LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

    • /34

      Est $2,885,775 Not Listed For Sale

      5786 Wildridge Rd Unit B, Avon, CO 81620

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5786 Wildridge Rd Unit B, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carroll Tyler Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street

    • /19

      Est $589,964 Not Listed For Sale

      811 W Beaver Creek Blvd Unit D17, Avon, CO 81620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      811 W Beaver Creek Blvd Unit D17, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $895/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Decent Monthaus

    • /8

      Est $733,506 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Riverfront Ln Unit 214, Avon, CO 81620

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      126 Riverfront Ln Unit 214, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,480/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /21

      Est $889,846 Not Listed For Sale

      288 W Beaver Creek Blvd Unit B-3, Avon, CO 81620

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      288 W Beaver Creek Blvd Unit B-3, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $848/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lissa Tyler Slifer Smith & Frampton/Avon

    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      38460 Highway 6 Unit 403, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      38460 Highway 6 Unit 403, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,462/SF
      • 747 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,175,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

• /19

      Est $1,359,980 Not Listed For Sale

      37305 Hwy 6 Unit 310, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      37305 Hwy 6 Unit 310, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,105/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Beaver Creek Luxe Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    • /30

      Est $1,563,010 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Wildridge Rd Unit A1, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2040 Wildridge Rd Unit A1, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,468,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Hoffman Hoffman West Real Estate

    • /53

      Est $3,870,651 Not Listed For Sale

      4561 Flat Point, Avon, CO 81620

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4561 Flat Point, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $979/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,875,000
      • May 16, 2023

• /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Old Trail Rd Unit A, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2311 Old Trail Rd Unit A, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $678/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Decent Monthaus

    • /8

      Est $904,636 Not Listed For Sale

      37305 Hwy 6 Unit 204, Avon, CO 81620

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      37305 Hwy 6 Unit 204, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $979/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $847,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Huxford Mountain Homes Vail

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      39377 Hwy 6 Unit E306, Avon, CO 81620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      39377 Hwy 6 Unit E306, Avon, CO 81620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $587/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Shay Engel & Völkers Vail

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home