296

Recently Sold Homes in 06001

Section Image
  • 142 Mallard Dr Unit 142, Avon, CT 06001

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    142 Mallard Dr Unit 142, Avon, CT 06001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Eisenlohr Farmington Woods

    142 Mallard Dr Unit 142, Avon, CT 06001
  • 112 Tamara Cir, Avon, CT 06001

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    112 Tamara Cir, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,521

    Last Listing Agent Jilian Neville Tier 1 Real Estate

    112 Tamara Cir, Avon, CT 06001
  • 225 Burnham Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    225 Burnham Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,803

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Elliott Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    225 Burnham Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 98 Cotswold Way, Avon, CT 06001

    $905,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    98 Cotswold Way, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,129

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    98 Cotswold Way, Avon, CT 06001
  • 54 Timber Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    54 Timber Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,871

    Last Listing Agent Tony Buccheri Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    54 Timber Ln, Avon, CT 06001
  • 5 Haynes Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5 Haynes Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,830

    Last Listing Agent Meg Goodrich William Raveis Real Estate

    5 Haynes Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 64 Far Hills Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $2,000,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    64 Far Hills Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,015,619

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    64 Far Hills Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 91 Carriage Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    91 Carriage Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,615

    Last Listing Agent Augie Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    91 Carriage Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 152 Arch Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    152 Arch Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,030

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roller Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    152 Arch Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 15 Stony Corners Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15 Stony Corners Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,332

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Lenhardt Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Stony Corners Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 2 Highland Square, Avon, CT 06001

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2 Highland Square, Avon, CT 06001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,547

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Keehan KW Legacy Partners

    2 Highland Square, Avon, CT 06001
  • 18 Kenington Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    18 Kenington Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,715

    Last Listing Agent Fern Fitzgerald Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    18 Kenington Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 145 Kingswood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,123,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    145 Kingswood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,958

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    145 Kingswood Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 18 Hammersmith, Avon, CT 06001

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18 Hammersmith, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,602

    Last Listing Agent Raeann Cost Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Hammersmith, Avon, CT 06001
  • 562 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    562 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,336

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hayes Coldwell Banker Realty

    562 Lovely St, Avon, CT 06001
  • 17 Tyler Ct, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,225,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    17 Tyler Ct, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,883

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    17 Tyler Ct, Avon, CT 06001
  • 245 Kingswood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,450,245

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    245 Kingswood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,991

    Last Listing Agent Jacek Mikolajczyk Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    245 Kingswood Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 163 Simsbury Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    163 Simsbury Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,293

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Northrop Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    163 Simsbury Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 66 Hollister Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    66 Hollister Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,809

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Himmelfarb William Raveis Real Estate

    66 Hollister Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 8 Kenington Rd Unit 8, Avon, CT 06001

    $599,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8 Kenington Rd Unit 8, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Grieco Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    8 Kenington Rd Unit 8, Avon, CT 06001
  • 7 Kirbyshire, Avon, CT 06001

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7 Kirbyshire, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,008

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    7 Kirbyshire, Avon, CT 06001
  • 17 Greencrest Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $776,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    17 Greencrest Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,862

    Last Listing Agent Rob Giuffria, GMS Tea Leaf Realty

    17 Greencrest Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 207 Hollister Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    207 Hollister Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,701

    Last Listing Agent Michele Welcome Welcome Real Estate, LLC

    207 Hollister Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 60 Hollister Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    60 Hollister Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,248

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Rownin Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    60 Hollister Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 7 Chestnut Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $289,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7 Chestnut Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,324

    Last Listing Agent George Herman Farmington Woods

    7 Chestnut Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 15 Canterbury Ln Unit 15, Avon, CT 06001

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    15 Canterbury Ln Unit 15, Avon, CT 06001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Jankowski Real Estate Exchange

    15 Canterbury Ln Unit 15, Avon, CT 06001
  • 239 Old Farms Rd Unit 13C, Avon, CT 06001

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    239 Old Farms Rd Unit 13C, Avon, CT 06001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Picard-Ramsay Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    239 Old Farms Rd Unit 13C, Avon, CT 06001
  • 107 Cider Brook Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    107 Cider Brook Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,426

    Last Listing Agent Raeann Cost Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Cider Brook Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 44 W Hills Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,180,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    44 W Hills Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,329

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    44 W Hills Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 572 Huckleberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $686,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    572 Huckleberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,975

    Last Listing Agent Greg Frey RE/MAX Prime Realty

    572 Huckleberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 4 Aspenwood, Avon, CT 06001

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4 Aspenwood, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,685

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Richter William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    4 Aspenwood, Avon, CT 06001
  • 11 Wintergreen Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 Wintergreen Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,770

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ausiello Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Wintergreen Ln, Avon, CT 06001
  • 5 Hawks Ridge, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,151,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5 Hawks Ridge, Avon, CT 06001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,251

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    5 Hawks Ridge, Avon, CT 06001
  • 190 Cold Spring Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,015,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    190 Cold Spring Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,407

    Last Listing Agent Maura Hammick Coldwell Banker Realty

    190 Cold Spring Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 5 Billingsgate, Avon, CT 06001

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5 Billingsgate, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,255

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    5 Billingsgate, Avon, CT 06001
  • 440 Huckleberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $574,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    440 Huckleberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,555

    Last Listing Agent Donna Moncada William Raveis Real Estate

    440 Huckleberry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001
  • 60 Vermillion Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    60 Vermillion Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $115,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,262

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dunlap Coldwell Banker Realty

    60 Vermillion Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 133 Mallard Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $309,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    133 Mallard Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,321

    Last Listing Agent Brett Eisenlohr Farmington Woods

    133 Mallard Dr, Avon, CT 06001
  • 108 Henley Way, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,445,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    108 Henley Way, Avon, CT 06001

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,428,071

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moleti William Raveis Real Estate

    108 Henley Way, Avon, CT 06001
  • 751 W Avon Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    751 W Avon Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,393

    Last Listing Agent Karan Desai Coldwell Banker Realty

    751 W Avon Rd, Avon, CT 06001

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home