1,699

Recently Sold Avon, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $867,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    29 Alexandria Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,768

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pais Signature Realty NJ

    29 Alexandria Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • 15 Benet Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Benet Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,915

    Last Listing Agent Lori Horch KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    15 Benet Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /7

    $699,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 Geanne Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,236

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kisin EXP Realty

    6 Geanne Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /36

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 Canterbury Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,024

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Zito C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    6 Canterbury Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /53

    $774,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    157 Taylors Mills Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,550

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hughes EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    157 Taylors Mills Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /17

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2111 Wander Ln Unit 2101, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Branagan Landarama Inc.

    2111 Wander Ln Unit 2101, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    52 Manalapan Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,594

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gumnitz RE/MAX Central

    52 Manalapan Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /17

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    720 Park Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,815

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Schickel Keller Williams Realty Westfield

    720 Park Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /50

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    56 Edwards Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,326

    Last Listing Agent George Russ Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    56 Edwards Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /20

    $568,888

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    225 Century Way, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,795

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Van Name Polo Jason Mitchell Real Estate New Jersey

    225 Century Way, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    28 Shoemaker Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,737

    Last Listing Agent Alan Kurlander Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Shoemaker Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /58

    $732,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9 Crawford Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,443

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary DiPasquale RE/MAX Central

    9 Crawford Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7 Stuart Dr Unit 5, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,406

    Last Listing Agent Viktoria Adamov Realty One Group Central

    7 Stuart Dr Unit 5, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    604 Jerome Place, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Hope RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    604 Jerome Place, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /57

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    67 Koenig Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,646

67 Koenig Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    37 Lakeview Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,827

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lurie Warren C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    37 Lakeview Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /31

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3 Bauers Ln, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $745/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,893

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    3 Bauers Ln, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /2

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1114 Melrose Blvd Unit Bryn Mawr, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Branagan Landarama Inc.

    1114 Melrose Blvd Unit Bryn Mawr, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /21

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    15 Summit Ave, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,214

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cunha Real Broker, LLC

    15 Summit Ave, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • 9 Merion Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9 Merion Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,147

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Tsui WEICHERT REALTORS

    9 Merion Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /20

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    28 Windsor Terrace Unit G, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,914

    Last Listing Agent Constance Richmond C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    28 Windsor Terrace Unit G, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    46 Edgeware Close Unit 1000, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,159

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mireau EXP Realty

    46 Edgeware Close Unit 1000, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /11

    $679,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    18 Bella Vista Ct, Marlboro Township, NJ 07746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz Lennar Sales Corp.

    18 Bella Vista Ct, Marlboro Township, NJ 07746
  • /31

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    312 Towne Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,770

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Marks RE/MAX Central

    312 Towne Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /25

    $417,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    14 Cedar Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,935

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Reina Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Cedar Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    223 Longwood Dr Unit 22-3, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,118

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cheng Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    223 Longwood Dr Unit 22-3, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    160 Glendale Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,162

    Last Listing Agent Frank Pento Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    160 Glendale Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /47

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4 Maxwell Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,152

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hickey Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Maxwell Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /68

    $1,720,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    100 Timber Ln, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,579 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,753,424

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Richman RE/MAX Revolution

    100 Timber Ln, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    708 4 Zlotkin Cir, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Fell CB Schiavone & Associates

    708 4 Zlotkin Cir, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /47

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    89 Barkalow Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,054

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Guan Real Broker, LLC

    89 Barkalow Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /15

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12 Briarcliff Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,562

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mireau EXP Realty

    12 Briarcliff Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /22

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5 Ivy Ridge Close Unit 1000, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,405

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Brown C21/ Action Plus Realty

    5 Ivy Ridge Close Unit 1000, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /55

    $1,455,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    14 Fountayne Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,418

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tooker C21/ Charles Smith Agency

    14 Fountayne Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /19

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    432 Hampton Ct Unit 12-8, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,774

    Last Listing Agent Roshan Quigley Weichert Realtors-Manalapan

    432 Hampton Ct Unit 12-8, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /79

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11 Elkridge Way, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,643,716

    Last Listing Agent Laurin LaLima C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    11 Elkridge Way, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /41

    $795,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    34 Sherwood Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,518

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Papalcure Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

    34 Sherwood Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /31

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    735 Elton Adelphia Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,819

    Last Listing Agent Jill Etkin-Pius RE/MAX Central

    735 Elton Adelphia Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /34

    $828,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    37 Glenbrook Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,085

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cruz Signature Realty NJ

    37 Glenbrook Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /64

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    93 Wintergreen Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,668

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lourenco RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    93 Wintergreen Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home