247

Recently Sold Avoyelles Parish LA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6959 Doctor Kirby St, Mansura, LA 71350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,551

    Last Listing Agent Van Roy ROCH MICHAEL, INC.

    6959 Doctor Kirby St, Mansura, LA 71350
  • /5

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    809 Beech St, Bunkie, LA 71322

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,242

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ponthier Leo Group Realty

    809 Beech St, Bunkie, LA 71322
  • /11

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2041 Louisiana 452, Marksville, LA 71351

    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $11,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Perry Get the Key Realty

    2041 Louisiana 452, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /10

    $204,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5827 Louisiana 361, Morrow, LA 71356

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,464

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ponthier Leo Group Realty

    5827 Louisiana 361, Morrow, LA 71356
  • /35

    $64,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    148 & 146 Laurel St, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,051

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robertson LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC

    148 & 146 Laurel St, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /14

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    692 William Guillory Rd, Plaucheville, LA 71362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,968

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ponthier Leo Group Realty

    692 William Guillory Rd, Plaucheville, LA 71362
  • /8

    $78,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Highway 1 None, Marksville, LA 71351

    • Land
    • 12.15 Acres
    • $6,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ferguson CALL THE KELONES REALTY

    0 Highway 1 None, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /14

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    550 Main St, Simmesport, LA 71369

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,667

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ponthier Leo Group Realty

    550 Main St, Simmesport, LA 71369
  • /20

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1005 Bordelon St, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,479

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bailey THE REALTY COMPANY OF LOUISIANA, LLC

    1005 Bordelon St, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /15

    $33,250 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    441 N Preston St, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,333

    Last Listing Agent SHAWN LANDRENEAU NUGENT THE REALTY COMPANY OF LOUISIANA, LLC

    441 N Preston St, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /24

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1125 Prison Rd, Cottonport, LA 71327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,114

    Last Listing Agent Candice Rachal Cypress Realty Of Louisiana

    1125 Prison Rd, Cottonport, LA 71327
  • /33

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    374 German Bayou Rd, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,739

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER BYRD RITCHIE REAL ESTATE

    374 German Bayou Rd, Marksville, LA 71351
  • 00 Louisiana 1, Mansura, LA 71350

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    00 Louisiana 1, Mansura, LA 71350

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $14,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dugas CenLa Premier Real Estate/Lori Dugas

    00 Louisiana 1, Mansura, LA 71350
  • /5

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    652 Richelieu Pkwy, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ponthier Leo Group Realty

    652 Richelieu Pkwy, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /17

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6718 Porterie St, Mansura, LA 71350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,667

    Last Listing Agent Brent Gauthier EXP REALTY, LLC

    6718 Porterie St, Mansura, LA 71350
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    00 S Main St, Marksville, LA 71351

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ferguson CALL THE KELONES REALTY

    00 S Main St, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /28

    $62,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Effie Hwy, Deville, LA 71328

    • Land
    • 7.09 Acres
    • $8,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER BYRD RITCHIE REAL ESTATE

    0 Effie Hwy, Deville, LA 71328
  • /4

    $2,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    634 N Preston St, Marksville, LA 71351

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Laborde CALL THE KELONES REALTY

    634 N Preston St, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /31

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    1281 Louisiana 1188, Hessmer, LA 71341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Perry Get the Key Realty

    1281 Louisiana 1188, Hessmer, LA 71341
  • /2

    $18,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    224 Willow Dr, Cottonport, LA 71327

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $58,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,500

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ferguson CALL THE KELONES REALTY

    224 Willow Dr, Cottonport, LA 71327
  • /20

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2505 Main St, Hessmer, LA 71341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,750

    Last Listing Agent Gay Laborde EXP REALTY, LLC

    2505 Main St, Hessmer, LA 71341
  • /20

    $77,140 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    332 Andrus St, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,047

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Goynes Service First Realty

    332 Andrus St, Marksville, LA 71351
  • 3504 Louisiana 452, Marksville, LA 71351

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3504 Louisiana 452, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,491

3504 Louisiana 452, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /20

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    341 Andrus St, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,236

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ponthier Leo Group Realty

    341 Andrus St, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /23

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1344 Louisiana 1194, Marksville, LA 71351

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 559 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Teutsch The Signature Brokerage

    1344 Louisiana 1194, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /28

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4410 Highway 452 None, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,977

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Denny CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    4410 Highway 452 None, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /20

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 W Bryant Rd Unit 2500078, Center Point, LA 71323

    • Land
    • 47.43 Acres
    • $3,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dryden The Wilder Group

    0 W Bryant Rd Unit 2500078, Center Point, LA 71323
  • /20

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    925 Ruby Centerpoint Rd, Center Point, LA 71323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 500 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,814

    Last Listing Agent Candace Selman Cypress Realty Of Louisiana

    925 Ruby Centerpoint Rd, Center Point, LA 71323
  • /18

    $87,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    277 Jamie Ln, Hessmer, LA 71341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,936

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hebert THE TRISH LELEUX GROUP

    277 Jamie Ln, Hessmer, LA 71341
  • /2

    $37,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Highway 107 None, Cottonport, LA 71327

    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $9,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ferguson CALL THE KELONES REALTY

    0 Highway 107 None, Cottonport, LA 71327
  • /13

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    134 Clay Rd, Mansura, LA 71350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,667

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ponthier Leo Group Realty

    134 Clay Rd, Mansura, LA 71350
  • /25

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    201 Lanson Bord Lanson Bordelon Rd Rd, Mansura, LA 71350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Laborde EXP REALTY, LLC

    201 Lanson Bord Lanson Bordelon Rd Rd, Mansura, LA 71350
  • /30

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    484 Arno Gremillion Rd, Mansura, LA 71350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,702

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Courville Courville Realty

    484 Arno Gremillion Rd, Mansura, LA 71350
  • /32

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    214 Guilbeau St, Mansura, LA 71350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,080

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Adam CALL THE KELONES REALTY

    214 Guilbeau St, Mansura, LA 71350
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Highway 107 None, Cottonport, LA 71327

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $9,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ferguson CALL THE KELONES REALTY

    0 Highway 107 None, Cottonport, LA 71327
  • /21

    $167,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    141 Henry St, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,427

141 Henry St, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1838 Louisiana 115, Mansura, LA 71350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Gaspard Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    1838 Louisiana 115, Mansura, LA 71350
  • /28

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    273 Eli Dauzat Rd, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,982

    Last Listing Agent Jack Ussery The Signature Brokerage

    273 Eli Dauzat Rd, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /2

    $6,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Cannon St, Marksville, LA 71351

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $27,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Van Roy ROCH MICHAEL, INC.

    0 Cannon St, Marksville, LA 71351
  • /19

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    672 Michel Laborde Rd, Mansura, LA 71350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,949

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Adam CALL THE KELONES REALTY

    672 Michel Laborde Rd, Mansura, LA 71350

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home