16

Ayden, NC Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $695,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft

    7145 Stokestown Saint John Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    This home is a country living dream! A custom-built Cherry Construction home on 1 acre with 3,681 sqft of space offers plenty of room to spread out. The two owner's suites, including one with a large ensuite and balcony overlooking the pool, add a luxurious touch. The flex room off the owner's closet, two additional bedrooms with full baths, and large bonus room with built-ins make this home

    Agent Photo

    Misti Hignite

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (252) 509-6335

    7145 Stokestown Saint John Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /12

    $118,900

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    1764 E Hanrahan Rd Unit 1146, Ayden, NC 28513

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Hanson

    Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    (252) 494-5456

    1764 E Hanrahan Rd Unit 1146, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /3

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 13.97 Acres
    • $16,106 per Acre

    0 Blount St Unit 100430707, Ayden, NC 28513

    Nine parcels totaling 13.97+/- acres in the heart of Ayden! Great for a single home with space to roam or for development. Sold as one package and zoned R8, so lots of possibilities with this one! 20489, 20501, 20496, 20499, 20495, 20497, 20498, 63456, 01174

    Patrick Reid Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    0 Blount St Unit 100430707, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $30,844 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    3 acres, unrestricted and wooded, in the Chicod and DH Conley school district. Located near the intersection of NC 102 and Stanley Rd about 11 minutes to Greenville and 8 minutes to Ayden. This parcel has about 60' of road frontage for a driveway which could lead you back to your secluded hideaway. No septic permit on file. No HOA and no city taxes. Eastern Pines water available.

    Lauren Rawls LMR Realty, LLC

    0 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /41

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    2209 Pocosin Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this property offers more than meets the eye -- with additional space and flexibility that make it truly stand out. The layout creates natural separation between living areas, allowing room for extended guests, a private home office, creative studio space, or recreational retreat -- all while maintaining a sense of privacy and flow. The detached structure adds

    Melissa Hill Keller Williams Realty Points East

    2209 Pocosin Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $42,778 per Acre

    Vidalia 4 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    Beautiful 1.80 acre residential lot with 201' of road frontage. Located just 5 miles south of Greenville and 3 miles east of Ayden. Build your new dream home without a neighbor sitting on top of you! No city taxes- no HOA dues to pay. This lot is cleared/level ready to go! A 4 bedroom septic permit is on file.

    VIC COREY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    Vidalia 4 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /3

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $22,059 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    10.2 acres of cleared land just 5 miles south of Wintergreen School. No city taxes, no HOA dues, no neighbors (almost). A 4 bedroom septic permit on file- build your new home- big yard and plenty of room for your horses to graze. 454'' of road frontage off NC 102.

    VIC COREY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    0 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /45

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    2554 Doc Loftin Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    Welcome to your private slice of Eastern North Carolina paradise! Nestled on 5 beautiful acres of cleared and wooded land, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and country charm. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light streaming through charming skylights. The cozy wood-burning fireplace creates

    Ashley Henderson The Oceanaire Realty

    2554 Doc Loftin Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /3

    $32,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    3444 Berachah Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    Ready to build your dream home? Looking for an intimate, quiet neighborhood, tucked away outside of city life? Then welcome home! This wooded lot is just waiting for you to clear the towering trees and imagine all the possibilities your creative side will allow! Build where the peaceful sound of nature is magnified. Seller is offering $2,500 that can be used towards land clearing, cost of new

    Kristina Harris Humphrey and Hyatt Realty Group

    3444 Berachah Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $39,384 per Acre

    Vidalia 2 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    2.92 acres of beautiful land- all cleared- lots of good soils! No more city taxes- no more costly HOA dues! Located 5 miles south of Greenville- 3 miles east of Ayden- at the intersection of County Home Rd and NC 102. Build your new home here- lots of playing room for the kids and pets! 4 bedroom septic permit on file.

    VIC COREY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    Vidalia 2 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /4

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $30,892 per Acre

    2293 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    Enjoy the piece and quiet life on this 4.3 acre lot located just 10 minutes south of Greenville near the intersection Of NC 102 and County Home Rd. All cleared useable land, no city taxes, no HOA dues. A 4 bedroom permit is already on file. This property has 179' of road frontage!

    VIC COREY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    2293 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /20

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    890 Snohan Rd Unit 19, Ayden, NC 28513

    Bring your tools and your vision to this spacious fixer-upper, which sits on 3.34 acres and offers a great chance to build real value. Deeded as a 1994 Horton Homes 40x61, the home gives you plenty of room to create a custom living space, fix up a home for yourself, or set up your next rental property.The property is sold AS-IS, strictly, meaning it needs some hard work and repairs. However,

    Douglas Bickerstaff Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    890 Snohan Rd Unit 19, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $51,402 per Acre

    4804 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    Over 1 acre lot in the country, ready for your new home or ?. This property has an existing septic system, but new permit will need to be applied for. 2 bedroom permit is the largest Pitt County will go, however, you may try an independent soil scientist to see if a larger permit is possible.

    Anthony Ng ATM Properties, LLC

    4804 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $41,494 per Acre

    4728 Stokestown Saint John Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    Great property with septic tank already in place. A large pack house , and two single wide mobile homes included. The mobile homes in various stages of renovation. Great opportunity for someone looking for a rental property or to sell off the existing mobile homes and place a new mobile home on. Great location.

    Kevin Lee Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    4728 Stokestown Saint John Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /51

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4176 Jolly Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    Rare Barndominium on 2.65 Acres — Exceptional Construction & Energy EfficiencyOne of the very few barndominiums in Pitt County, this remarkable property delivers the perfect combination of modern living, superior craftsmanship, and outstanding versatility — all conveniently located just off Highway 11 near Ayden. Built less than two years ago, this home was engineered to exceed standard

    Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

    4176 Jolly Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Vidalia 1 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    5.67 acres of beautiful land. Located just 5 miles south of Greenville and 3 miles east of Ayden. This was excellent farmland- now is perfect for your own homestead and pasture land for your horses! This tract is all cleared land and easy to maintain. Over 600' of road frontage. No city taxes- no HOA dues to pay. 4 Bedroom septic permit on file.

    VIC COREY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    Vidalia 1 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

Home Trends in Ayden, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$321,840
Median Single Family Sale Price
$325,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$152,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$156
Number of Homes for Sale
78
Last 12 months Home Sales
187
Months of Supply
5.00
Median List Price
$329,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home