12

Ayden, NC Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $44,776 per Acre

    5662 Gail Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    Build you new dream home in an established neighborhood on this quiet cul-de-sac wooded lot conveniently located with a short commute to Greenville, Ayden, Grifton and Kinston.

    Agent Photo

    Walter LaRoque

    EAST CAROLINA REALTY SERVICES LLC

    (252) 494-4983

    5662 Gail Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /16

    $35,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $437,500 per Acre

    0 Hart St Unit 100427669, Ayden, NC 28513

    Exciting opportunity to build in the heart of historic Ayden, NC! This offering includes three prime lots conveniently situated off of First and Hart Streets. Ideal for savvy buyers seeking to construct their dream home or investment properties, these lots offer endless possibilities. With the potential to package all three lots together, buyers can maximize their vision for development. Notably,

    Kyle Graham RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    0 Hart St Unit 100427669, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /17

    $99,000

    • 1.5 Baths

    2410 Coggins Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home situated on a spacious lot in Ayden. This property features a traditional single-story layout with a large living area and functional floor plan. Home is in need of repairs and updates throughout and is being sold as-is. Interior and exterior will require some work, providing an opportunity for a buyer to update and customize to their preferences. The

    Stephen Nilsen eXp Realty

    2410 Coggins Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $30,844 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    3 acres, unrestricted and wooded, in the Chicod and DH Conley school district. Located near the intersection of NC 102 and Stanley Rd about 11 minutes to Greenville and 8 minutes to Ayden. This parcel has about 60' of road frontage for a driveway which could lead you back to your secluded hideaway. No septic permit on file. No HOA and no city taxes. Eastern Pines water available.

    Lauren Rawls LMR Realty, LLC

    0 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /13

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft

    4418 S Joyner St, Ayden, NC 28513

    Rare opportunity to acquire a single-family property at a price that leave serious room for upside! It's two bedroom, one bedroom bath home sits on a spacious .27 acre a lot. The property is close to the highway with new restaurants and shopping coming to the area putting this in the path of progress. Investors Special!

    Robert Arukwe Raleigh Real Estate Profession

    4418 S Joyner St, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $42,778 per Acre

    Vidalia 4 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    Beautiful 1.80 acre residential lot with 201' of road frontage. Located just 5 miles south of Greenville and 3 miles east of Ayden. Build your new dream home without a neighbor sitting on top of you! No city taxes- no HOA dues to pay. This lot is cleared/level ready to go! A 4 bedroom septic permit is on file.

    VIC COREY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    Vidalia 4 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /3

    $32,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    3444 Berachah Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    Ready to build your dream home? Looking for an intimate, quiet neighborhood, tucked away outside of city life? Then welcome home! This wooded lot is just waiting for you to clear the towering trees and imagine all the possibilities your creative side will allow! Build where the peaceful sound of nature is magnified. Seller is offering $2,500 that can be used towards land clearing, cost of new

    Kristina Harris Humphrey and Hyatt Realty Group

    3444 Berachah Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /16

    $35,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $194,444 per Acre

    0 First St Unit 100427666, Ayden, NC 28513

Kyle Graham RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    0 First St Unit 100427666, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Vidalia 3 County Home Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    .85 acres of good high land- all cleared- easy to build on! No more city taxes- no more HOA dues. Located 5 miles south of Greenville and 3 miles east of Ayden. 4 bedroom septic permit on file. Hurry- this will not last long!

    VIC COREY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    Vidalia 3 County Home Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $51,402 per Acre

    4804 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    Over 1 acre lot in the country, ready for your new home or ?. This property has an existing septic system, but new permit will need to be applied for. 2 bedroom permit is the largest Pitt County will go, however, you may try an independent soil scientist to see if a larger permit is possible.

    Anthony Ng ATM Properties, LLC

    4804 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $41,494 per Acre

    4728 Stokestown Saint John Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    Great property with septic tank already in place. A large pack house , and two single wide mobile homes included. The mobile homes in various stages of renovation. Great opportunity for someone looking for a rental property or to sell off the existing mobile homes and place a new mobile home on. Great location.

    Kevin Lee Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    4728 Stokestown Saint John Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
  • /16

    $35,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $318,182 per Acre

    0 Hart St Unit 100427668, Ayden, NC 28513

Kyle Graham RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    0 Hart St Unit 100427668, Ayden, NC 28513

Home Trends in Ayden, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$322,490
Median Single Family Sale Price
$326,740
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$152,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$156
Number of Homes for Sale
78
Last 12 months Home Sales
187
Months of Supply
5.00
Median List Price
$329,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home