4,522

Ayden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $462,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4008 Regina Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Tingen Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    4008 Regina Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2102 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,490
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hutchason D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4661 Old Nc 11, Ayden, NC 28513

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $61,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Lawrence Cardinal Real Estate

    4661 Old Nc 11, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2124 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /18

    $369,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1034 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    1034 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2128 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2128 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Ponzio D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /12

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1035 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

1035 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      6990 County Home Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6990 County Home Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,910
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hutchason D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /43

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    400 Silo Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doris Ribera Aldridge & Southerland

    400 Silo Ct, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Silo Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      423 Silo Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,990
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

  • /31

    $294,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2070 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2070 N Carolina 102, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      4519 Grain Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4519 Grain Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,990
      • Jul 30, 2024

• /34

    $294,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1091 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton East Ridge

    1091 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /17

      Est $42,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Hart St, Ayden, NC 28513

      510 Hart St, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Graham RE/MAX

  • /40

    $219,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3846 Countryaire Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,887

    Last Listing Agent MARTIE GOODALL Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    3846 Countryaire Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4852 Gum Swamp Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4852 Gum Swamp Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent COURTNEY NEWKIRK UB REALTORS LLC

  • /14

    $177,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4083 Pitt St, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,506

    Last Listing Agent Brad Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    4083 Pitt St, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1183 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1183 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hutchason D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /39

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3992 Sunny Lane Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,251

    Last Listing Agent Gary Foote Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    3992 Sunny Lane Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1178 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,990
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hutchason D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /78

    $792,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1701 Shady Creek Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,987

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1701 Shady Creek Rd, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1172 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,110
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hutchason D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /47

    $378,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1508 Joseph Daniels Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,074

    Last Listing Agent William Chambliss Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    1508 Joseph Daniels Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4882 Gum Swamp Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4882 Gum Swamp Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent COURTNEY NEWKIRK UB REALTORS LLC

  • /15

    $269,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4502 Bushel Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIM LeGrand eXp Realty

    4502 Bushel Ct, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Emma Cannon Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      000 Emma Cannon Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /42

    $438,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1048 Montevallo Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,580

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Buck ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate

    1048 Montevallo Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Emma Cannon Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      00 Emma Cannon Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,750
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /49

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1610 Nc 102 E, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,409

    Last Listing Agent Meridith ANDREWS Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1610 Nc 102 E, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /25

      Est $390,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Workhorse Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      545 Workhorse Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes Grimes Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $321,490

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1050 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton East Ridge

    1050 Queensland Ln, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /9

      Est $273,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Pepperbush Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      418 Pepperbush Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,600
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lever REALTY WORLD LEVER & RUSSELL REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $322,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4072 Debbie Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,212

    Last Listing Agent Susan Andrews Realty ONE Group Aspire

    4072 Debbie Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /46

      Est $266,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Pepperbush Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      430 Pepperbush Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kinsey Russell Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC

  • /37

    $252,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3964 Winchester Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,557

    Last Listing Agent Ellisha Mayers Century 21 New Beginnings

    3964 Winchester Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Silo Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      415 Silo Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,990
      • Nov 19, 2024

• /2

    $357,580

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1030 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1030 Seven Iron Dr, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /14

      Est $338,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 Workhorse Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      539 Workhorse Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes Grimes Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $76,250

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 First St, Ayden, NC 28513

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $38,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael James Grimes Real Estate Group

    0 First St, Ayden, NC 28513
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Silo Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      411 Silo Ct, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,990
      • Jul 18, 2024

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home