4,181

Ayer, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    4 Vernon St, Ayer, MA 01432

    Well-maintained ranch home offering true one-level living in a convenient Ayer location. Bright living room with hardwood floors, fireplace, and classic wood-paneled walls creates a warm, inviting space. Functional layout includes an eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet space and opportunity for updates. Multiple bedrooms plus a flex/bonus room ideal for home office, guest space, or hobbies. Enjoy

    Reliable Results Realty Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    4 Vernon St, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /9

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    21 Groton St Unit 5, Ayer, MA 01432

    INCLUDES HEAT, HOT WATER, ELECTRICITY AND 2 PARKING SPOTS! LOCATED ON TOP FLOOR. This unit is located in close proximity to the commuter rail into North Station and Ayer's vibrant downtown. This unit was just freshly painted, and includes an eat-in kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms, and a full bath. The building has a common washer/dryer unit. This unit is comprised of an eat-in kitchen, a

    Jeffrey Borstell J. Borstell Real Estate, Inc.

    21 Groton St Unit 5, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /30

    $930,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2 Gaskin Ln, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Levine Northeast Site Realty

    2 Gaskin Ln, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /36

      Est $723,885 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Quail Run, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      15 Quail Run, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Constance Stowers Here Realty LLC

  • /13

    $835,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    71 W Main St, Ayer, MA 01432

    Great opportunity for multi-family ownership with strong income potential in a highly convenient Ayer location. Featuring four 2-bedroom units, this property offers solid rental income with separate utilities for each unit, helping streamline management and expenses.Well-maintained with updated systems, the building provides ample off-street parking and on-site coin-operated laundry for

    Austin Gordon EXIT Assurance Realty

    71 W Main St, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /8

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    25 Main St Unit 3C, Ayer, MA 01432

    This one-bedroom corner loft apartment is located in the heart of downtown Ayer across the street from the Ayer MBTA commuter station with frequent service to North Station Boston. Nearby amenities include the rail trail paved bike path, restaurants, banks, hardware store, coffee shops, convenience store, gas station, sandwich shop, and a billiards pub which all combine to provide a vibrant

    Pat Bagni-Latimer MA Real Estate Center

    25 Main St Unit 3C, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /30

    $520,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14 Grosvenor St, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,394

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    14 Grosvenor St, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /40

      Est $660,576 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Bennetts Crossing, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12 Bennetts Crossing, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Crossman Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /2

    $429,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    23 Jonathan Dr, Ayer, MA 01432

    Exclusively presenting 23 Jonathan Dr, Ayer, MA, a single-family residence constructed in 1962, offering 1313 square feet of refined living space. This cape cod style home provides a unique opportunity for living within a well-established community. The residence encompasses two bedrooms, each designed to provide comfort and privacy. Further enhancing the property's functionality is a one-car

    Pat Bagni-Latimer MA Real Estate Center

    23 Jonathan Dr, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /14

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11 Elm St Unit 4, Ayer, MA 01432

    Presenting an exceptional leasing opportunity at 11 Elm Street Unit 4 in Ayer, Massachusetts, this residential property offers a refined living experience. The residence features one well-proportioned bedroom, designed to provide a private and comfortable sanctuary. A single full bathroom is appointed with contemporary fixtures, ensuring convenience and sophisticated utility. This distinguished

    Pat Bagni-Latimer MA Real Estate Center

    11 Elm St Unit 4, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /40

    $1,710,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    65 Wright Rd, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,704,753

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bergin Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    65 Wright Rd, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /37

      Est $472,536 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Littleton Rd, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      58 Littleton Rd, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Kanniard Laer Realty

  • /42

    $465,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    31 Atherton St, Ayer, MA 01432

    Spacious split entry home offering flexibility and long term ownership pride. This well maintained property features 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 half baths, providing ample space for a variety of living arrangements. Recent updates include vinyl windows (approx. 6 years old), durable metal roof, and updated vinyl flooring on the main level (approx. 5 years old). The lower level offers

    Adrian Olivera Keller Williams Realty North Central

    31 Atherton St, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    55 Littleton Rd Unit 15B, Ayer, MA 01432

    This is a well established and sought after community in Ayer.... Welcome to Nashoba Village. Entertainment friendly first floor offers a living room, half bath, and dining room which opens to the private outdoor patio and plenty of green space. The second floor contains two spacious bedrooms and a full bath. Lower level has high ceilings and can easily be used for a home office, home gym or game

    Pat Bagni-Latimer MA Real Estate Center

    55 Littleton Rd Unit 15B, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /40

    $610,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    21 High St, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,327

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Dutkewych Hazel & Company

    21 High St, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /8

      Est $279,719 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Harvard Rd Unit A, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      26 Harvard Rd Unit A, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Bagni-Latimer MA Real Estate Center

  • /35

    $549,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft

    48 Pleasant St, Ayer, MA 01432

    Well-maintained two-family home in a super convenient location! This property features long-term, reliable tenants and separate utilities for each unit, making it a great option for investors or owner-occupants. Each unit offers 5 rooms with 2 bedrooms and a sitting room (it can be used as 3rd bedroom); the first floor has gas forced air heat and updated flooring, while the second floor features:

    Van Nguyen Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    48 Pleasant St, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /7

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    25 Main St Unit 3A, Ayer, MA 01432

Pat Bagni-Latimer MA Real Estate Center

    25 Main St Unit 3A, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /39

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    16 Mountain Laurel Rd, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,739

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brock Compass

    16 Mountain Laurel Rd, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /32

      Est $415,937 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Willard St, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      39 Willard St, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,600
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Yerardi Oakridge Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    126 Sandy Pond Rd, Ayer, MA 01432

    Warm and inviting, this home offers a versatile layout with great indoor and outdoor space. Open concept first floor features kitchen, living, and dining areas with hardwood flooring and cathedral ceilings, plus a new slider to an oversized deck overlooking a private, manicured rear yard with a peaceful setting. The kitchen includes tile flooring, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances

    Jenepher Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    126 Sandy Pond Rd, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    41 E Main St Unit 2, Ayer, MA 01432

    Charming one bedroom second floor apartment in the historic Taft House near Ayer Center. The unit has a private porch overlooking the grounds as well as a glassed sunporch porch off the kitchen area. There is a fireplace in the large living room. The large bedroom has an oversized walk in closet. The apartment offers period details that adds warmth and charm. The room layout provides practical

    Pat Bagni-Latimer MA Real Estate Center

    41 E Main St Unit 2, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10 Jonathan Dr, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,439

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Loring Keller Williams Realty North Central

    10 Jonathan Dr, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /34

      Est $566,568 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Markham Cir, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      32 Markham Cir, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,600
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Markel Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /2

    $4,500,000

    • Land
    • 4.67 Acres
    • $963,597 per Acre

    201 W Main St, Ayer, MA 01432

    We are pleased to offer 201 West Main Street in Ayer MA, a strategiclay located 170 plus units Multi-Family / Mixed Use Development opportunity at the entrance to the Devens Commerce Center, one of New England's premier employment hubs.The site offers the ability to deliver new Multi-Family housing in a supply constrained market, supported by strong regional demand and limited inventory. An

    Charles Vaciliou Realty One Group Nest

    201 W Main St, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /30

    $720,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8 Mulberry Cir, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,201

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Koller Compass

    8 Mulberry Cir, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /15

      Est $211,689 Not Listed For Sale

      108 E Main St Unit 3, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      108 E Main St Unit 3, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Esielionis Laer Realty

  • /42

    $499,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    51 Sandy Pond Rd, Ayer, MA 01432

    Discover 51 Sandy Pond Rd, Ayer, MA, a completely remodeled single-family offering a great layout for the downsizer, first time buyer or a condo alternative. The recently updated kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances and elegant stone counters, providing both functionality and sophisticated style. The updated bathroom offers a refreshing and contemporary space for daily routines. With

    Sarah McCoy LAER Realty Partners

    51 Sandy Pond Rd, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /42

    $802,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    17 Pingry Way, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,897

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hilberg Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    17 Pingry Way, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /18

      Est $823,077 Not Listed For Sale

      33 3rd St, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      33 3rd St, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,100
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Doliver RE/MAX

  • /34

    $739,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft

    41 E Main St, Ayer, MA 01432

    The Historic Landmark Taft House built in 1900 near Ayer Center. The Taft House is on a very large lot covering the entire block. Gazebo on the property.The existing building has many wonderful period items such as tin ceilings, elaborate woodworking, inlaid mahogany flooring, period pocket doors, bay windows,and intricate antique wood fireplace mantels. Involve yourself in the revitalization and

    Pat Bagni-Latimer MA Real Estate Center

    41 E Main St, Ayer, MA 01432
  • /13

    $277,228 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    43 Longview Cir Unit B, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,572

    Last Listing Agent David Gasser CHAPA Portfolio Realty LLC

    43 Longview Cir Unit B, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /42

      Est $634,969 Not Listed For Sale

      5 3rd St, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 3rd St, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pantuso Century 21 Your Way

  • /2

    $970,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1 Briggs Cir, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Levine Northeast Site Realty

    1 Briggs Cir, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /27

      Est $464,873 Not Listed For Sale

      8 3rd St, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8 3rd St, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenepher Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

  • /33

    $580,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    61 Wright Rd, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,581

    Last Listing Agent The Gorham Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    61 Wright Rd, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /42

      Est $539,072 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Fletcher St, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      35 Fletcher St, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Tom And Joanne Team Gibson Sothebys International Realty

  • /21

    $194,400 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    108 E Main St Unit 2, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,501

    Last Listing Agent Matt Danehy Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    108 E Main St Unit 2, Ayer, MA 01432
    • /25

      Est $377,000 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Fletcher St, Ayer, MA 01432

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 Fletcher St, Ayer, MA 01432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,100
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Spaulding Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /16

    $103,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11 Groton School Rd Unit 5, Ayer, MA 01432

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Hamberg Real Estate Exchange

    11 Groton School Rd Unit 5, Ayer, MA 01432

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home