14,808

Azle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $202,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Marquette Ave, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      216 Marquette Ave, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trace Howard Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $364,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    1221 Brazil St, Azle, TX 76020

    Welcome to 1221 Brazil St in Azle. An exceptional 2024-built home offering modern design, upgraded features, and an unbeatable location in Tarrant County. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home stands out with thoughtful upgrades and a rare media room that truly sets it apart from other homes for sale in Azle, TX.Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, enhanced by

    Agent Photo

    Kelli Frost Boyd

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 432-7352

    1221 Brazil St, Azle, TX 76020
  • /38

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    245 Gordon Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,278

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rickert Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    245 Gordon Dr, Azle, TX 76020
    • /24

      Est $550,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      3224 Wood Valley Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3224 Wood Valley Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Reeves Trinity Group Realty

  • /40

    $350,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    945 Lake Ridge Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    RECENT PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to your next dream home in the heart of Lake Ridge Estates, a well-established, peaceful, and family-friendly neighborhood in Azle, Texas, known for its spacious homes, mature trees, and sense of community surrounded by nature.This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers 1,974 square feet of comfortable living space, originally

    Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 463-1967

    945 Lake Ridge Dr, Azle, TX 76020
  • /35

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    217 Rosemary Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lalit Thakkar Fathom Realty

    217 Rosemary Dr, Azle, TX 76020
    • /30

      Est $378,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      6326 Silver Creek Azle Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6326 Silver Creek Azle Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Coatney Ebby Halliday

  • /38

    $650,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    455 Christian Way, Azle, TX 76020

    Welcome to 455 Christian Way, where thoughtful design, quality construction, and peaceful country living come together on 2.57 private acres. Tucked into a quiet neighborhood with a picturesque creek setting the tone at the front, this property offers the rare combination of privacy, functionality, and elevated finishes—with no HOA and a favorable tax rate. From the moment you arrive, as you wind

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Christenson

    RE/MAX Trinity

    (682) 799-5791

    455 Christian Way, Azle, TX 76020
  • /40

    $839,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    125 Deer Crossing Way, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,627

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Garrett Real Broker, LLC

    125 Deer Crossing Way, Azle, TX 76020
    • /40

      Est $418,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Brookshire Ave, Azle, TX 76020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      122 Brookshire Ave, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Clay Fathom Realty

  • /22

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $472,561 per Acre

    1516 Park St, Azle, TX 76020

    Discover Lot 3 at Waterfront on Park — a rare 1.64-acre homesite in an exclusive community on the tranquil, south-facing shores of Eagle Mountain Lake. Once a beloved city park, this private enclave now features just 16 premium lots with direct lake access for swimming, boating, and fishing, and breathtaking water views. Enjoy the serenity of lakeside living just minutes from vibrant downtown

    Agent Photo

    Raleigh Green

    Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    (682) 281-3357

    1516 Park St, Azle, TX 76020
  • /35

    $257,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    709 Blue Meadow Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,745

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vandervoort Bridge Residential Property Se

    709 Blue Meadow Dr, Azle, TX 76020
    • /34

      Est $233,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Dennis Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      112 Dennis Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Rivera Real Estate Reformation

  • /18

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $382,469 per Acre

    1533 Park St, Azle, TX 76020

    Discover Lot 16 at Waterfront on Park — a rare 1.1-acre homesite in an exclusive community on the tranquil, south-facing shores of Eagle Mountain Lake. Once a beloved city park, this private enclave now features just 16 premium lots with direct lake access to boat, swim, and fishing, and the ability to enjoy breathtaking water views. Enjoy the serenity of lakeside living just minutes from vibrant

    Agent Photo

    Raleigh Green

    Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    (682) 615-6797

    1533 Park St, Azle, TX 76020
  • /40

    $579,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1320 Craft Farms Cir, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,827

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tims Keller Williams Fort Worth

    1320 Craft Farms Cir, Azle, TX 76020
    • /31

      Est $254,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Kimbrough Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      529 Kimbrough Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karrin Forrester eXp Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,111 Sq Ft
    • $315,615 per Acre

    Land 214 Pearson Ln, Azle, TX 76020

    Prime Opportunity in Tanglewood Estates. One block from Hwy 199! Spacious 0.301-Acre Lot Ready for Your Vision. Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home at 214 Pearson Ln, Azle, TX a generous sized lot in the peaceful and sought-after Tanglewood Estates subdivision. With no HOA restrictions, you have the ultimate freedom to bring your ideas to life, whether that’s placing a brand-new

    Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 327-5943

    Land 214 Pearson Ln, Azle, TX 76020
  • /19

    $286,449 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    213 Pine St, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,124

    Lennar Azle Grove

    213 Pine St, Azle, TX 76020
    • /26

      Est $279,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Rhoades St, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      104 Rhoades St, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maritssa Villegas Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /19

    $755,000

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $556,047 per Acre

    1532 Park St, Azle, TX 76020

    Discover Lot 5 at Waterfront on Park — a rare 1.36-acre homesite in an exclusive community on the tranquil, south-facing shores of Eagle Mountain Lake. Once a beloved city park, this private enclave now features just 16 premium lots with direct lake access for swimming, boating and fishing, and breathtaking water views. Enjoy the serenity of lakeside living just minutes from vibrant downtown Fort

    Agent Photo

    Raleigh Green

    Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    (682) 349-6236

    1532 Park St, Azle, TX 76020
  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1008 Rosebud Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,667

    Last Listing Agent Susie Albertson eXp Realty, LLC

    1008 Rosebud Dr, Azle, TX 76020
    • /40

      Est $327,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      7048 Allyn Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7048 Allyn Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Levi Adler Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /2

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $255,333 per Acre

    11540 Fm 730 N, Azle, TX 76020

    Great buy on a 1.547 acre commercial in busy corridor between Azle and Boyd. Flat topo. Electricity available. Water provider is Community Water Supply. Check with them on when water can be obtained. Lot has shared access from FM 730N with Dollar General. Thriving restaurant to the north of the lot. Survey available.

    Agent Photo

    Marsha Hardin

    Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC

    (682) 361-0119

    11540 Fm 730 N, Azle, TX 76020
  • /30

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1660 Spinnaker Ln, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,261

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Hardin Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC

    1660 Spinnaker Ln, Azle, TX 76020
    • /21

      Est $276,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Beverly Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      449 Beverly Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wilson TK Realty

  • /19

    $745,000

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $604,021 per Acre

    1540 Park St, Azle, TX 76020

    Discover Lot 6 at Waterfront on Park — a rare 1.22-acre home site in an exclusive community on the tranquil, south-facing shores of Eagle Mountain Lake. Once a beloved city park, this private enclave now features just 16 premium lots with direct lake access for swimming, boating and fishing, and breathtaking water views. Enjoy the serenity of lakeside living just minutes from vibrant downtown

    Agent Photo

    Raleigh Green

    Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    (682) 538-4817

    1540 Park St, Azle, TX 76020
  • /24

    $322,649 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    217 Pine St, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,854

    Lennar Azle Grove

    217 Pine St, Azle, TX 76020
    • /35

      Est $421,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Live Oak Cir, Azle, TX 76020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1924 Live Oak Cir, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meranda Harmon JDS REALTY

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $435,730 per Acre

    106 Sparrow, Azle, TX 76020

    New Brick homes being built right across these lots but Manufactured homes, tiny homes, Bardos, are all allowed. This subdivision is right off Veal Station road with 2 great Elementary Schools nearby. Just about 10 minutes from Lake Weatherford, 25 Minutes to Eagle Mountain Lake. Appx 50 miles from DFW airport and 30 minutes from the Joint Reserve base. No known restrictions. Very few lots come

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Eldridge-Gore

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 424-7220

    106 Sparrow, Azle, TX 76020
  • /11

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    917 Wood Trail, Azle, TX 76020

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,128

    Last Listing Agent Gilda Brawley Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC

    917 Wood Trail, Azle, TX 76020
    • /39

      Est $289,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Gladstone Ave, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1032 Gladstone Ave, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Leddy Atlas Real Estate of TX, LLC

  • /28

    $214,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    1613 Mockingbird Ln, Azle, TX 76020

    This perfect home is brand new, never lived in, mobile home surrounded by mature trees on larger .17 acre lot with an optional adjacent .21 acre lot available for those looking for more space for recreation or pets. Purchase of the additional lot would give the new owner a total of .38 acres (nearly half acre). *****Seller is looking at all reasonable offers.*****If you’ve been searching for

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Bynum

    Trinity Territory

    (682) 204-6437

    1613 Mockingbird Ln, Azle, TX 76020
  • /40

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    405 Glade Crest Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

    405 Glade Crest Rd, Azle, TX 76020
    • /20

      Est $274,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8170 Peden Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8170 Peden Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 253 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Enyinna Ezeife-Oshakuade eXp Realty LLC

  • /37

    $594,000

    New Construction $46K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    412 Collum View, Azle, TX 76020

    Experience the perfect blend of modern design and everyday functionality in this brand-new home by Silver Leaf Homes, a builder with over 30 years of experience. Located in Calhoun Acres, enjoy NO HOA and NO CITY TAXES—a rare find just outside the city with easy access to Fort Worth.This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with 2,809 sq ft sits on a desirable corner lot and is filled with

    Agent Photo

    Kaylan Baucom

    EXP REALTY

    (682) 424-6180

    412 Collum View, Azle, TX 76020
  • /40

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    573 Ascot Way, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,136

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hemmerling RE/MAX Trinity

    573 Ascot Way, Azle, TX 76020
    • /40

      Est $371,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      7360 Portwood Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7360 Portwood Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Wade All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

  • /33

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    444 Skipper Ln, Azle, TX 76020

    Light and bright single-story in Harbor Parc with brick elevation on large corner lot! Inside you will find 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2-car garage! This open concept layout combined with a covered backyard patio makes entertaining a breeze! Upgrades and amenities include ceramic tiling throughout main living areas with plush carpeting in all bedrooms, neutral paint tones, upgraded lighting

    William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    444 Skipper Ln, Azle, TX 76020
  • /2

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    505 Pebble Cir, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,000

    Impression Homes Stone Eagle

    505 Pebble Cir, Azle, TX 76020
    • /30

      Est $273,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Jarvis Ln, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths