5,998

Homes in ZIP Code 11702

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    75 S Bay Dr, Babylon, NY 11702

    Canal front home, middle of quiet street. 40ft of updated bulkhead large deck plus patio full outdoor kitchen with hot tub great for outdoor living and entertaining. Quick access to the great south bay for a last minute boat ride to local beaches or countless waterfront destinations. 2 Bed rm, 1 Bath vaulted ceilings hardwood floors updated kitchen, Gas heat, Central air great option for boat

    David White Owner Entry.com

    75 S Bay Dr, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /26

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 591 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 305, Babylon, NY 11702

    Welcome to The Lofts at 180 in the heart of Babylon Village. This beautifully designed brand new construction development offers modern amenities and elevated finishes. The thoughtfully designed complex has elevators and on site parking. Close proximity to the Babylon train station to enjoy a one hour commute to NYC. Enjoy the charming shops & restaurants right outside your door. Take advantage

    Agent Photo

    Loraine Burke

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 515-6871

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 305, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 200 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    200 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,325

    Last Listing Agent Kim Susinno Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    200 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /17

    $865,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    171 Annuskemunnica Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    Babylon Village waterfront home with stunning views of the Great South Bay. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening downtime on your front porch with unforgettable sunsets over the bay. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style, offering three bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Step through the front door into a bright and spacious living area filled with natural light and

    Melissa Smith Iconic Real Estate Group LLC

    171 Annuskemunnica Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /16

    Starting at $2,590 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    99 Prospect St, Babylon, NY 11702

    Fairfield Harbor At Babylon Village is an outstanding 55 And Over community. Located in the charming residentional location of Babylon Village just South of Montauk Highway and adjacent to the lovely canal views on Willow Street. Everything with in reach as you can walk to Babylon Village, Argyle Park and the Babylon LIRR station. Great restaurants and village shopping. One and two bedrooms, some

    Fairfield Harbor At Babylon Village

    (631) 894-9849

    99 Prospect St, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 33 Pershing Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $979,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    33 Pershing Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,255

    Last Listing Agent Mary Adams Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    33 Pershing Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /34

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    106 Oak Beach Rd, Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY 11702

    Water views of the Fire Island Inlet and Oak Island make this newly renovated 3-bedroom beach home the perfect place for those looking to enjoy effortless coastal living! This beautifully updated home boasts a rare combination of serene beach living, stylish modern interiors, and unforgettable water views. Follow the charming boardwalk to a picturesque sandy beach on the Fire Island Inlet! Direct

    Marianne Verzolini Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    106 Oak Beach Rd, Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY 11702
  • /26

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 307, Babylon, NY 11702

Agent Photo

    Loraine Burke

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 307-4807

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 307, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 11 Nereid Place, Babylon, NY 11702

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11 Nereid Place, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,464

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ramsay IV Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    11 Nereid Place, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /47

    $999,000

    Open Fri 5PM - 7PM $175K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    28 Vanderbilt Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    New construction in the heart of Babylon Village. Rebuilt from the ground up in 2024, this 3240 sq ft home offers 5 oversized bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a true primary suite with walk-in closets and a spa-style bath, plus a junior suite with it's own private bathroom. Designed for modern living with a gourmet kitchen, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, Andersen windows,

    Oakar Reinstein Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    28 Vanderbilt Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /12

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    55 Cooper St, Babylon, NY 11702

    Discover the perfect rental opportunity in the heart of Babylon. This charming three bedroom, one bathroom colonial home is just a short stroll from the cozy village, offering both convenience and comfort. Hello, everyone. It's Rosie the Realtor here, ready to get you moving. Step inside to find a spacious eat-in kitchen, a cozy living room, complete with a wood-burning stove, and an inviting

    (631) 609-4597

    55 Cooper St, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 19 Coppertree Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    $855,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    19 Coppertree Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,574

    Last Listing Agent Mary Adams Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    19 Coppertree Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /24

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    140 Cadman Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    Charming and inviting Cape-style home, perfectly situated in the heart of desirable Babylon Village. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence combines classic cape charm with thoughtful updates, offering a spacious layout that includes a dedicated home office. Highlights include a warm and welcoming fireplace, gas heating, hardwood floors, and beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms.Additional

    Jennifer Conboy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    140 Cadman Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /27

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18 Roosevelt St, Babylon, NY 11702

    *****Whole House*****please note no access to attic or garage. Close to Railroad ****Close to Village shopping and restaurants.....

    Agent Photo

    Jo Ann Boettcher

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 614-6840

    18 Roosevelt St, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 150 Little East Neck Rd S, Babylon, NY 11702

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    150 Little East Neck Rd S, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,337

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salvo Shine Realty Group

    150 Little East Neck Rd S, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /42

    $889,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    50 Paumanake Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    Classic Colonial in Babylon's desirable Indian Street section—away from any flood zone. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blends timeless charm with modern updates, featuring a renovated kitchen with marble backsplash, granite countertops, updated appliances and hardwood floors throughout. The living and dining areas are anchored by a mahogany-framed gas fireplace. A separate, sun-filled 3-season

    Susan Ruppert Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    50 Paumanake Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /26

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 215, Babylon, NY 11702

Agent Photo

    Loraine Burke

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 613-8864

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 215, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 66 Stowe Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    66 Stowe Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,159

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Brandes Exit Realty Achieve

    66 Stowe Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /41

    $835,000

    $34K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    40 Alton Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    PRICE REDUCED !!!!!! Welcome home to Babylon Village! Located in the desirable Fred Shores area, this 4-bedroom, 2 full-bath home was completely rebuilt in 1991 with numerous upgrades. All Samsung appliances 2022, 6 ductless split units. Tankless hot water heater on demand, dining room, 2nd floor bathroom, 8-car paved driveway, paved porch, and stealth semi-inground 4ft X 24ft pool with

    Lori Milana Marylou Swan Realty Corp

    40 Alton Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /24

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 301, Babylon, NY 11702

Agent Photo

    Loraine Burke

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 529-6682

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 301, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 89 Woodsome Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    89 Woodsome Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,913

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Conboy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    89 Woodsome Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /28

    $829,888

    Open Sat 10:30AM - 12PM $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    227 N Railroad Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    Welcome to 227 N Railroad Ave, this fully renovated, move-in ready stunning home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday comfort. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, this property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Enjoy peace of mind with brand-new roof and new energy-efficient windows, along with a complete interior renovation showcasing stylish

    Michael Cowan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    227 N Railroad Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /26

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 591 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 202, Babylon, NY 11702

Agent Photo

    Loraine Burke

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 614-6055

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 202, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 7 Lico Place, Babylon, NY 11702

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7 Lico Place, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,650

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Gardner Exit Realty All Pro

    7 Lico Place, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /32

    $795,000

    $104K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    56 Oak Beach Rd, Oak Beach, NY 11702

    Escape to the beach and move right into this beautifully renovated top to bottom Colonial in desirable Oak Beach offering true year round coastal living with modern updates throughout. A sweeping wraparound porch welcomes you into a bright open floor plan featuring 9’ high ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating warmth and space in every season. The newly remodeled kitchen showcases quartz

    Eileen Baradzi Netter Real Estate Inc

    56 Oak Beach Rd, Oak Beach, NY 11702
  • /26

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 209, Babylon, NY 11702

Agent Photo

    Loraine Burke

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 900-3878

    180 Deer Park Ave Unit 209, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 219 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    219 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Durler Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    219 Litchfield Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /24

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    5 Rosebud Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    Nestled in the heart of Babylon Village, this beautifully maintained home at 5 Rosebud Lane offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience. Situated on a quiet, tree-lined street, this property provides an ideal setting while still being just moments from the vibrant village, shops, restaurants, parks, and the LIRR. The home features spacious living areas filled with natural light,

    Tammy Ramsay Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    5 Rosebud Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /8

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    125 Deer Park Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1st Level Apartment In The Heart of Babylon Village. New Wood Floor, Freshly Painted, New Shower/Tub, LR, EIK. Please Note: This Apartment Is Adjacent To A Busy Bar/Restaurant That Will Be Noisy At Night At Times. Public Parking-No Designated Spots.

    John Macaluso Compass Greater NY LLC

    125 Deer Park Ave, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 17 Sheridan Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    17 Sheridan Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,058

    Last Listing Agent Hope Atkinson Hope And Dreams Realty

    17 Sheridan Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home