3,592

Bacliff, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    4700 W Bayshore Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    This is a one of a kind Large 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home The property is enclosed by a black rod iron fence with two large entry gates with a circle drive. The property has a nice deck and large balcony on the 2nd level with views of the bay. There is a lookout tower on the third floor with great views. There is a additional kitchen located in a separate building on property perfect for

    Charon Marshall Gulf Coast, Realtors

    4700 W Bayshore Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /16

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3211 Keller St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Charming, updated 3-bed, 3-bath home in Bacliff- Bright and airy with a huge living room and large patio perfect for entertaining. Two sunny upstairs bedrooms flood with natural light, while the entire first floor is dedicated to a private bedroom suite (ideal for guests or a main-level master). Section 8 welcome.

    Gilbert G. Ayala United Real Estate

    3211 Keller St, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /29

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5202 Gulf Stream Ln, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,576

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX Universal

    5202 Gulf Stream Ln, Bacliff, TX 77518
    • /7

      Est $120,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Texas Ave, Bacliff, TX 77518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      219 Texas Ave, Bacliff, TX 77518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alana Croker Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /29

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    3605 Pecan Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Custom-built home with a large covered front patio and an open-concept layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room and features a huge island with seating overhang, quartz countertops, soft-close cabinets and drawers, under cabinet lighting, and a glass tile backsplash. The living room offers a vaulted ceiling and a picture window above

    Jonathan Brubaker Edgewater Realty

    3605 Pecan Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /12

    $2,400 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    414 Gordy Rd, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Spacious 1.5 acre lot for rent. No HOA. There was a home on this house at one time so utilities are available. Large concrete slab with power poles in place and extra parking. This lot is ready to go. Great location as it is close to Highway 146, FM 646, 96, and Kemah Boardwalk. The area does not seem to have any restrictions so lot may be used as commercial, or horses too, but tenant would have

    Jeff Lamb eXp Realty, LLC

    414 Gordy Rd, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4403 W Bayshore Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $673,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,000

    Last Listing Agent Charon Marshall Gulf Coast, Realtors

    4403 W Bayshore Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
    • /29

      Est $294,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      5323 Chasewood Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5323 Chasewood Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Lee Feather Cap Realtors

  • /25

    $260,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    1122 Chase Park Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Welcome to this charming home in Bacliff, conveniently located near Kemah, League City, and Galveston. This well-maintained property features a bright and inviting living space with abundant natural light and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, while the spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home

    Dustin Bauer Logos Investment Properties & Real Estate

    1122 Chase Park Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /11

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4106 Darby St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in Bacliff just minutes from the bay. Each bedroom features its own private bathroom, offering ideal privacy. Home includes modern updates, a functional layout, Conveniently located with easy access to Hwy 146 for an easy commute and only 20 minutes from Galveston. Enjoy coastal living with quick access to shopping, dining, and waterfront recreation.

    Rosa Oliva Sapphire Homes Realty

    4106 Darby St, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5010 Chase Stone Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,534

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Jones Deveraux Realty

    5010 Chase Stone Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
    • /36

      Est $243,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      4810 4th St, Bacliff, TX 77518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4810 4th St, Bacliff, TX 77518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Schweiker eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    1021 Avenue E, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Coastal charm meets versatility just minutes from Galveston Bay. This unique property features custom woodwork throughout, a newly remodeled kitchen, and classic clawfoot bathtubs that add timeless character. Set on a tree-filled corner lot, the home offers shade, privacy, and a relaxed coastal feel. A detached garage apartment with workshop below adds exceptional flexibility ideal for guests,

    Lea Baker Griffin Realty & Associates

    1021 Avenue E, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /32

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4826 Redfish Reef Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a practical layout and great outdoor space in the Bacliff area. The home includes a refrigerator, a one-car garage, and a covered patio overlooking a spacious fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying time outdoors. Conveniently located just off Highway 146, the property offers an easy commute to nearby refineries and industrial

    Jordan Denike TexasRenters.com, LLC

    4826 Redfish Reef Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /29

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    219 Hardy St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,329

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Black Simien Properties

    219 Hardy St, Bacliff, TX 77518
    • /12

      Est $132,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      4423 7th St, Bacliff, TX 77518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4423 7th St, Bacliff, TX 77518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Jones Keller Williams Houston Central

  • /28

    $263,000

    Open House 5/30 Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    5219 Misty Ln, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Welcome to 5219 Misty Lane, a charming two-story home located in the desirable Edgewater Park community. This well-maintained property offers approximately 1,641 square feet of comfortable living space.The home features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, tile, wood and carpet flooring, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen opens to the main living space, creating a

    Tiffany DeLay Glass House Realty LLC

    5219 Misty Ln, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /6

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    307 Kansas St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Come live by the bay with a short walk to the bay and from Kenneth E Little Elementary School. This 3 bedroom 2 bath has a privacy fenced backyard where you can sit and enjoy the sea air. This home comes with a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher. It also comes with yard maintenance. Short drive to Kemah area.

    Charon Marshall Gulf Coast, Realtors

    307 Kansas St, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /23

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4111 Brown St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,802

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Warner Keystone Realty Group

    4111 Brown St, Bacliff, TX 77518
    • /16

      Est $231,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Chase Park Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1146 Chase Park Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kennedy UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /30

    $242,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    211 Sea Breeze Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Investors Welcome.Reviewing All Offers.Four Bedroom 2.5 Bath. Upstairs living/game room.With a bit of TLC this beauty can be transformed.

    Rebecca Striebeck StepStone Realty LLC

    211 Sea Breeze Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /7

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4439 13th St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Large lot totally fenced with room for a boat. Large covered porch for relaxing & enjoying the Bay breezes All new floors & paint has a High ceiling in Living/Dining Room with a ceiling fan. like being on vacation so close to the Bay, fishing pier, boat launches, Kemah, Galveston Island & many seafood spots & parks

    Kathy Radcliffe RA Brokers

    4439 13th St, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /29

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4803 W Bayshore Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,002

    Last Listing Agent Julie Martin Martin & Black Real Estate LLC

    4803 W Bayshore Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
    • /26

      Est $206,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      4426 8th St, Bacliff, TX 77518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4426 8th St, Bacliff, TX 77518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Chavira Casa Antigua Realty LLC

  • /21

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    3802 Bayshore Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Fully updated coastal retreat just second row from the water, offering bay breezes and versatile living options. The main living area has been thoughtfully refreshed with a clean, modern feel, while the completely rebuilt first-floor guest quarters features new walls, flooring, plumbing, electrical, countertops, and custom cabinetry—ideal as a private suite, workspace, or income-producing ADU.

    Ryan Guerrant Real Broker, LLC

    3802 Bayshore Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /12

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    311 Kansas St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Come live by the bay in this home. Just a short walk to the bay and from Kenneth E Little Elementary School. Short drive to Kemah area. This 3 bedroom 2 bath has a privacy fenced backyard where you can sit and enjoy the sea air. This home comes with yard maintenance.

    Charon Marshall Gulf Coast, Realtors

    311 Kansas St, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /3

    $34,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0000 B Oleander St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • Land
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • $480,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Pourjahan TADA Realty Group

    0000 B Oleander St, Bacliff, TX 77518
    • /2

      Est $161,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Jackson Ave, Bacliff, TX 77518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      530 Jackson Ave, Bacliff, TX 77518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wojciech Kic MANAGErenthouses.com

  • /34

    $252,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    834 Chase View Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Nicely renovated 3 bedroom in Chase Park. As you enter the home there is a comfy flex room with a dual shared Fireplace w/ an extra Large Family room. You will appreciate the energy efficient heat-resistant window screens throughout the house. The family rooms offer weathered-wood-like tile flooring. New carpeting in all bedrooms. The interior and exterior has been freshly painted. Nice sized

    Teresa Warren Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    834 Chase View Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /14

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3020 Calhoun St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Welcome to 3020 Calhoun St in Bacliff, TX! This charming 1-Bedroom, 1-bathroom (660 sq ft) home offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere. Beautifully decorated with all the furnishings. Dinnerware and tableware included. This home offers a charming southwest/Texas feel. Two patios with seating. The front patio offers a view of Galveston Bay. Large fully fenced yard. No need to worry, lawn care is

    Kilian Goldin Reeve Real Estate LLC

    3020 Calhoun St, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    731 Chase View Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,457

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Moody RE/MAX Leading Edge

    731 Chase View Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
    • /47

      Est $281,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Chase Lock Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      918 Chase Lock Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harding Call It Closed Int'l Realty

  • /37

    $298,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    4213 Houx St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    No HOA**Low Tax Rate**Move-in Ready*Coastal Living with Style - Close to Galveston Bay! Elevated property on pier & beam slab with 6-car carport - an expansive covered area below—perfect for parking, outdoor cooking, entertaining, relaxing, or storage space. New custom home built for comfort & durability with Spray-Foam insulation & Hardy Plank - minutes from the water. Enjoy breezy evenings on

    Kimberly Harding Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    4213 Houx St, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /6

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4222 Sevan St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Great 2 bed 1 bath home in Bacliff. Single story home. No carpet. Corner lot. Fenced yard. Refrigerator included. Washer Dryer connections in unit. Easy Application. Currently Occupied. Appointment required. Please do not disturb tenant. Home Available June 1.

    Kara Mason Logos Investment Properties & Real Estate

    4222 Sevan St, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /50

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4111 Bayshore Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,518

4111 Bayshore Dr, Bacliff, TX 77518
    • /47

      Est $267,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Chase Land Cir, Bacliff, TX 77518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      711 Chase Land Cir, Bacliff, TX 77518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Becerra Jr. Vive Realty LLC

  • /49

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    5111 Bay Ln, Bacliff, TX 77518

    Coastal and Comfortable!!! 5111 Bay Ln is located in a quiet neighborhood just a few blocks from the water, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open-concept living area and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The spacious backyard is ideal for entertaining or everyday use. A full-house dehumidifier makes this home well-suited for coastal living. Upstairs bonus room can EASILY be

    Ava Resnick Foundations Realty

    5111 Bay Ln, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /12

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    330 Gordy Rd, Bacliff, TX 77518

    This fully renovated corner lot house features 2 cozy bedrooms, and 1 modern bathroom. Thehome is designed for comfort, with an updated interior that includes new flooring, fresh paint,and contemporary fixtures. Outside, the property boasts a spacious front yard and a privatepatio, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The corner lot location provides added privacyand curb

    Gilbert G. Ayala United Real Estate

    330 Gordy Rd, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /10

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4520 5th St, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • 1 Bath
    • 304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,436

    Last Listing Agent Charon Marshall Gulf Coast, Realtors

    4520 5th St, Bacliff, TX 77518
    • /21

      Est $161,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      4622 2nd St, Bacliff, TX 77518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4622 2nd St, Bacliff, TX 77518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home