5,655

Bailey, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $1,129,602 Not Listed For Sale

      34990 Lower Aspen Ln, Pine, CO 80470

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      34990 Lower Aspen Ln, Pine, CO 80470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chadwick Williams Denver Real Estate Professionals

  • /13

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    367 Neish St, Bailey, CO 80421

    **For Sale: Vacant Land in Bailey, Colorado – Your Private Mountain Escape Awaits!** Nestled in a serene and picturesque neighborhood, these rare half-acre lots in Bailey, Colorado, present the perfect canvas to build your dream retreat. Seeking more space? ***Each lot is .5 acres or buyers can combine multiple lots for up to 2 acres of your own private haven.*** Just steps from your property, a

    Jon Ciardella Nutshell Real Estate

    367 Neish St, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /50

    $892,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2565 S Nova Rd, Pine, CO 80470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,704

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Martin RE/MAX Professionals

    2565 S Nova Rd, Pine, CO 80470
    • /30

      Est $536,017 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Pima Trail, Pine, CO 80470

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      102 Pima Trail, Pine, CO 80470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aafke Lazar Keller Williams Foothills Realty

  • /46

    $700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    175 Blackbird Dr, Bailey, CO 80421

    Mountain living meets everyday comfort on 2.5 usable fenced acres with sweeping mountain views in Burland Meadows. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,232 finished square feet, a flexible layout, and an attached 2-car garage with additional off-street parking. Vaulted ceilings, large windows, and an open floor plan create a bright, spacious main living area designed to capture the surrounding

    Sara Klassen Equity Colorado Real Estate Premier

    175 Blackbird Dr, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /46

    $1,340,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    79 Six Shooter Ct, Bailey, CO 80421

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,345

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Putt LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    79 Six Shooter Ct, Bailey, CO 80421
    • /26

      Est $291,037 Not Listed For Sale

      14054 S Wandcrest Dr, Pine, CO 80470

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      14054 S Wandcrest Dr, Pine, CO 80470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Longmire Team RE/MAX

  • /42

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    225 Renaud Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

    A Fantastic Private Mountain Cabin tucked in the trees with Spectacular Views and Serenity all around! Completely remodeled. The Upgrades include, New Kitchen, New Bathrooms, New Flooring, New Paint, New Roof, New Appliances, New Water Heater, New Well Pump, New Pressure Tank, Updated Septic, Radon Mitigation System. Reroofed Shed (320 squft). Great Open Floorplan on the main level and

    John North MB North & Company

    225 Renaud Rd, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /41

    $614,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    142 Summit Way, Bailey, CO 80421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,206

    Last Listing Agent Christian Mulhern Milehimodern

    142 Summit Way, Bailey, CO 80421
    • /18

      Est $660,613 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Navajo Trail, Pine, CO 80470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      95 Navajo Trail, Pine, CO 80470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dolph Keller Williams Foothills Realty

  • /48

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    55 W Crosscut, Bailey, CO 80421

    Welcome home to breathtaking mountain views on this secluded, wooded 1.2-acre lot, featuring a ranch-style home in Elk Creek Meadows. A sizeable deck offers ample room for sitting and dining, all while taking in views in every direction. Inside, brand new laminate hardwood flooring, upgraded lighting, and abundant natural light complement the open floor plan. The wood-burning stove warms the

    Brandon Clinite RE/MAX Professionals

    55 W Crosscut, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /34

    $630,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    34886 Mohawk Trail, Pine, CO 80470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,307

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lynch Resident Realty North Metro LLC

    34886 Mohawk Trail, Pine, CO 80470
    • /36

      Est $520,272 Not Listed For Sale

      11753 S Juniper Rd, Pine, CO 80470

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      11753 S Juniper Rd, Pine, CO 80470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dania Guth Keller Williams Foothills Realty

  • /21

    $229,000

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 480 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    ***Huge price reduction! Seller wants it sold. ***This is Colorado at its best! Great very private cabin. Yet just minutes from rustic downtown Bailey. There you can enjoy all the amenities that Bailey has to offer. You can walk to the local hardware store, yummy breakfasts and dinners, a gas station, the unique Sasquatch shop and so much more. There are endless hiking trails, camping,

    Walter Huber Swan Realty Corp

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $100,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1430 Shelton Dr Unit Block 099 Lot 20 AND, Bailey, CO 80421

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,753

    Last Listing Agent Trang Janick Madison & Company Properties

    1430 Shelton Dr Unit Block 099 Lot 20 AND, Bailey, CO 80421
    • /31

      Est $550,981 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Sioux Trail, Pine, CO 80470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      95 Sioux Trail, Pine, CO 80470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Sjostrom Redfin Corporation

  • /35

    $540,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    43 Doe Cir, Bailey, CO 80421

    Tucked into the charming neighborhood of Burland Ranchettes, this recently renovated home sits on nearly a full acre, offering frequent wildlife sightings and a peaceful natural setting just minutes off Highway 285. Inside, you’ll find extensive upgrades including Andersen windows, new solid knotty alder doors, custom trim, updated LVP flooring, and plush carpet throughout. The fully remodeled

    Brianne Smith Brookshire Homes Realty

    43 Doe Cir, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /44

    $875,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    278 Clark Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,167

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Carlson Homes and Lifestyles of CO

    278 Clark Rd, Bailey, CO 80421
    • /18

      Est $442,390 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Schooley Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      141 Schooley Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Hastings Coldwell Banker Realty 24

  • /41

    $549,950 Open Sun 1:30PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    14 Aspen Dr, Bailey, CO 80421

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! You have found your mountain oasis in the heart of the Colorado Rockies. This meticulously maintained ranch style home is within minutes of the town of Bailey, Colorado. This property sits at the gateway of some of the best outdoor activities Colorado has to offer whether its the world class fly fishing, skiing, or outdoor adventure. If you are looking for your primary

    James Horvat Resident Realty South Metro

    14 Aspen Dr, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    367 Moore St, Bailey, CO 80421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,618

    Last Listing Agent Robert Larosa Brookshire Homes Realty

    367 Moore St, Bailey, CO 80421
    • /21

      Est $305,051 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Mcdougal Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      181 Mcdougal Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Longmire Team RE/MAX

  • /30

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    121 Iris Dr, Bailey, CO 80421

    Welcome to 121 Iris Drive, a home where pride of ownership is evident in every detail. Thoughtfully remodeled throughout, including the kitchen, bathrooms, and a fully finished walkout basement, this multi-level mountain home offers over 2,300 square feet of living space, full of charm, natural light, and modern comfort. The kitchen features granite countertops, new appliances, updated fixtures,

    Alex Huber eXp Realty, LLC

    121 Iris Dr, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /39

    $410,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    261 Wilkins Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 636 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,352

    Last Listing Agent Dave Petersmith Choice Property Brokers LTD

    261 Wilkins Rd, Bailey, CO 80421
    • /9

      Est $314,965 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Green St, Bailey, CO 80421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      162 Green St, Bailey, CO 80421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Steinbach Peace of the Rockies

  • /11

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    116 Neal St, Bailey, CO 80421

    This beautiful treed parcel is near Pike National Forest and borders a large open parcel. This property is a blank canvas for your vision. Easy to access all year. This neighborhood offers abundant wildlife and hiking opportunities. Groceries and gasoline are nearby, along with some other shopping options. Ample opportunities nearby for outdoor enthusiasts, offering a multitude of trails. About

    Jo Reese Full Circle Real Estate Group

    116 Neal St, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /50

    $460,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7593 Cr 68, Bailey, CO 80421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,670

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Zahrbock Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    7593 Cr 68, Bailey, CO 80421
    • /37

      Est $581,711 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Burke St, Bailey, CO 80421

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      55 Burke St, Bailey, CO 80421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landin Smith RE/MAX

  • /22

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    987 Wisp Creek Dr, Bailey, CO 80421

    Beautifully cared for and ideally located in the Will-O-Wisp community, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, light, and mountain charm. Floor to ceiling living room windows fill the space with morning sun, while durable tile flooring and stunning stone fireplaces add warmth and character. The home features a spacious primary suite, granite kitchen counters, ceiling fans throughout, and

    Ginger Williams Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    987 Wisp Creek Dr, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /50

    $460,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7593 County Road 68, Bailey, CO 80421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,670

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Zahrbock Real

    7593 County Road 68, Bailey, CO 80421
    • /25

      Est $359,920 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Neal Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      122 Neal Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

• /45

    $565,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    201 Moss Rock Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

    Escape to your own private mountain retreat in this beautifully updated custom log cabin. Perfect for full-time living or a weekend getaway, this home is tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on nearly one acre of gently sloped, well-maintained land. Natural light pours into the great room through a dramatic wall of windows, highlighting the updated kitchen and charming built-in dining nook.

    Shelby Sampson The Agency - Denver

    201 Moss Rock Rd, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /46

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    48 Allen Cir, Pine, CO 80470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,409

    Last Listing Agent Jess Munsterman Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    48 Allen Cir, Pine, CO 80470
    • /33

      Est $417,647 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Lois St, Bailey, CO 80421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      40 Lois St, Bailey, CO 80421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aria Khosravi Aria Khosravi

  • /50

    $499,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1462 Burland Dr, Bailey, CO 80421

    Back on the market due to a buyer contingency not resulting in a successful close—offering a renewed opportunity for buyers who may have missed it the first time. Discover mountain living paired with exceptional income and investment potential in the welcoming community of Burland Ranchettes in Bailey, Colorado. Thoughtfully updated for flexibility, this property features separate upper and lower

    Amber Donahue 8z Real Estate

    1462 Burland Dr, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /46

    $200,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11 Hupp Rd, Bailey, CO 80421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,548

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Martin RE/MAX Professionals

    11 Hupp Rd, Bailey, CO 80421
    • /48

      Est $571,015 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Overlook St, Bailey, CO 80421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9 Overlook St, Bailey, CO 80421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Minger HomeSmart Realty

  • /49

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft

    48 High View Ln, Bailey, CO 80421

    Stunning west-facing mountain & valley views • 50 amp EV charging plug in garage • Remodeled • Newley Updated • U.S. Route 285 – approx. 2 minutes • C-470 – approx. 30 minutes• Pine Valley Ranch Park – approx. 7.5 miles• Staunton State Park – approx. 14 miles• Services, dining, and groceries in Bailey – approx. 3 milesThis rare mountain gem delivers endless adventure and serene

    PJ Magin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    48 High View Ln, Bailey, CO 80421
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7321 County Road 43, Bailey, CO 80421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,763

    Last Listing Agent Ruth McElroy Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    7321 County Road 43, Bailey, CO 80421
    • /28

      Est $650,938 Not Listed For Sale

      1187 County Road 72, Bailey, CO 80421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1187 County Road 72, Bailey, CO 80421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lynch Fireside Realty Group

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home