3

Bainbridge Island, WA Homes for Sale under $500,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $448,000 Open Fri 12PM - 2PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    6037 Blakely Ave NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110

    Classic Charm on a Half-Acre with Huge Carport! SUPER CLEAN 2 BEDROOM CLASSIC MANUFACTURED HOME ON HALF ACRE WITH GIANT SIZED OPEN BAY CARPORT AND SHOP. Additionally, Room for a Boat Pad, and/or RV Space. Circular driveway, Mostly Fenced, New Kitchen sink and Microwave. Perfect for all your hobbies. Carport is 912 SQ Feet, Covered Porch is 460 sq ft. Giant Metal Carport 36 feet deep x 24 feet

    Agent Photo

    Kell Killian

    Charter Real Estate

    (888) 275-7053

    6037 Blakely Ave NE, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
  • /5

    $465,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $215,278 per Acre

    16230 Agate Pass Rd NE Unit LOT B, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110

    Tucked into the desirable Agate Pass area of Bainbridge Island, this beautiful 2.16-acre parcel offers a rare opportunity to create your custom retreat in a serene Pacific Northwest setting. Mostly level, the property is surrounded by lush evergreens and native ferns, providing both privacy and a tranquil natural backdrop. Ideally located just moments from Bloedel Reserve, you'll enjoy easy

    Diane Sugden Windermere RE Bainbridge

  • /32

    $448,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    300 High School Rd NE Unit 300, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110

    SELLER TO PAY BUYER'S HOA DUES FOR THE REST OF 2026! This exceptional south-facing two-bedroom corner-unit condo offers comfort, natural light, and unbeatable convenience. The thoughtfully designed home features a private balcony—perfect for entertaining, container gardening, or simply enjoying sunny afternoons, and two spacious bedrooms. Inside, you’ll find quartz countertops, stainless steel

    Marisa Robba Windermere RE West Sound Inc.

    300 High School Rd NE Unit 300, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110

Home Trends in Bainbridge Island, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,328,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$960,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$752,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$357,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$603
Number of Homes for Sale