218

Recently Sold Baker City, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2365 4th St Unit 105, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,084

    Last Listing Agent Karla Smith The Grove Team, Ltd.

    2365 4th St Unit 105, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /45

    $285,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1340 Valley Ave, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,735

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bryan Baker City Realty, Inc.

    1340 Valley Ave, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1025 Hillcrest Dr, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC

    1025 Hillcrest Dr, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /6

    $49,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 16th St Unit 2 301758916, Baker City, OR 97814

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $168,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

0 16th St Unit 2 301758916, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /44

    $292,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1900 D St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,686

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Grove The Grove Team, Ltd.

    1900 D St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /41

    $245,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2370 A St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,554

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bryan Baker City Realty, Inc.

    2370 A St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1201 Place St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,646

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Smith Red Leaf Realty

    1201 Place St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /16

    $200,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3055 Grove St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,598

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.

    3055 Grove St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /46

    $525,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3440 Eaglecrest Way, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 495 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,773

    Last Listing Agent Karla Smith The Grove Team, Ltd.

    3440 Eaglecrest Way, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2645 9th St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,960

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Grove The Grove Team, Ltd.

    2645 9th St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /9

    $80,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2093 17th St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,051

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Grove The Grove Team, Ltd.

    2093 17th St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /21

    $245,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1625 17th St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,223

    Last Listing Agent Amy Briels Compass Real Estate

    1625 17th St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    542 Park Springs Ave, Bakercity, OR 97814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Smith Red Leaf Realty

    542 Park Springs Ave, Bakercity, OR 97814
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1919 Washington Ave, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 443 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,546

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bryan Baker City Realty, Inc.

    1919 Washington Ave, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /48

    $510,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    855 F St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,785

855 F St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /22

    $405,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    43768 Sunnyslope Rd, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Grove The Grove Team, Ltd.

    43768 Sunnyslope Rd, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /5

    $194,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1517 Baker St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,481

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Grove The Grove Team, Ltd.

    1517 Baker St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    740 E Fairway Dr, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,418

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Downing Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC

    740 E Fairway Dr, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /22

    $685,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    45083 Whitetail Ln, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,738

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Smith Red Leaf Realty

    45083 Whitetail Ln, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /22

    $85,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    895 Auburn Ave, Baker City, OR 97814

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $293,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Grove The Grove Team, Ltd.

    895 Auburn Ave, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1407 9th St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,117

    Last Listing Agent Karla Smith The Grove Team, Ltd.

    1407 9th St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /14

    $235,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2004 7th St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,854

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Berry Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC

    2004 7th St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /48

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    18373 W Campbell Loop, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 404 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,902

18373 W Campbell Loop, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /16

    $239,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1615 Estes St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,522

    Last Listing Agent Kristen McAdams Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC

    1615 Estes St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /2

    $339,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    935 Walnut St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,112

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hardy Hardy Properties

    935 Walnut St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2419 7th St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,261

    Last Listing Agent Karla Smith The Grove Team, Ltd.

    2419 7th St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /19

    $192,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3095 B St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,729

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Grove The Grove Team, Ltd.

    3095 B St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2339 East St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,209

    Last Listing Agent Marty Lien High Country Realty Professionals

    2339 East St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /48

    $665,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    14488 Butler Ln, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,913

14488 Butler Ln, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /26

    $281,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2860 College St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,814

    Last Listing Agent Karla Smith The Grove Team, Ltd.

    2860 College St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /31

    $290,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1925 Myrtle St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,112

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Keffer Oregon Trail Realty LLC

    1925 Myrtle St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2110 14th St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,485

2110 14th St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /19

    $235,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2450 3rd St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,981

2450 3rd St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /48

    $389,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    660 E St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,000

660 E St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /27

    $291,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3280 Walnut St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Benson Sage to Pine Properties

    3280 Walnut St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /4

    $65,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1190 F St, Bakercity, OR 97814

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $232,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,770

    Last Listing Agent Karla Smith The Grove Team, Ltd.

    1190 F St, Bakercity, OR 97814
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    801 D St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent OR and WA Non Rmls Non Rmls Broker

    801 D St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /48

    $335,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    205 Hillcrest Dr, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,488

205 Hillcrest Dr, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /17

    $375,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2327 4th St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,000

    Last Listing Agent Casey Holden The Oregon Realty Group

    2327 4th St, Baker City, OR 97814
  • /15

    $227,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2025 Plum St, Baker City, OR 97814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,627

    Last Listing Agent Windy Weissenfluh Keller Williams PDX Central

    2025 Plum St, Baker City, OR 97814

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home