8,186

Baker, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1086 Myrtle St, Baker, LA 70714

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,538

    Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

    1086 Myrtle St, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      Est $235,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      13818 Oak Bend Dr, Baker, LA 70714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13818 Oak Bend Dr, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnston Latter & Blum

  • /16

    $177,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    4208 Gibbens Payne Ave, Baker, LA 70714

    Welcome to 4208 Gibbens Payne Ave — a refreshed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offering comfortable single-level living with modern updates, everyday convenience and added financial advantages. This inviting home features a functional layout with a bright living area, refreshed finishes throughout, and three well-sized bedrooms. The half bath adds extra convenience for guests and daily living.

    Deante Thomas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    4208 Gibbens Payne Ave, Baker, LA 70714
  • /17

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    936 Ryan Ave, Baker, LA 70714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Trivento

    936 Ryan Ave, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      Est $532,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      11715 Cline Dr, Baker, LA 70714

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11715 Cline Dr, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Brown Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /20

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    13311 Alba Dr, Baker, LA 70714

    Your dream home awaits in Parkwood Terrace, Baker! Over 3,000 sq ft of tastefully updated living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, TWO living areas, an office/bonus room, and a gorgeous remodeled kitchen featuring granite countertops & double ovens. The oversized primary suite is pure luxury with a jetted tub, walk-in shower & dual vanities. Enjoy a private courtyard, mature trees, 2-car garage

    Charon Holmes Supreme

    13311 Alba Dr, Baker, LA 70714
  • /8

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6910 Colfax Dr, Baker, LA 70714

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,104

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Bourgeois PINO & Associates

    6910 Colfax Dr, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      Est $190,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Hall Dr, Baker, LA 70714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      1245 Hall Dr, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Reliford Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 27.68 Acres
    • $10,838 per Acre

    6600 Dyer Rd, Baker, LA 70714

    Land Size: 27.68 Acres (510x2158) 1,100,580 sf Flood Zone: AE Frontage: 510 There is a pipeline cutting it in half 2016 Flood: Yes Opprotunity zone: No It does not look like it is in wetlands R Rural (EBR) The purpose of the Rural district is to permit Agricultural and Low-Density Residential development. If an area is designated Agriculture/Rural on the Comprehensive Land Use and Development

    Miguel Castro Castro Real Estate Services, LLC

    6600 Dyer Rd, Baker, LA 70714
  • /12

    $238,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5403 Canova Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    5403 Canova Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70811
    • /2

      Est $259,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      14525 Brown Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      14525 Brown Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Acosta Century 21 Action Realty

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    999 No Street Name Other, Baker, LA 70714

    Multiple lots available. One price for all lots. Some of the lots are cleared and ready for building. Seller will also sell lots individually.

    Latrice Williams GBC Real Estate Services

    999 No Street Name Other, Baker, LA 70714
  • /6

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    22040 Plank Rd, Baker, LA 70714

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Muse Dunn Deal Realty & Associates

    22040 Plank Rd, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      Est $266,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      10118 Blackwater Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      10118 Blackwater Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Banks Mantra, Inc.

  • /25

    $284,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    15534 Rocco Dr, Baker, LA 70714

    Welcome to 15534 Rocco Dr.. Baker, La, a new home in Trivento. The Ledoux offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a covered patio with 2,051 sq ft. The Ledoux is perfect for homebuyers seeking open-concept living, modern finishes, and everyday functionality in Trivento, Baker, La. From the moment you step inside the welcoming foyer, you’re drawn into the heart of the home, where the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15534 Rocco Dr, Baker, LA 70714
  • /22

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8360 Dyer Rd, Baker, LA 70714

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,530

    Last Listing Agent Marilu Suarez Casa Real Estate LLC

    8360 Dyer Rd, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      Est $290,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      11613 Gurney Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11613 Gurney Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kodie Robertson Property First Realty Group

  • /3

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    11355 Gurney Rd, Baker, LA 70714

    Step into a growing and vibrant community just outside The City Central, La., where small-town charm meets modern convenience. This area offers a unique blend of local flavor and practical living, with Central Place at the heart of it all--featuring everything from hardware stores and banks to grocery stores, restaurants, gas stations, coffee shops, salons, title companies, childcare centers,

    Vanessa Adkins Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    11355 Gurney Rd, Baker, LA 70714
  • /12

    $237,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5415 Canova Ct, Baker, LA 70714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

5415 Canova Ct, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      Est $164,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      10550 Blackwater Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      • Studio
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      10550 Blackwater Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Robinson eXp Realty

  • /11

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    5719 Louisville Ave, Baker, LA 70714

    Back on the market due to the buyers inability to obtain financing! Completely renovated and move-in ready, this home at 5719 Louisville Ave in Baker, LA is the kind of opportunity that doesn't come up often at this price point. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the fresh, updated feel with durable LVP flooring, clean neutral tones, and a bright, open living space that makes the home

    Brittiny Howard Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    5719 Louisville Ave, Baker, LA 70714
  • /14

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    406 Sinbad St, Baker, LA 70714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,678

    Last Listing Agent Heather Laughlin Century 21 Action Realty

    406 Sinbad St, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      $374,665 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      11869 Core Ln, Baker, LA 70714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11869 Core Ln, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Landers LPT Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    2154 Richmond St, Baker, LA 70714

    Great home in Bolwood Acres featuring a large backyard, covered patio, and beautiful fireplace!

    Jennifer Boyd Landry Dogwood Real Estate Group LLC

    2154 Richmond St, Baker, LA 70714
  • /43

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    17711 Wisdom Dr, Baker, LA 70714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,827

    Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    17711 Wisdom Dr, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      Est $236,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      10930 Core Ln, Baker, LA 70714

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10930 Core Ln, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Leeanna Guedry Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

  • /18

    $334,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    15539 Rocco Dr, Baker, LA 70714

    Find your home at 15539 Roccio Dr. Baker, La, new home in Trivento. With 2,484 sq. ft., you’ll have the perfect amount of space in this 4-bedroom, 3-bath layout. This home also has a study, a game room, and a 2-car garage. As you enter the home, you will immediately recognize every detail has been carefully considered. Continuing through the open-concept living area, you will find the living

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15539 Rocco Dr, Baker, LA 70714
  • /26

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    304 Parklan Dr, Baker, LA 70714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,289

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Peterson Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    304 Parklan Dr, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      Est $146,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      11333 Blackwater Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      • Studio
      11333 Blackwater Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Medine United Properties of Louisiana

  • /12

    $180,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    920 Paola St, Baker, LA 70714

    This beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA home sits on a spacious lot at the end of a cul-de-sac. Inside, you’ll find stylish upgrades throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The roof is fairly new with a large patio that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Motivated to sell!

    Mariah Beckwith Goodwood Realty

    920 Paola St, Baker, LA 70714
  • /11

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13493 Plank Rd, Baker, LA 70714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,220

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    13493 Plank Rd, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      Est $344,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      15020 Brown Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15020 Brown Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Thibodeaux Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land

    4519 Trinity Estates Ln, Baker, LA 70714

    Exciting opportunity to purchase a vacant lot in one of Baker's New Construction communities. With development already underway, custom homes to hit the market late Spring 2026. Minutes from schools, parks, and easy access to Baton Rouge. Purchase your lot now and bring your vision to life in one of Baker's newest developments. Flood Zone X.

    WENDY WILTZ eXp Realty, LLC

    4519 Trinity Estates Ln, Baker, LA 70714
  • /21

    $248,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5453 Gallantry Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sunshine Gardens

    5453 Gallantry Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70811
    • /27

      $339,508 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      10750 Gurney Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10750 Gurney Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 204 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Arey Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /13

    $269,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    5307 Bachman Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70811

    Welcome to 5307 Bachman Ct. Baker, La, a new home in Sunshine Gardens. Inside this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find 1,819 square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you’ll see two bedrooms along with the guest bathroom. Walking down the foyer, you’ll see another bedroom down a short hallway, that houses the HVAC system and the linen closet on the other side. You’ll then

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5307 Bachman Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70811
  • /21

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2726 Ray Weiland Dr, Baker, LA 70714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,549

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

    2726 Ray Weiland Dr, Baker, LA 70714
    • /2

      Est $355,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      11954 Gurney Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      11954 Gurney Rd, Baker, LA 70714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Grant Winter Davis Realty Group

  • /15

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1506 Landry Dr, Baker, LA 70714

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open floorplan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. This renovated property offers laminate wood and ceramic flooring throughout, creating a modern and low-maintenance space. The updated kitchen provides great functionality and style, while the spacious living areas flow seamlessly into a large covered patio, ideal for outdoor

    Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1506 Landry Dr, Baker, LA 70714
  • /17

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    13505 Ector Dr, Baker, LA 70714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,986

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Greenwood Fathom Realty LA LLC

    13505 Ector Dr, Baker, LA 70714

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home