17,136

Homes in ZIP Code 93309

Section Image
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    516 Birkdale Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,807

    Last Listing Agent Matias Stofenmacher Unknown Broker

    516 Birkdale Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /12

      Est $159,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 38, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 38, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darron Mason eXp Realty - Bakersfield

  • /35

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    3417 Alum Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to 3417 Alum a beautifully updated home offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space. This home has been thoughtfully remodeled with a modern touch, featuring an updated kitchen and refreshed bathrooms, along with brand-new carpet and tile flooring throughout. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home a

    Rob Dees Keller Williams Realty

    3417 Alum Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6201 Hartman Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,000

    Last Listing Agent Adilene Pena Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    6201 Hartman Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /15

      Est $155,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 20, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 20, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Cope The Cope Real Estate Team

  • /35

    $372,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    5323 Appletree Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to 5323 Appletree Ln in Bakersfield! This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Inside, you'll find modern updates and fantastic finishes that create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The spacious layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests.Outside enjoy your own backyard

    Mario Pinedo Bonadelle Realty

    5323 Appletree Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    108 Durham Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chester Miramar International Calloway

    108 Durham Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /17

      Est $118,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 33, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 33, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $302/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,800
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Gebarah Miramar Realty

  • /75

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    1606 Calle Hermosa, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Take a look at this incredible opportunity in the prestigious Stockdale Estates, offering a spacious home full of character and desirable features! Inside, you'll find two separate living areas, including one with a wet bar, perfect for entertaining, along with a formal dining space and a large kitchen ready for gatherings. Each bedroom offers generous closet space, while the master suite

    Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

    1606 Calle Hermosa, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /16

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2608 Cheshire Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,440

    Last Listing Agent Richard Winward Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2608 Cheshire Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /11

      Est $149,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 25, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 25, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tania Solis Unknown Broker

  • /22

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    619 Palo Verde St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to 619 Palo Verde, a well-maintained home offering comfort, functionality, and great potential. This property features a bright and inviting living area with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and flexibility for

    Alex Daredia Watson Realty

    619 Palo Verde St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /58

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6716 Olympia Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,771

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bussman Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    6716 Olympia Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /17

      Est $99,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 15, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 15, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

  • /27

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    6601 Chelan Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms home situated on a spacious corner lot and desirable neighborhood, close to schools and shopping! This home offers a refreshing swimming pool, large square feet in living space, corner lot, patio ample parking and a two-car garage. This property also offers paid solar, which the seller will pay off in escrow, offering great long-term energy savings. The home is

    Monica Cendejas-Setser Homestead Real Estate

    6601 Chelan Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /6

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3609 Granada Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,027

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Canady Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    3609 Granada Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /10

      Est $144,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 5, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4809 Hahn Ave Unit 5, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Powell Miramar Realty

  • /28

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    3601 Huachuca Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Located in the desirable LaurelGlen community, this home has been beautifully refreshed. It features new interior and exterior paint, new flooring in most bedrooms, updated fixtures, resurfaced cabinetry, and much more. Conveniently located near shopping, California State University, Bakersfield, and many other great amenities, this home offers both comfort and convenience

    Joy Gebarah Miramar Realty

    3601 Huachuca Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2704 Hallisey St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,633

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Rigney Jeff Jackson & Associates

    2704 Hallisey St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /11

      Est $153,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Beechwood St Unit 154, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4701 Beechwood St Unit 154, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Sanders Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $290,000

    $290K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    913 Cherry Hills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Enjoy peaceful 55+ home with stunning golf course backyard views. Sale is contingent upon the seller securing a replacement home.

    Lee Barrison Infinity Real Estate Services

    913 Cherry Hills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5705 Burke Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,491

    Last Listing Agent Allison Kitchen Kitchen Real Estate Services

    5705 Burke Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /5

      Est $156,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Beechwood St Unit 136, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4701 Beechwood St Unit 136, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Dela Cruz Unknown Broker

  • /29

    $589,900

    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    3840 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Exceptional four-plex investment opportunity offering a versatile unit mix and strong income potential. The property features one spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit, ideal for an owner-occupant or premium rental, along with three 1-bedroom, 1-bath units that provide consistent demand and cash flow. Each unit offers a functional layout designed for comfortable living, with separate living areas,

    Jared Cope The Cope Real Estate Team

    3840 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    200 Carr St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,559

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Harandi RE/MAX Golden Empire

    200 Carr St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /14

      Est $153,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Beechwood St Unit 134, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4701 Beechwood St Unit 134, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Osuna D Best Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    409 Gabriel Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Investor special in the highly desirable Park Stockdale community! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to add value. Situated on a spacious lot in an established neighborhood, this property has great bones and endless potential to renovate, modernize, and maximize returns. Ideal as a fix-and-flip project or long-term

    James Carroll Miramar Realty

    409 Gabriel Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • 1108 McDonald Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1108 McDonald Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,000

    Last Listing Agent Armani Amezcua Century 21 Masters

    1108 McDonald Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /10

      Est $116,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Beechwood St Unit 120, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4701 Beechwood St Unit 120, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Lara San Joaquin Realty

  • /43

    $599,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    1000 Halterio Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Looking for an affordable home in Stockdale Estates? You have found it! Come check out this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. The kitchen has been remodeled to satisfy any chef with a water spigot over an industrial size stove. Farm sink overlooks the side yard. There is a blackboard wall for messages to inspire all. Entertaining will be a breeze with this formal dining and living area. The second living

    Vickie Johnson Miramar International Calloway

    1000 Halterio Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /15

    $225,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5909 Sunny Palms Ave Unit 16, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,673

    Last Listing Agent Frank Tripicchio Frank Tripicchio Realty

    5909 Sunny Palms Ave Unit 16, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /9

      Est $112,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Beechwood St Unit 129, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4701 Beechwood St Unit 129, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Reyna Cal Pro Real Estate

  • /44

    $447,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    6605 Greensward Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to the next chapter of your life story! This beautiful, split-wing 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfort, space and convenience all in one. Situated on generously sized lot, this home features a sparkling swimming pool and spa in its backyard oasis - perfect for relaxing or entertaining - and RV parking suitable for small trailers or extra vehicles. Inside, you'll find a freshly

    Jon Parnell SearchKern.com

    6605 Greensward Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /48

    $643,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    421 Montalvo Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,250

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Woods Watson Realty

    421 Montalvo Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /7

      Est $122,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Beechwood St Unit 114, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4701 Beechwood St Unit 114, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Leon Americana Real Estate & Invest

  • /29

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    2000 Ashe Rd Unit 18, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the desirable Stonepine community! Ideally located steps from Sundale CC and close to a variety of shopping and dining destinations, including the mall and the Marketplace. This two-story home offers both comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find upgraded flooring throughout, three generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms. The main floor features a formal

    Richard Neeley Wayside, Realtors®

    2000 Ashe Rd Unit 18, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4009 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,288

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rivera Watson Realty

    4009 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /28

      Est $127,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Beechwood St Unit 106, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4701 Beechwood St Unit 106, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Fombona Unknown Broker

  • /36

    $372,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    2405 Cheshire Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    This well-designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage in the desirable Sagepointe neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you'll be impressed by the stunning curb appeal and lush front landscaping. Elegant double front doors welcome you into a bright, open interior filled with natural light.Inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout the entryway, kitchen, and dining

    Ricardo Garcia Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    2405 Cheshire Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /25

    $394,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5804 Carissa Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,198

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Madera LPT Realty, Inc.

    5804 Carissa Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home