17,136

Homes in ZIP Code 93309

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $528,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Manitou Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2709 Manitou Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig McMahon McMahon Real Estate

  • /16

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    3405 Kennedy Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Check out this beautiful home in Southwest Bakersfield that just hit the market! This property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious kitchen, and a generously sized living roomperfect for family nights and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping centers and easy access to Highway 99. Don't miss out on this opportunityschedule your showing today!

    J. Armando Sandoval Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    3405 Kennedy Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /18

    $372,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7037 Chalmette Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,967

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Quintana Vision Realty

    7037 Chalmette Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /61

      Est $542,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Manitou Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2713 Manitou Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Belter Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /18

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    109 Bermuda St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Live on the greens and experience the charm of this well-loved Mid-Century Modern treasure located directly on the fairways of Bakersfield's Sundale County Club, a premier 55+ golf course community. This rare gem offers breathtaking panoramic views, abundant natural light pouring through oversized windows, and a thoughtfully designed layout that combines comfort, elegance, and practicality.

    Jessica Self Keller Williams Realty

    109 Bermuda St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4901 Belle Terrace Unit 7, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,131

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Giambo Avalar Real Estate Alliance

    4901 Belle Terrace Unit 7, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /32

      Est $384,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      6509 Chewacan Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6509 Chewacan Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Edmoundson-Olson Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $525,000

    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    5713 Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Rare opportunity to own a well-maintained duplex in a desirable area. Both units are upgraded and in excellent condition, offering strong rental performance and low expenses as each tenant pays all utilities and landscaping. Each unit features separate laundry hookups and garages with built-in cabinetry for added storage and functionality.This is a clean, high-quality asset with solid income

    Caleb Fisk ASU Commercial

    5713 Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /11

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5719 Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,101

    Last Listing Agent Omid Daragahi BPM Real Estate

    5719 Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /5

      Est $797,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      6813 Klamath Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 8 Beds
      • 4,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6813 Klamath Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Thurston ASU Commercial

  • /9

    $630,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    3600 Micheli Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Fully Occupied 4-Unit Investment Opportunity – Southwest BakersfieldExplore this well-located 4-unit multifamily property in a desirable Southwest Bakersfield neighborhood. Offered at $630.000.00, this income-producing asset is 100% occupied with long-term tenants in place, providing immediate and stable cash flow.The property is currently generating $4,935.00 per month ($59,220.00

    Martin Gonzalez Realty Executives All Cities

    3600 Micheli Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3717 Basin Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,222

    Last Listing Agent Paris Davis The Davis Group Real Est

    3717 Basin Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /9

      Est $770,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      6913 Klamath Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 8 Beds
      • 4,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6913 Klamath Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Adviso

  • /26

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    1113 Calle Extrano, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to your spacious retreat in the highly sought-after Stockdale Country Club Estates! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence boasts 2,782 sq ft and sits on a generous 14,000+ sq ft lot. Enjoy extra versatility with a converted garage flex roomideal for work, hobbies, or play. The property offers the ultimate Bakersfield lifestyle with a refreshing pool, room for RV parking, and the

    Patsy Cohen Miramar Realty

    1113 Calle Extrano, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3008 N Half Moon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,031

    Last Listing Agent David Knoeb Coldwell Banker Frontier

    3008 N Half Moon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /52

      Est $502,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      7309 Pagosa Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7309 Pagosa Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob & Valerie Marquez Marquez Real Estate Team- Kell

  • /31

    $198,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    1001 McDonald Way Unit 40, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath condominium offers over 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features soft gray woodlike tile flooring, granite countertops, ceiling fans, and a large full bathroom with an additional vanity area for added convenience. You'll appreciate the indoor laundry room and functional layout. Step outside to a covered patio

    Gina Carrillo Avalar Real Estate Alliance

    1001 McDonald Way Unit 40, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /34

    $1,160,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3416 Terrace Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Thurston ASU Commercial

    3416 Terrace Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /28

      Est $480,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      7201 Margaret Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7201 Margaret Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Hynds Austin David Hynds, Broker

  • /22

    $225,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    700 New Stine Rd Unit 10, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Discover stylish, tri-level living at Eaglewood Townhomes. This thoughtfully designed condo features a newer AC, fresh interior paint, and fire sprinklers. The lower-level two-car garage include laundry hook-ups.The heart of the home sits on the main level, where vaulted ceilings and expansive windows bathe the living area in natural light. Entertain with ease from the modern kitchen with updated

    Joseph Velasquez Miramar Realty

    700 New Stine Rd Unit 10, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /22

    $329,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3413 Reeder Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,517

    Last Listing Agent Celia Fitch Dynamic Real Estate Pros Inc.

    3413 Reeder Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /26

      Est $444,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      7204 Lacoste Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7204 Lacoste Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Andrade Watson Realty

  • /20

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    4425 Charter Oaks Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Charming corner-lot home offering space, comfort, and convenience. Nice pool for enjoy with family and friends, a large covered patio perfect for entertaining, come and see this property

    Maria Chacon Vylla Home, Inc.

    4425 Charter Oaks Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /51

    $1,032,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1305 Avenida Sabia, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,623

1305 Avenida Sabia, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /40

      Est $452,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      7813 Kamloops Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7813 Kamloops Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Martinez Emerge Real Estate

  • /12

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    5901 Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a pool! With a spacious layout and great bones, this property offers incredible potential for the right buyer. The home does need some TLC, making it an ideal opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value and build equity. The backyard pool provides the perfect foundation for creating a relaxing outdoor retreat, and the

    Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    5901 Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /19

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4600 Beechwood St Unit 90, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,704

    Last Listing Agent Frank St. Claire St. Clair Realty

    4600 Beechwood St Unit 90, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /50

      Est $504,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Bralorne Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2612 Bralorne Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,625
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Burkey KW Kern

  • /30

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    4122 Pinewood Lake Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Peacefull Pinewood Lake!! This 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home is Freshly Painted In & Out, Features Deluxe New Hardwood Laminate Style Floors, Gorgeous New Quartz Counter Tops with All New Stainless Steel Appliances, Beautiful New Carpet, Has New Upgraded Fixtures, 2 Fire Places, Large Covered Patio,Cul-de -Sac Location,You Will Love The Master Bedroom Balcony Overlooking The Lake. The Master Bath Has

    Frank St. Claire St. Clair Realty

    4122 Pinewood Lake Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6711 Columbia Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,844

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Wedel Keller Williams Realty

    6711 Columbia Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /42

      Est $442,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      2532 Innisfree Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2532 Innisfree Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Velazquez Infinity Real Estate Services

  • /18

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    1017 Nimrod Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Clean Triplex in Southwest Bakersfield. Consists of a mixture of 2 bedroom apartments with 2-car garages, hookups, and private patios. 100% occupied, professionally managed. Front unit was recently remodeled and leased.

    Daniel Holt Portfolio Properties

    1017 Nimrod Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /36

    $292,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4705 Misty Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,397

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCrary Stockdale Real Estate Group

    4705 Misty Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /53

      Est $531,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      7301 Calle Los Manzanos, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7301 Calle Los Manzanos, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Holland Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /26

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft

    1300 Yorba Linda St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ adult community of Kern City. Thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, this turnkey home features a new A/C system and a tank-less water heater, offering both comfort and efficiency.Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting layout with updated finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, wood

    Christopher Choate Keller Williams Realty

    1300 Yorba Linda St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /49

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1508 Club View Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,242

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

    1508 Club View Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /35

      Est $453,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      6900 Murphys Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6900 Murphys Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Gutcher Riverlakes Brokers Referral

  • /57

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    500 Friant Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

Tenia Williams Emerge Real Estate

    500 Friant Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /23

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    722 Piute St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,124

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Garcia The Mora Partners Inc.

    722 Piute St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /68

      Est $343,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Barrington St Unit 11, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2201 Barrington St Unit 11, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raye Bugnosen Miramar International Calloway

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home