14,482

Homes in ZIP Code 93314

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /73

    $929,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    16349 Coastal Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Fabulous Balfanz built home in desirable Monterey Ranch featuring an open split wing design with 4 spacious bedrooms plus an office (one bedroom without a closet) and 2.5 baths. Beautiful hardwood flooring enhances the formal living and dining rooms. The gourmet kitchen showcases honed granite countertops, tumbled stone backsplash, a large center island, stainless appliances including dual ovens,

    Agent Photo

    Greg Holland

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    (855) 408-1826

    16349 Coastal Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /62

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    101 Cortez Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,627

    Last Listing Agent Craig McMahon McMahon Real Estate

    101 Cortez Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      14319 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1010, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14319 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1010, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,850
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /39

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    10009 Carbondale St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Gorgeous NW Bakersfield home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a refreshing pool and spa, and a beautifully landscaped cul-de-sac lot. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, the open floor plan offers a family room with stone fireplace, formal living room, and dining area. Natural wood-look LVP flooring runs throughout the living areas, complemented by fresh interior paint, plantation

    Agent Photo

    William Gordon

    Watson Realty

    (833) 662-2934

    10009 Carbondale St, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /2

    $453,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    13801 Ivory Chalice Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Laurelwood

    13801 Ivory Chalice Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      14318 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1003, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      14318 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1003, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,350
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hamati Unknown Broker

  • /3

    $507,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    Talbot Plan, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Builder Photo

    Castle & Cooke California, Inc.

    Builder

    14710 Upper Parkshire St Unit 37990950, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /23

    $462,450

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3713 Rambling Way, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Frontier Series

    3713 Rambling Way, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      14330 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1001, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      14330 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1001, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hamati Unknown Broker

  • /51

    $1,195,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    16610 Keystone Place, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    This stunning Brian Rice built home in the prestigious Northwest gated community of Manorwood Estates is truly turnkey. Situated on over a half-acre lot, it features 3040 sq ft., 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, RV parking, and block walls for added privacy. Step through the double-door entry into expansive living spaces with soaring tray ceilings, abundant natural light, plantation shutters, and upgraded

    Agent Photo

    Bart Tipton

    Keller Williams Realty

    (866) 967-2876

    16610 Keystone Place, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    13005 Jackson Lake Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,519

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Madera LPT Realty, Inc.

    13005 Jackson Lake Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      14313 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1009, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      14313 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1009, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,640
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hamati Unknown Broker

  • /38

    $392,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9611 Clear Ridge Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Gossamer Grove - Why wait for new construction--this 2 year old home already has window coverings, fans and extended concrete!! The home is split-wing 3 bedrooms, 2 bath on a street with 3 CDS - low traffic; great location. Great room is open to kitchen and dining area with sliding door to patio. Kitchen has quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, bar & pantry. Primary suite with

    Agent Photo

    Judy Miller

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    (855) 425-5186

    9611 Clear Ridge Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /2

    $558,590

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    13815 Lobner Place, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Laurelwood

    13815 Lobner Place, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      14301 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1007, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      14301 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1007, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,350
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hamati Unknown Broker

  • /61

    $1,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft

    1509 Renoir Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Stunning modern coastal elevation in highly desirable, gated Masterpiece Estates. Froehlich built home that offers 5 bedrooms/3 bathrooms. This exquisite home includes wood look tile flooring, modern and elegant backsplash, beautifully appointed bathrooms, open concept kitchen with large kitchen island, and stunning stone fireplace. Additional features this home provides are home audio system for

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Driesen

    Jeff Jackson & Associates

    (888) 294-6307

    1509 Renoir Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /18

    $799,999

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    16617 Stone Mill Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,497

    Last Listing Agent John Batey Bryan Batey Homes

    16617 Stone Mill Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      14312 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1004, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      14312 Shady Tree Ct Unit 1004, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,640
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hamati Unknown Broker

  • /73

    $1,550,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,627 Sq Ft

    17141 Panadero Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Welcome to Landmark Estates, where space, privacy, and versatility define this exceptional 2+ acre horse property. This 4,627sf estate offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Amenities include a massive 3,456sf shop, OWNED solar, a barn/coop, and a guest house with 2-car garage. Designed for entertaining, enjoy a grand entry, formal living and dining rooms, and a family room with a striking

    Agent Photo

    William Gordon

    Watson Realty

    (877) 542-8021

    17141 Panadero Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /22

    $489,950

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3708 Blazing Way, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Frontier Series

    3708 Blazing Way, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /43

      Est $693,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      8811 Kenwick St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8811 Kenwick St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,340
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Munger Scott Rivera Real Estate Team

  • /73

    $950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    16349 Coastal Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

Agent Photo

    Greg Holland

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    (833) 725-8794

    16349 Coastal Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /22

    $500,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8433 Bareback Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Skye Series

    8433 Bareback Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • 9414 Glenwood Springs Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

      Est $498,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      9414 Glenwood Springs Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9414 Glenwood Springs Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Vengco-Dalan Goldland Pro Realty

  • /35

    $599,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    14812 Lemon Lily Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in a desirable gated community of Village Green, offering comfort, functionality, and exceptional outdoor living. This well designed floor plan features a large living room ideal for gatherings, plus a downstairs bedroom and full bathroom perfect for guests or multigenerational living.Step outside to your private backyard retreat

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Stevens

    Pacific Shore Real Estate, Inc

    (855) 798-5313

    14812 Lemon Lily Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /48

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    14218 Santa fe Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,163

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Tucker Keller Williams Realty

    14218 Santa fe Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /31

      Est $431,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      13601 Arden Forest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      13601 Arden Forest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Malkin Emerge Real Estate

  • /46

    $1,150,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,336 Sq Ft

    15520 Arabella Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    This stunning property in the highly sought-after NW communit. It offers an impressive total of over 5,500 square feet of space, including six bedrooms and five bathrooms. The main house spans 3,161 square feet, while the guest house adds another 1,175 square feet. Additionally, there's a 1,236 square-foot finished basement, all situated on a generous half-acre lot. Outdoor amenities include a

    Agent Photo

    Bart Tipton

    Keller Williams Realty

    (844) 321-1810

    15520 Arabella Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /14

    $455,600

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8713 Ponderosa Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Solana Series

    8713 Ponderosa Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /42

      Est $544,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 White Alder Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      827 White Alder Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hero Singh Hero Real Estate, Inc.

  • /44

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    1601 Pissarro Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Fabulous custom-built Froehlich home located in the highly sought-after gated community of Masterpiece Estates! This thoughtfully designed split-wing floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a spacious flex room to fit your lifestyle.Step inside and immediately notice the beautiful, warm hardscape flooring that flows throughout most of the home. The stunning kitchen features a huge center

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Driesen

    Jeff Jackson & Associates

    (855) 677-8482

    1601 Pissarro Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /48

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8001 Quinto Real Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,411

    Last Listing Agent Team Linda and Stacey Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    8001 Quinto Real Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /51

      Est $705,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      3422 Wexford Place, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3422 Wexford Place, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,990
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Windes The Landmark Agency

  • /4

    $482,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    Sullivan Plan, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Builder Photo

    Castle & Cooke California, Inc.

    Builder

    14407 Rokeby Way Unit 37991270, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /24

    $544,200

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8606 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Choral Series

    8606 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /22

      Est $515,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      14320 Addleston Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14320 Addleston Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,999
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Megazzi Watson Realty

  • /6

    $631,095

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    14711 Lower Parkshire St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Don’t miss out on your chance to own this stunning Spanish style home in the gated, master planned community of Highgate at Seven Oaks. Located just steps away from the resort style amenities of the Parkshire Pool & Pavilion, this home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This stunning home has been upgraded to include stainless steel appliances, Maple Almond cabinetry with black hardware,

    Builder Photo

    Castle & Cooke California, Inc.

    Builder

    14711 Lower Parkshire St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /19

    $443,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4016 Green Way, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    4016 Green Way, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5505 Edgefield St Unit 2012, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      5505 Edgefield St Unit 2012, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,640
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hamati Unknown Broker

  • /35

    $695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    13012 Plumas Wood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Step into spacious living in this beautifully designed home offering over 3,000 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open-concept layout is ideal for entertaining and everyday gatherings, complemented by large windows that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.Enjoy outdoor living with a sparkling pool

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Stevens

    Pacific Shore Real Estate, Inc

    (877) 679-5915

    13012 Plumas Wood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home