169,367

Bakersfield, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $44,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    4401 Hughes Ln Unit 200, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    Motivated Seller. All reasonable offers considered. Mobil home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, Great location for an affordable price. While some updating are needed, this property presents an excellent opportunity for those looking to customize their living space. With a little bit of work, this home has the potential to become a cozy inviting place tailored to your preferences. The

    Agent Photo

    Sylvia Cable

    Watson Realty

    (833) 912-5563

    4401 Hughes Ln Unit 200, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /2

    $1,385 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    612 8th St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    Townhouse style apartment - 2bedroom 2 baths Private yard, all new interior. close to freeways and shopping. Central Air and Heat. Private laudry hook up. Great value. B-B-Q backyard

    Shegun Alabi Victory Realty Group

    612 8th St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /8

    $509,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9020 Bryce Canyon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9,531 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Davis Ranch

    9020 Bryce Canyon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Xavier Ave Unit 124A, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      2112 Xavier Ave Unit 124A, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,990
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Herrera Unknown Broker

  • /2

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1316 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Welcome to 1316 Pacific, Bakersfield, CA! This spacious duplex offers two well-maintained units – a 2 bed, 1 bath and a 1 bed, 1 bath – totaling 1,740 square feet of living space. Both units have been updated throughout, providing a modern and comfortable living experience. With ample parking and a centrally located location, this property is perfect for homeowners looking to live in one unit and

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Glaz

    The Ave

    (833) 479-2494

    1316 Pacific St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /17

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6124 Royal Coach Cir Unit 6124, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    *MOVE-IN SPECIAL -$2,500 MOVES YOU IN OAC**Price Reduced*Clean & Spacious NE 2-Bedroom + 2-Bathroom UPSTAIRS Apartment: Newly Upgraded with New Vinyl Plank Flooring, New Paint, Blinds, Stove, Dishwasher, Garb Disp., Dining Area, Ceiling Fans, Den, Fenced Yard, Laundry Hkups-G&E, A/C, Gardener-Front Only, Sprinklers-F&B, Non-Smoking, No Pets Allowed, 10-Month Lease Required *Applicants are

    6124 Royal Coach Cir Unit 6124, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    511 Covey Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Bill Mell Bill Mell & Associates

    511 Covey Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 E Roberts Ln Unit 34, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1979
      400 E Roberts Ln Unit 34, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mauck eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /14

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    2912 Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    Opportunity knocks- seller has remodeled and turned this single family residence into two seperate units with 3 bedrooms 1 bath each.. Remodel was made without the necessary permits. There is a detached accessory unit in the back. Huge Carport area in the back. Lot's of potential for so much more. Private ally access, Call now for your private tour.

    Agent Photo

    Terri Garcia

    New Generation Real Estate Gro

    (877) 326-6629

    2912 Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /42

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10112 Cooper Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    This lovely D.R. Horton home in SW Bakersfield has 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The kitchen has beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a kitchen island.This floorplan was very popular since it has an open concept and split-wing design. Two bedroom situated in the front of the home with a Jack-and-Jill bathroom, and master bedroom, along with a small bedroom at

    Phi-Yen Markendorf Markendorf and Associates

    10112 Cooper Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /24

    $635,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    11501 Peninsula Park Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,407

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Batten Unknown Broker

    11501 Peninsula Park Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /3

      Est $612,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 Pierre Joseph Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • Built 2024
      7008 Pierre Joseph Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,178,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Adviso

  • /26

    $319,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 506 Sq Ft

    1213 Feliz Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    New Construction with Paid Off solar panels.This beautiful home offers 1,350 sq ft, a 1-car garage, and a bright open floor plan. Enjoy a sleek kitchen new appliances with quartz countertops, custom cabinets, and island, plus updated bathrooms and clean, contemporary design. Sitting on a large lot with room to grow (ADU potential - buyer to verify) and located with easy freeway access perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Ulices Melendez

    Ulices B. Melendez, Broker

    (833) 329-3483

    1213 Feliz Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /5

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2 Bed / 1 Bath in 93305 – Pet-Friendly with Pest Control Included!

    430 Goodman St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the desirable 93305 area of Bakersfield. This cozy and functional property offers a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living.The home features a well-equipped kitchen with essential space for cooking and dining, Comes with Stove and Refrigerator along with a bright living area that creates a welcoming atmosphere. Both

    430 Goodman St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /4

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1308 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bruce Jason Bruce, Broker

    1308 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Xavier Ave Unit 125A, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      2116 Xavier Ave Unit 125A, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,690
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Herrera Unknown Broker

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    3801 April St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Beautifully maintained and updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home near White Lane and Real Road with excellent curb appeal, mature landscaping and a spacious lot. The newly remodeled kitchen features cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless-steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, updated hardware and an adjacent dining area. Durable wood-look tile flooring runs throughout most of the home, while newer

    Agent Photo

    William Gordon

    Watson Realty

    (833) 912-5463

    3801 April St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /2

    $603 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    327 Beardsley Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    RV Parking Spaces for Rent!Secure your spot today! Our Property offers multiple RV parking spaces with convenient access and plenty of room to settle in comfortably. Features may include:Large RV SpacesEasy parking and access Convenient Bakersfield locationMultiple spaces currently availableSpaces are limited, so reach out today for availability and details.

    Julie Ramos Better Homes and Gardens RE

    327 Beardsley Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /16

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2716 Eissler St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,715

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Vega-Martinez Broker X

    2716 Eissler St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8908 Kemi St Unit 56, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2025
      8908 Kemi St Unit 56, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,350
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home