23

Recently Sold Campus Park Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $405,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9110 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,829

    Last Listing Agent William Chicas Watson Realty

    9110 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /72

    $595,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9403 Metropolitan Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,412

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Rosas Miramar International Calloway

    9403 Metropolitan Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • 9214 Cadbury Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    $425,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9214 Cadbury Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,549

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Moreno Miramar Realty

    9214 Cadbury Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9113 Long Island Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,233

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Magana Elite, Realtors®

    9113 Long Island Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9009 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,556

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    9009 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /25

    $434,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5210 Sweet Sunblaze Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,330

    Last Listing Agent Alex Daredia Watson Realty

    5210 Sweet Sunblaze Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • 5007 Au Chocolat Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    $491,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5007 Au Chocolat Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,453

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Mora The Mora Partners Inc.

    5007 Au Chocolat Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • 9504 Whitman Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    $469,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9504 Whitman Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,582

    Last Listing Agent Andrie Nainggolan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Associated Real Estate

    9504 Whitman Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /41

    $395,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,191

    Last Listing Agent Garry Kornbau Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    Unlisted Address
  • 9014 Cadbury Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    $410,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9014 Cadbury Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,591

    Last Listing Agent Ismael Lopez RE/MAX Gold Coast Realtors

    9014 Cadbury Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /19

    $429,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9415 Tahiti Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,677

    Last Listing Agent Babby Kurian Bakersfield Realty Group

    9415 Tahiti Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /18

    $380,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9114 Centennial Star Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,910

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sanchez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    9114 Centennial Star Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /39

    $485,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9320 Cadbury Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,253

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Torres Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    9320 Cadbury Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /45

    $429,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9524 Tahiti Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,795

    Last Listing Agent Yun Lee Miramar International Calloway

    9524 Tahiti Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /31

    $482,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    5911 Grand Central Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,338

    Last Listing Agent Christina Taber Ryan Dobbs Realty

    5911 Grand Central Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9519 Battaglia Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,727

    Last Listing Agent Eric Garcia Keller Williams Realty

    9519 Battaglia Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /46

    $460,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9509 Metropolitan Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,578

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Martin Keller Williams Realty

    9509 Metropolitan Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /40

    $460,315 Sold May 28, 2025

    5113 Au Chocolat Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,189

    Last Listing Agent Jared Cope The Cope Real Estate Team

    5113 Au Chocolat Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9501 Kabara Ct Unit 1, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,781

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Valle Five Star Realty

    9501 Kabara Ct Unit 1, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • 9209 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    $385,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9209 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,303

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Cervantes PAK Home Realty

    9209 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /28

    $390,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9210 Broadway Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,101

    Last Listing Agent Drew Peterson Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    9210 Broadway Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /23

    $439,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5410 Sweet Sunblaze Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,989

    Last Listing Agent Ann Choung Miramar Realty

    5410 Sweet Sunblaze Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /42

    $434,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9610 Tahiti Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,061

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Martinez LPT Realty, Inc.

    9610 Tahiti Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Campus Park, CA?
The houses for sale in Campus Park, CA spend an average of 61 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Campus Park, CA?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Campus Park, CA.

Home Trends in Campus Park, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$429,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$429,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$230
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
28
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$434,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home