2,632

Laurelglen Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $435,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    7701 Shetland Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to this beautiful home in a highly desirable neighborhood, just minutes from the Marketplace and CSUB. This property offers two spacious primary bedrooms, perfect for comfort and flexibility. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, making it both stylish and functional.Step outside to your private backyard retreat with a pool, Jacuzzi, and an outdoor

    Ryan Dobbs Ryan Dobbs Realty

    7701 Shetland Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /17

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7107 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to Westcourte, a charming community featuring studios, one and two bedrooms. Each apartment home has a galley style kitchen with breakfast bar, ceiling fan, 9 ft. or vaulted ceilings, and a white picket fenced patio or balcony with extra storage. Residents enjoy our pool and bubbling spa, large shade trees, meandering walkways and the convenience of having shopping and restaurants just

    Westcourte Apartments

    (661) 387-2099

    7107 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /54

    $334,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2300 Melbourne Ln Unit 3, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,359

    Last Listing Agent Allison Kitchen Kitchen Real Estate Services

    2300 Melbourne Ln Unit 3, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /26

      Est $336,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Barrington St Unit 25, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2600 Barrington St Unit 25, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Apsit-Incardone Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /46

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    2825 Kootenay Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    This is a Short Sale Opportunity. Welcome to this beautiful Laurelglen Pool home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in West Bakersfield. It offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, making it ideal for families and entertainers alike. Step inside to discover a spacious and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, featuring generous living areas and a seamless flow

    Larry Burkey KW Kern

    2825 Kootenay Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /21

    Starting at $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6500 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Discover the perfect place to call home at Laurelwood Oaks, where comfort meets convenience in a welcoming, pet-friendly community. Whether you're looking for a cozy studio, a spacious 1, 2, or 3-bedroom apartment, Laurelwood Oaks offers a variety of floor plans to suit your lifestyle – including select units with in-unit laundry for added ease.

    Welcome to Laurelwood Oaks – Comfortable Living in a Beautiful Community

    (661) 535-1232

    6500 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /11

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6700 Nottingham Ln Unit 23, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,924

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Oliver Unknown Broker

    6700 Nottingham Ln Unit 23, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /27

      Est $338,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Barrington St Unit 21, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2600 Barrington St Unit 21, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Clerou Stockdale Real Estate Group

  • /38

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    3101 Chewacan Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to this Laurelglen charmer on a large lot with RV parking and a shop. This 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath home features a spacious kitchen with an updated Kitchen Aid oven and microwave. Enjoy the inviting great room boasting a brick fireplace and wet bar. Step outside to a generous back yard with a covered patio, mature orange and lemon trees, and a shop ideal for hobbies and storage. The home is

    Justin Silva Miramar Realty

    3101 Chewacan Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /20

    Starting at $1,145 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3801 Ashe Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to Sand Creek Apartments located in Southwest Bakersfield, California. We offer sparkling clean studios, 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes featuring central heating and air conditioning, ceiling fans, spacious kitchens with appliances, dual vanities in bathrooms, a walk-in closet in our 1 bedroom floor plans, abundant closet space in the 2 bedroom floor plans and all homes have a private

    Sand Creek Apartments

    (661) 410-7761

    3801 Ashe Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /72

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2513 Newport Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,446

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bender RE/MAX Golden Empire

    2513 Newport Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • 7608 N Laurelglen Blvd Unit D, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Est $838,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      7608 N Laurelglen Blvd Unit D, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7608 N Laurelglen Blvd Unit D, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrie Nainggolan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Associated Real Estate

  • /43

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    2704 El Portal Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome home! 2704 El Portal Dr is the home you have been waiting for!! This home is located in the desirable Laurelglen area and has so much to offer. There are 3 ample bedrooms and 2 spacious bathrooms as well as an oversized laundry room. The backyard is perfect for your family gatherings with a beautiful large inground pool and low maintenance backyard. Don't let this one slip away and

    Raquel Gonzalez Cal Pro Real Estate

    2704 El Portal Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /2

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2601 Ashe Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Laurelglen

    (661) 491-8304

    2601 Ashe Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /7

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7004 N Half Moon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,247

    Last Listing Agent Marc Thurston ASU Commercial

    7004 N Half Moon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /33

      Est $333,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Barrington St Unit 10, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2600 Barrington St Unit 10, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Dandy Miramar Realty

  • /41

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    3113 Pendleton Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Updated 3B/2B home 1,499 sq ft on a 9,147 sq ft lot. Sellers have made extensive upgrades, including opening up the living and family rooms to create an open-concept layout, upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, gas range, new flooring throughout, and professionally cleaned carpet in the bedrooms. Other improvements include removal of popcorn ceilings, recessed lighting, remote-controlled ceiling fans,

    Khaula Luna Kassas Infinity Real Estate Services

    3113 Pendleton Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /9

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    7909 S Laurelglen Blvd Unit 7909 S Laurelglen Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93309

  • /35

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7608 Huachuca Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,281

    Last Listing Agent Joy Gebarah Miramar Realty

    7608 Huachuca Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • 6700 Nottingham Ln Unit 26, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Est $265,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      6700 Nottingham Ln Unit 26, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6700 Nottingham Ln Unit 26, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Tuttle Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors

  • /27

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    6601 Chelan Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms home situated on a spacious corner lot and desirable neighborhood, close to schools and shopping! This home offers a refreshing swimming pool, large square feet in living space, corner lot, patio ample parking and a two-car garage. This property also offers paid solar, which the seller will pay off in escrow, offering great long-term energy savings. The home is

    Monica Cendejas-Setser Homestead Real Estate

    6601 Chelan Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /45

    $469,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6505 Vancouver Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,682

    Last Listing Agent Tenia Williams Emerge Real Estate

    6505 Vancouver Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /16

      Est $863,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      7813 S Laurelglen Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7813 S Laurelglen Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Barnhard Miramar International Calloway

  • /46

    $425,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    7605 Valemount Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Today is your lucky day! This absolutely gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath Laurelglen home is available now for the buyer looking to move right in! You'll find it has a graceful and relaxing feel, and features two living areas. One could easily be used as an office, living room, formal dining, or 4th bedroom. The den sports a handsome brick fireplace and sliders to the back yard bringing lots of light

    Terri Collins Watson Realty

    7605 Valemount Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /63

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7001 Margaret Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,021

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Razo Open Door Real Estate

    7001 Margaret Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /43

      Est $373,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Barrington St Unit 20, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2600 Barrington St Unit 20, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tenia Williams Emerge Real Estate

  • /32

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    7705 Gallup Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to this well-designed Southwest Bakersfield home offering 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths & a 2-car garage. Vaulted ceilings create an open, spacious feel, while the living room with a brick fireplace provides a comfortable place to relax or gather. The dining area connects seamlessly to a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space & everyday usability. The primary suite features direct backyard

    Cecilia Clark Emerge Real Estate

    7705 Gallup Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /30

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2600 Moffitt Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,445

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garcia Miramar International Calloway

    2600 Moffitt Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /34

      Est $358,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Barrington St Unit 30, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2600 Barrington St Unit 30, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Winans Winans & Associates

  • /28

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    2200 El Portal Dr Unit 36, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Beautifully maintained home, desirable gated community with lush, tree-lined streets. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort & style, convenience with access to a community pool and clubhouse. Cathedral ceilings, natural light, and elegant wood shutters throughout. Spacious split-wing layout provides privacy, while the open-concept

    Lana Sanchez People Realty, Inc.

    2200 El Portal Dr Unit 36, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /36

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7612 Eastlorne Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,595

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Capilla Miramar International Calloway

    7612 Eastlorne Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /23

      Est $266,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      6700 Nottingham Ln Unit 17, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6700 Nottingham Ln Unit 17, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sundee Martineau Miramar Realty

  • /37

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft

    7800 Nairn Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Stunning home in the highly sought-after Laurelglen neighborhood featuring an inground pool/spa and an expansive 16,500+ sq ft lot! Step into a spacious living room with rich hardwood flooring and a beautiful brick fireplace. The open kitchen and dining area is perfect for entertaining, offering tile flooring, a second brick fireplace, and a stylish butler's bar. The kitchen is equipped with

    Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

    7800 Nairn Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /59

    $457,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3113 Loveland Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,988

    Last Listing Agent Jacob & Valerie Marquez Marquez Real Estate Team- Kell

    3113 Loveland Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /24

      Est $273,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Ashe Rd Unit 55, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2601 Ashe Rd Unit 55, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    3712 Sonoita Dr Unit 7, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. Recently refreshed with a freshly painted exterior, this move-in ready residence offers both comfort and style. The functional layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a spacious backyard--ideal for gatherings, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. Ideally located in a quiet

    Rachel Wang Watson Realty

    3712 Sonoita Dr Unit 7, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /18

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7812 Cibola Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,183

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moreno Equity Union

    7812 Cibola Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /25

      Est $245,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Ashe Rd Unit 11, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2601 Ashe Rd Unit 11, Bakersfield, CA 93309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krisi Heriford Watson Realty

  • /24

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    7134 Hanover Cir, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the park like setting of Hanover Circle. Surrounded by mature landscaping and peaceful surroundings. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Inside you'll find a spacious and inviting layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light filling the living areas. Schedule your private showing today!

    Brittany Jacober Broker X

    7134 Hanover Cir, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /26

    $463,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6605 Yakima Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,398

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Perez Keller Williams Realty

    6605 Yakima Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Laurelglen, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$389,385
Median Single Family Sale Price
$420,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$265,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$226
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
96
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$390,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home