2,117

Stone Meadows Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $445,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Karrie Lynn Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2511 Karrie Lynn Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /37

    $420,000

    Open Fri 2PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    2914 Tar Springs Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Welcome to this Home with OWNED SOLAR located in a desirable area on the southwest side of town. Nestled in an established neighborhood and conveniently close to shopping & dining.Featuring a popular split-wing floor plan and vaulted ceilings, this home includes four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing privacy and functionality for any lifestyle. A versatile bonus room offers endless

    Gesenia Navarro AXEN Realty

    2914 Tar Springs Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /5

    $458,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3044 Emerson Way, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $91,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Anthes Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    3044 Emerson Way, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /28

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    2415 MacAu St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a dedicated office offers flexible living with a large dining room or second living space just off the main living room. Relax by the cozy fireplace or step out onto the covered patio with backyard access, perfect for everyday enjoyment and entertaining.The spacious master suite features a walk-in shower, separate soaking tub, and walk-in closet.

    Colby Spears Keller Williams Realty

    2415 MacAu St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8912 Claudia Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,222

    Last Listing Agent Paris Davis The Davis Group Real Est

    8912 Claudia Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /32

      Est $509,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      8922 Stevie Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8922 Stevie Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /23

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    2418 Brazil Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Simply a Beautiful Home in the SW of Bakersfield! Step into this nicely remodeled home that truly showcases pride of ownership throughout! The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring elegant quartzite counters, crisp white cabinetry, a stylish tile backsplash, and island for easy meal preparation. Both bathrooms and laundry room have quartzite tops while durable tile flooring flows

    Olivia Torres Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2418 Brazil Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /19

    $389,999

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3011 Amber Canyon Place, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,109

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Chavez Open Door Real Estate

    3011 Amber Canyon Place, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /28

      Est $453,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Tara Leigh Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2609 Tara Leigh Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /21

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2315 Cobern St Unit CA, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Built in 2014, This Well-Maintained 1579 square feet single family home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and a spacious 6969 square foot lot. Designed for comfortable living,the home features a functional layout with generous living spaces, a bright kitchen, and plenty of room for entertaining both inside and out the large backyard provides endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment,

    Andrew Ferrari Infinity Real Estate Services

    2315 Cobern St Unit CA, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /32

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2503 Trentino Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,786

    Last Listing Agent Maria Teresa Pandura Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2503 Trentino Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /31

      Est $443,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      8909 Benitez Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2020
      8909 Benitez Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $359,900

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    2612 Trentino Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Southwest Beauty with Endless PotentialThis charming four-bedroom, two-bath home is perfectly situated in the desirable Southwest area, conveniently close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. With a spacious layout and well-designed floor plan, the home offers comfort and functionality for a growing family or anyone seeking extra space.

    John Sanchez Next Level Realty - Miramar

    2612 Trentino Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /47

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9122 Jacob St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,709

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Magana Posh Properties of California

    9122 Jacob St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /21

      Est $428,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      8913 Benitez Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8913 Benitez Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /43

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    3217 Sierra Meadows Dr Unit 1, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Welcome to this beautifully updated South West Bakersfield home that is truly 100% move-in ready! Featuring a desirable split-wing layout, this spacious home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office perfect for working from home or additional flex space. The functional floor plan includes a large living room, formal dining area, and modern updates throughout that create a clean and

    Jason Rodriguez LPT Realty, Inc

    3217 Sierra Meadows Dr Unit 1, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /37

    $389,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8201 Capitan Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,395

    Last Listing Agent Khaula Luna Kassas Infinity Real Estate Services

    8201 Capitan Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /28

      Est $360,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Rain Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2604 Rain Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /2

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $391,304 per Acre

    7418 Wible Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    This R-2 zoned vacant land, Ideal for multi-family development. Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly limited as demand for higher-density housing continues to rise. The size, zoning, and location make it well-suited for apartments, townhomes, or similar residential projects. With few comparable sites available in today's market, this offering stands out as a compelling investment for

    April Arambula Broker X

    7418 Wible Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /4

    $388,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2909 Granite Ridge Place, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,929

    Last Listing Agent J. J. Loera C. Harry Firestone, Jr., Broker

    2909 Granite Ridge Place, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /33

      Est $395,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 September Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2508 September Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /40

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    3045 Emerson Way, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Rare opportunity to own 10 acres of prime farmland in a rapidly growing area of town. Conveniently located near shopping, with easy access to the 99 Freeway. This versatile property features a spacious 3 bdrm 2.5 bth home, with a huge living area featuring a cozy brick fireplace, large family room with dining area and breakfast bar. Kitchen is well appointed and conveniently located near indoor

    Sheri Anthes Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    3045 Emerson Way, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /10

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2810 Flint Hills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,666

    Last Listing Agent Ranjit Singh In-House Realty

    2810 Flint Hills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /36

      Est $380,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      2514 January Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2514 January Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /15

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    2514 Grand Haven Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Desirable Granite Pointe neighborhood! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully crafted John Balfanz home offers comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home boasts a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, brand-new carpet in the living room and hallway, and durable laminate flooring in all bedrooms. The community park is perfect for kids and

    Jaime Quintana Vision Realty

    2514 Grand Haven Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • 9116 Kellyann St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9116 Kellyann St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,309

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Paredes RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    9116 Kellyann St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /39

      Est $440,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      7708 Hidden Crossing Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7708 Hidden Crossing Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3006 Giovanetti Ave Unit 2, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,970

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Harper Nancy Harper, Broker

    3006 Giovanetti Ave Unit 2, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9201 Jacob St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,796

    Last Listing Agent Simranpal Gill Miramar International Calloway

    9201 Jacob St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /14

      Est $361,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Berkshire Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2409 Berkshire Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

    • /14

      Est $376,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Drifts Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2509 Drifts Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

    • /23

      Est $380,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Drifts Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2500 Drifts Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

    • /24

      Est $360,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Paradise Point Place, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2510 Paradise Point Place, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

    • /36

      Est $414,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Paradise Point Place, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2409 Paradise Point Place, Bakersfield, CA 93313