82

Recently Sold Homes in 28705

Section Image
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    307 Minnie Ln, Bakersville, NC 28705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,959

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Hudson Victoria & Co. Realty

    307 Minnie Ln, Bakersville, NC 28705
  • /31

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    731 Pigeon Roost Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    731 Pigeon Roost Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740

Showing Results 81 - 82, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home