8

Recently Sold Bakewell, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    510 Retro Hughes Rd, Sale Creek, TN 37373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,148

    Last Listing Agent Celina K Koszarek Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

    510 Retro Hughes Rd, Sale Creek, TN 37373
  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    815 Retro Hughes Rd, Sale Creek, TN 37373

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $40,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Mabry Legacy 234

    815 Retro Hughes Rd, Sale Creek, TN 37373
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    13738 Old Dayton Pike, Sale Creek, TN 37373

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,490

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Henderson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    13738 Old Dayton Pike, Sale Creek, TN 37373
  • /18

    $285,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    15003 May Rd, Bakewell, TN 37373

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $53,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,490

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Gardenhire Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    15003 May Rd, Bakewell, TN 37373
  • /64

    $389,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1686 Nolan Trail, Bakewell, TN 37373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ketterer Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1686 Nolan Trail, Bakewell, TN 37373
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    13722 Dayton Pike, Sale Creek, TN 37373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Morrow Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    13722 Dayton Pike, Sale Creek, TN 37373
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Dayton Pike Unit 1522703, Sale Creek, TN 37373

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $119,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 400% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Moore Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    0 Dayton Pike Unit 1522703, Sale Creek, TN 37373
  • /60

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    13709 Stormer Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,166

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Newell Keller Williams Realty

    13709 Stormer Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home