Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 2 Miles of Balboa, CA

  • /29

    $9,950,000

    • Land
    • 35,701 Sq Ft
    • $12,140,068 per Acre

    525 El Paseo Dr, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625

    DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH PERMITTED PLANS on, by far, the largest lot in the sought-after enclave of Irvine Terrace at well over 4/5 of an Acre. Come explore the potential of this significant Contemporary architectural design by Brandon Architects that takes full advantage of the large and unique building site, making it possible for the creation of a private residence with some modern

    Rob Smith Compass

    525 El Paseo Dr, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625
  • /7

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $984,543 per Acre

    0 Newport Unit OC26080017, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    Rare investor or developer opportunity in Newport Beach on Pacific Coast Highway.

    Grant Doelp Harcourts Prime Properties

    0 Newport Unit OC26080017, Newport Beach, CA 92663
  • /6

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 14,021 Sq Ft
    • $6,197,577 per Acre

    0 Avon St, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    Seize a rare opportunity to create something truly special on this expansive 14,021 square foot parcel in the heart of Newport Heights. Zoned R-1, this blank canvas offers flexibility for a custom residence, while also presenting potential upside for buyers exploring future development opportunities, including the possibility of subdividing into smaller lots, subject to city approval and buyer

    Annie Clougherty Serhant California, Inc

    0 Avon St, Newport Beach, CA 92663
  • /9

    $9,500,000

    • Land
    • 4,878 Sq Ft
    • $84,821,429 per Acre

    3514 Ocean Blvd, Newport Beach, CA 92625

    Exceptionally rare and undeniably compelling, 3514 Ocean Boulevard presents a vacant parcel of approximately 4,878 square feet along famed Ocean Blvd in Corona del Mar. Spanning 30 feet in width with an approximate depth of 168 feet, the site offers remarkable scale and flexibility for a future coastal estate. Directly across from the iconic Inspiration Point, in what is widely considered one of

    Steven Sergi VALIA Properties

    3514 Ocean Blvd, Newport Beach, CA 92625
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home