7,286

Balch Springs, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $314,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    3008 Wilhoit St, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    This beautifully renovated home is practically brand new, with extensive upgrades and high-quality finishes throughout. Nearly every detail has been thoughtfully improved, giving buyers the feel of new construction home without the price tag. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout featuring fresh paint, updated flooring, and stylish fixtures that create a clean, contemporary look. The

    Agent Photo

    Yurika Soto

    Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    (469) 409-1438

    3008 Wilhoit St, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /48

    Starting at $1,316

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2200 W Bruton Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    Welcome to Palladium Carver Living, a residential community featuring one-bedroom apartments in Mesquite, TX. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location. Palladium Carver Living places you near everyday conveniences and local attractions — from schools and parks to restaurants, retail, and major highways like I-635, I-80, and I-30. It’s a

    Palladium Carver Living

    (469) 551-6703

    2200 W Bruton Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /2

    $260,399 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    111 Wild Rose Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    111 Wild Rose Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
    • /35

      Est $354,501 Not Listed For Sale

      2528 Cumberland Trail, Balch Springs, TX 75181

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2528 Cumberland Trail, Balch Springs, TX 75181

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zakary Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

  • /28

    $405,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    Carolina Plan at Arcadia Trails - Classic 60, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    A one-story home with 4 bedrooms (or 3 with optional study) and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    124 Whistling Duck Dr Unit 36903143, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /40

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4520 Ambassador Way, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    Welcome home to 3 Springs Apartments — an income restricted community in Balch Springs that delivers the comfort you want and the affordability you need. Choose from thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes featuring open layouts, wood-grain plank-style flooring, carpeted bedrooms, and spacious walk-in closets with extra storage. Your kitchen is equipped for real life

    3 Springs Apartments

    (469) 529-7944

    4520 Ambassador Way, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /21

    $251,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    132 Arbor Hills Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,477

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Cottage Collection

    132 Arbor Hills Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
    • /4

      Est $354,664 Not Listed For Sale

      14101 S Pass Rd, Mesquite, TX 75181

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14101 S Pass Rd, Mesquite, TX 75181

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Loud United Real Estate

  • /32

    $406,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Violet III Plan at Arcadia Trails - Classic 50, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    The Classic Series Violet III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    124 Whistling Duck Dr Unit 36580384, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /72

    Starting at $1,155 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    500 W Cartwright Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    Stoneleigh on Cartwright offers spacious one, two, and three bedroom apartments in Balch Springs, Texas, designed for comfort and everyday convenience.Located just minutes from major highways, residents enjoy easy access to Dallas, Mesquite, and surrounding areas, making commuting simple while staying close to local shopping, dining, and schools.Our apartment homes feature open layouts, modern

    Stoneleigh on Cartwright

    (469) 290-3711

    500 W Cartwright Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /40

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    14024 Horseshoe Trail, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,729

    Last Listing Agent Tom Joseph Prism Global Realty, LLC

    14024 Horseshoe Trail, Balch Springs, TX 75180
    • /40

      Est $355,189 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Herron HH Realty

  • /38

    $426,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft

    Dewberry II Plan at Arcadia Trails - Classic 60, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    The Classic Series Bayberry II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a garden tub, and upstairs game and media rooms. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    124 Whistling Duck Dr Unit 36903157, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /35

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4011 S Belt Line Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    Welcome to Forestwood Apartment Homes, an affordable apartment community in Balch Springs, just southeast of Dallas, TX. Forestwood offers one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans to fit your needs and budget. Each Balch Spring apartment for rent provides first-rate features and amenities, like faux wood flooring, central heat and air conditioning, 2-inch plantation blinds, walk-in closets, and

    Forestwood

    (469) 278-7295

    4011 S Belt Line Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /17

    $240,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    110 Wild Rose Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,205

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    110 Wild Rose Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
    • /11

      Est $230,000 Not Listed For Sale

      11804 Old Elam Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1956
      11804 Old Elam Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent C.E. Sebastian Sebastian Realty

  • /38

    $530,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft

    Bellflower IV Plan at Arcadia Trails - Classic 60, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    The Bellflower IV is an impressive two-story home that offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, study, upstairs game room, and media room, this plan is designed to accommodate every stage of life with ease and style. Ranging from 4,226 to 4,237 square feet, the Bellflower IV provides expansive living areas

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    124 Whistling Duck Dr Unit 36903137, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /16

    $1,930 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11200 Tracey Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (469) 923-3057

    11200 Tracey Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /20

    $257,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    131 Wild Rose Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    131 Wild Rose Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
    • /35

      Est $320,693 Not Listed For Sale

      14116 Pioneer Bluffs Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14116 Pioneer Bluffs Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ammerman Texas Signature Realty

  • /28

    $385,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Arcadia Trails - Classic 60, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    The Classic Series Jasmine floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    124 Whistling Duck Dr Unit 36903171, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /6

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    12714 Hilltop Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    Property Id: 2264454 Hello! I’m offering Private Bedroom in this beautiful two story modern home, conveniently located next to multiple freeways in the Balch Springs/Mesquite/East Dallas area. Home has a spacious living room, charming kitchen, and huge backyard with privacy fence.**NOTE : This is a Private bedroom and not the entire property ****$200 off first full month

    (469) 947-9261

    12714 Hilltop Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    12820 Hilltop Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,184

    Last Listing Agent Leston Eustache Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    12820 Hilltop Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
    • /11

      Est $247,658 Not Listed For Sale

      5317 Buford Jett Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5317 Buford Jett Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dora Andrade INC Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $470,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    Magnolia II Plan at Arcadia Trails - Classic 60, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    The Classic Series Magnolia II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    124 Whistling Duck Dr Unit 36903178, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /15

    $1,689 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14605 Otoe Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,144 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (469) 551-4633

    14605 Otoe Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /34

    $379,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    109 Whistling Duck Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Bloomfield Homes Arcadia Trails - Classic 50

    109 Whistling Duck Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
    • /30

      Est $399,274 Not Listed For Sale

      5224 Arrowdell Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5224 Arrowdell Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sindy Fernandez Caraveo Iconic Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $385,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    117 Whistling Duck Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    3% towards Closing Costs! Step into timeless style and everyday comfort with the Bloomfield Cypress, a beautifully crafted single-story home that pairs functionality with thoughtful design and offers excellent value in Phase 2 of Arcadia Trails. Set on a quiet interior lot with no PID or MUD, this residence showcases a charming brick facade and a distinctive 8’ Woodcraft Front Door that hints at

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    117 Whistling Duck Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /20

    $1,960 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14839 Greenvalley Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    Welcome to 14839 Green Valley Dr, a lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that offers 1,254 square feet of inviting living space. You are certain to appreciate the thoughtful floor plan, which features a charming living room adorned with soft-tone paint and a cozy wood fireplace. The well-equipped kitchen is a highlight of the home, boasting white cabinetry, tile backsplashes, spacious countertops, a

    (945) 322-5839

    14839 Greenvalley Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /39

    $199,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    13223 Brandywine Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,563

    Last Listing Agent Cory McCaskey Orchard Brokerage

    13223 Brandywine Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75180
    • /3

      Est $224,456 Not Listed For Sale

      3318 S Peachtree Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1960
      3318 S Peachtree Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Richetti Pro-Star Realty LLC

  • /33

    $444,499 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft

    14800 Broadview Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    14800 Broadview Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /10

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14419 Briarcrest Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    Charming 3 bed 2 bath home in Balch Springs. At S & S Property Services, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building and more at a rate of $45.00 per month, added to every property

    Luke Sawyer S & S Property Services

    14419 Briarcrest Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /20

    $280,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    109 Wren Way, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,333

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Watermill Collection

    109 Wren Way, Balch Springs, TX 75181
    • /22

      Est $225,865 Not Listed For Sale

      2821 Crystal Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2821 Crystal Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe McCalip LPT Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $396,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    Dogwood III Plan at Arcadia Trails - Classic 60, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    The Classic Series Dogwood III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room with vaulted ceilings, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    124 Whistling Duck Dr Unit 36903162, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11802 James Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    11802 James Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /18

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    14847 Green Valley Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,456

    Last Listing Agent Julie Greer Julie Greer Real Estate

    14847 Green Valley Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75180
    • /27

      Est $371,386 Not Listed For Sale

      12527 Seagoville Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      12527 Seagoville Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Gabino JPAR - Rockwall

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Balch Springs, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$293,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$365,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$172
Number of Homes for Sale
108
Last 12 months Home Sales
133
Months of Supply
9.70
Median List Price
$367,332
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home