179,334

Baldwin County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $498,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    116 Oak Bend Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Step into effortless living in this fabulous one-level patio home, ideally located on Oak Bend in Rock Creek. Designed with a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, this home offers abundant natural light and exceptional spaces for entertaining, open-concept living areas, crown molding, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and soaring ceilings throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout features

    Agent Photo

    Judy Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 581-7098

    116 Oak Bend Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /2

    Starting at $560 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    403 W Broadway Ave, Summerdale, AL 36580

    Summerdale Apartments - NO AVAILABILITY

    (251) 270-2196

    403 W Broadway Ave, Summerdale, AL 36580
  • /66

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    354-A S Summit St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Wahlert Waters Edge Realty

    354-A S Summit St, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brighton Ave Unit 22 374569, Elberta, AL 36530

      0 Brighton Ave Unit 22 374569, Elberta, AL 36530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelli Chambley LPT Realty LLC

  • /22

    $424,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    1872 W Beach Blvd Unit I-206, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Welcome to Your Perfect Coastal Getaway! BRAND NEW HVAC inside and outside installed Nov 2025! Discover the ultimate blend of relaxation and style in this beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath lagoon-front condo. Step inside this never-rented retreat, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for comfort and ease. The open-concept living area flows effortlessly to your private balcony

    Agent Photo

    Miranda Baldridge

    Advantage Real Estate

    (251) 313-7975

    1872 W Beach Blvd Unit I-206, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    Starting at $550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    22684 Saint Paul St, Robertsdale, AL 36567

    Baldwin Retirement Center - No Availability!

    (251) 517-0868

    22684 Saint Paul St, Robertsdale, AL 36567
  • /27

    $283,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    19288 Gray Horse Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Homes Coastal Realty, L

    19288 Gray Horse Dr, Foley, AL 36535
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Canal Rd Unit 100 376891, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      0 Canal Rd Unit 100 376891, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Wiggins Delta Realty LLC

  • /99

    $6,500,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 8,850 Sq Ft

    29924 Burke Ln, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    An extraordinary waterfront estate where refined luxury meets timeless character. Privately positioned on the bay, this expansive residence has been completely re-imagined by its current owner, blending elevated modern finishes with warm, rustic elements that honor the home’s scale and setting.Spanning approximately 8,850 square feet, the home offers seven bedrooms and eight and a half bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Grant Silverman

    1st Choice Gulf Coast

    (251) 428-3293

    29924 Burke Ln, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /5

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    26648 S Holley St, Loxley, AL 36551

    All available apartments are filled by eligible Applicants on a first come/first serve basis. Please call or come by today for an Application and current availability!! Income Restrictions apply. Vouchers Accepted. Call today!This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

    The Gables on Holley

    (251) 270-2420

    26648 S Holley St, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /75

    $469,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    10 Cora Slocomb Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,668

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Mercer Maximus Real Estate Inc

    10 Cora Slocomb Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jessamine St Unit 2 375993, Magnolia Springs, AL 36555

      0 Jessamine St Unit 2 375993, Magnolia Springs, AL 36555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lacie Maynard Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

  • /70

    $2,990,000

    $90K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,078 Sq Ft

    29765 St John, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Gated and secure, this waterfront property offers the utmost privacy in one of Alabama's most coveted island communities--truly a rare and prestigious offering. Nestled aside St. John Bayou on Ono Island, this stunning residence features a well proportioned floor plan, spectacular sunsets, 80' of private white sandy beaches, double water frontage, close proximity to The Pass and Ono Bridge all on

    Agent Photo

    Lawanna & Johnny Sharpless

    Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    (251) 299-9700

    29765 St John, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /15

    $3,290

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    924 W Beach Blvd Unit SI FL1-ID1364784P, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    The advertised rate of $3,290/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 6, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (251) 551-9681

  • /76

    $1,725,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    146 Augusta Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,769,875

    Last Listing Agent Diane Martino EXIT Realty Landmark

    146 Augusta Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bellangee Ave Unit 9 356003, Fairhope, AL 36532

      0 Bellangee Ave Unit 9 356003, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 479 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terryl Reeves Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

  • /83

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    10045 Longview Dr W, Foley, AL 36535

    This beautifully renovated home is bursting with updates and charm, making it truly move-in ready, but maintaining the nostalgic feeling! Sitting on three-quarters of an acre lot, you’ll enjoy plenty of space with the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy no HOA fees and no flood insurance required! Step inside to find new LVP flooring and fresh paint

    Agent Photo

    Gloria Crump

    Coastal Leaders Realty Group

    (251) 359-9178

    10045 Longview Dr W, Foley, AL 36535
  • /20

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19659 Young St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Property Id: 1416256Experience modern living in this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence, perfectly situated in the Fairhope/Mobile area. The heart of the home is a spacious chef’s kitchen featuring brand-new appliances, ideal for culinary enthusiasts. Retreat to the primary suite to enjoy a relaxing soak in the private jacuzzi tub.Outside, the property offers a

    (251) 278-2950

    19659 Young St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /30

    $118,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    12165 Gateway Dr Unit lot 24, Elberta, AL 36530

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $911,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Madigan Sweet Willow Realty

    12165 Gateway Dr Unit lot 24, Elberta, AL 36530
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Goat Cooper Rd Unit EmC E P7, L10 375243, Elsanor, AL 36567

Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

  • /39

    $135,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft

    2062 Sea Cliff Dr N Unit 2062, Daphne, AL 36526

    Welcome to 2062 Seacliff Drive North, a beautifully updated second-story, corner condo ideally located just minutes from Mobile Bay, I-10, and less than half a mile from the D’Olive Bay Boat Launch. This charming one-bedroom, one-bath unit has been beautifully renovated, featuring brand-new flooring, fresh paint, new shaker-style cabinets, and modern appliances—offering a clean, move-in-ready

    Agent Photo

    Renee Marshall

    Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC

    (251) 336-4559

    2062 Sea Cliff Dr N Unit 2062, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /19

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    405 Belle Chase Ct S, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Property Id: 593293This 1470 sqft single family home in the Belle Chase subdivision has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Freshly painted interior. Eat in Kitchen equipped with NEW refrigerator, NEW electric range, and dishwasher. NEW LVP in bedrooms. The primary bedroom offers an UPDATED ensuite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Inside laundry with electric washer and dryer hookups.

    (225) 412-2394

    405 Belle Chase Ct S, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /45

    $3,247,901

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    14686 Alabama 180, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 399 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Reynolds Roberts Brothers Inc. Gulf Coa

    14686 Alabama 180, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      22090 Cesta Way, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      22090 Cesta Way, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,990
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Prince Meritage Homes of Alabama Inc

  • /41

    $469,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    513 3rd St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Welcome to your opportunity to own a rare piece of downtown Fairhope living with space, privacy, and flexibility that is hard to find this close to it all. Situated on a generous lot just minutes from the heart of Fairhope, this property offers the perfect blend of charm, functionality, and lifestyle.Step inside to a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light, creating a comfortable flow

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Miller

    Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    (251) 235-8907

    513 3rd St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /20

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24249 Gemstone Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home in Loxley features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Luxury Flooring, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, Backyard Patio, Fenced-in Backyard, and Two-Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions and is happy to

    (847) 238-9184

    24249 Gemstone Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /31

    $283,388

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    11330 Cloister Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Reserve at Daphne

    11330 Cloister Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pier Ave Unit 377147, Fairhope, AL 36532

      0 Pier Ave Unit 377147, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nickie Olson Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

  • /99

    $970,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    711 Deer Ave, Daphne, AL 36526

    Welcome to 711 Deer Avenue, a stunning custom-built home completed in 2024, offering thoughtful design, high-end features, and everyday functionality on a spacious .70-acre lot just minutes from the bay. This Gold Fortified home was built with every detail in mind, combining beauty and durability for long-term peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find no carpet throughout, creating a clean, modern feel

    Agent Photo

    Michaela Callow

    Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    (251) 714-7541

    711 Deer Ave, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    500 Grant St, Daphne, AL 36526

    Property Id: 856607Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and coastal charm in this upstairs residence at Bay Forest, 500 Grant Street, Unit 208-B. Located in the heart of downtown Daphne, you’re within walking distance to the Jubilee Center, local parks, and scenic views along the Eastern Shore of Mobile Bay. This apartment features a swimming pool, washer and dryer included, and ceiling

    (251) 277-5688

    500 Grant St, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /20

    $321,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    809 E 23rd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,257

    Last Listing Agent Sebastiaan Smits Roberts Brothers Eastern Shore

    809 E 23rd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /46

      Est $354,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      27323 Brightway Crossing, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      27323 Brightway Crossing, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Callow Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /20

    $365,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    26641 Parker Ln, Robertsdale, AL 36567

    Price reduced, motivated sellers! Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful single-story brick residence sits on a sprawling 4-acre lot, offering unparalleled privacy and seclusion while being just 10 minutes from I-10 at the convenient Wilcox Rd. Exit. Step inside to a freshly repainted interior featuring pristine walls, ceilings, trim, and an attached garage, all refreshed with care. Recent

    Agent Photo

    David Pacolay

    Dalton Wade, Inc

    (251) 351-5332

    26641 Parker Ln, Robertsdale, AL 36567
  • /12

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2801 Pine Ridge Dr, Lillian, AL 36549

    Welcome to this charming rental property located in the peaceful community of Lillian, Alabama. Nestled within easy reach of local conveniences, this home is perfect for those seeking a blend of comfort and accessibility. Located in a Spanish Cove neighborhood so HOA amenities included. Key features of this property include a spacious floor plan with ample bedrooms and bathrooms, all

    (251) 351-5876

    2801 Pine Ridge Dr, Lillian, AL 36549
  • /28

    $415,800

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    427 E Beach Blvd Unit 468, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Yarborough RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    427 E Beach Blvd Unit 468, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /61

      Est $338,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      4134 Spinnaker Dr Unit 103, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4134 Spinnaker Dr Unit 103, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Curlette Young's Suncoast Realty Gulf

  • /45

    $549,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    2704 Chastain St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Southern living at it's finest. Welcome to The Retreat at Bon Secour. This community is peacefully set on the Intracoastal Canal with wonderful common areas along the water and throughout the neighborhood. There is also a community pool for those hot summer days. This beautiful home is a just a short walk to the pool as well as the trails along the canal. Enjoy your morning cup of coffee while

    Agent Photo

    Gregory Maynard

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 512-4344

    2704 Chastain St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /10

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19236 Horseshoe Cir Unit 1, Seminole, AL 36574

    Property Id: 2496206Be the first tenant to enjoy this stunning brand-new construction duplex in Seminole, AL, located just blocks from the public boat ramp—perfect for boaters and outdoor enthusiasts. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers 999 sq ft of modern living space and sits on a spacious 1-acre lot, providing plenty of room and privacy rarely found in duplex

    (448) 288-1799

    19236 Horseshoe Cir Unit 1, Seminole, AL 36574
  • /7

    $421,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    24160 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2056, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Mkwamba Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    24160 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2056, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      158 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,854
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Roberts DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home