17,291

Baldwin County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $159,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    410 Oakwood Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Beautifully designed townhome built in 2024 offering 1560 sq. ft. of modern, low-maintenance living. This thoughtfully planned home features a two-level layout perfectly suited to today's lifestyle. The upper level includes three carpeted bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a conveniently located laundry area. The lower level showcases a spacious open-concept greatroom with a well appointed kitchen

    Billie Stewart VYLLA HOME

    410 Oakwood Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 184 Ivey Weaver Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $450,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    184 Ivey Weaver Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,951

    Last Listing Agent Fancy Robinson Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    184 Ivey Weaver Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /2

      Est $292,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Pebbleridge Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      169 Pebbleridge Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $289,500

      Last Listing Agent Deanne Johnson Sheridan Solomon & Associates

  • /21

    $155,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    136 Red Oak Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    WELCOME TO 136 RED OAK TRAIL. This townhome features an inviting open floor plan & priced at $155,000. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and convenience. The main level boasts a spacious, open-concept layout that blends the living, dining, & kitchen areas. The kitchen features a large center island, perfect for meal prep, casual dining, or entertaining friends.

    Gerald Arnold GERALD ARNOLD REAL ESTATE

    136 Red Oak Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 134 Rocky Creek Ct NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $18,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    134 Rocky Creek Ct NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $17,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,500

    Last Listing Agent Jay Jenkins Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    134 Rocky Creek Ct NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /2

      Est $304,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Sara Hunter Ln NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1006 Sara Hunter Ln NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $282,000

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Dale Fickling & Company-WR

  • /26

    $154,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    134 Pin Oak Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property offers a great opportunity for comfortable living or investment potential. The home sits on a peaceful setting with mature surroundings, providing privacy while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, Lake Sinclair amenities, Georgia College and State University and historic Milledgeville. 134 Pin Oak Trail NW,

    Billie Stewart VYLLA HOME

    134 Pin Oak Trail NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /2

    $147,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    216 Oakdale Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF

    Current Estimated Value $142,578

    Last Listing Agent For Sale By Owner NON MLS MEMBER

    216 Oakdale Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /58

    $544,999

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    221 Butler Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    This home has 4 Bedrooms & 2.5 baths, over 2200 sqft. This home is on one level & is such an adorable modern farm-style home with decks all around and so many details. See photos & make an appointment to come see. You will most definitely fall in love! This home is also available with a total of 10 acres and a brand new beautiful guest home that has 2 bedrooms 1 bath and right at 1000.00 sqft.

    Kimberli Clements Southern Classic Realtors

    221 Butler Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /20

    $317,515

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    134 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Lennar Milledge Commons

    134 Milledge Commons Dr, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 270 Little Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $974,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Little Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      270 Little Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay McGiboney Fickling Lake Country,LLC

  • /2

    $40,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,100 per Acre

    618 Highway 212, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Beautiful heavily wooded lot for your future home, very close to Lake Sinclair.

    Mike Wood Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    618 Highway 212, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 151 Logans Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    151 Logans Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,480

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Veal Southern Classic Realtors

    151 Logans Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 189 Merry Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Merry Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      189 Merry Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberli Clements Southern Classic Realtors

  • /23

    $134,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $131,373 per Acre

    302 Wind Rock Ridge NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Lot 63 The Falls at Lake Sinclair Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in The Falls, a premier gated community just 15 minutes from downtown Milledgeville. This gently sloped lot offers stunning year-round lake views, making it an ideal spot to design a home that blends comfort with natural beauty. Residents of The Falls enjoy access to top-notch community amenities, including a

    KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    302 Wind Rock Ridge NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    99 Mariners Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,527

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Decker Lake Homes Realty

    99 Mariners Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /30

      Est $209,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Meriweather Cir, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      142 Meriweather Cir, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Willis Georgia's Home Team Realty LLC

  • /11

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    1231 Dunlap Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Located on 1.76 acres just off the prominent intersection of Dunlap Road and North Columbia Street (Hwy 441), this in-town property offers an exceptional setting within the City of Milledgeville. The site benefits from immediate adjacency to community commercial and planned development zoning, providing strong visibility, accessibility, and long-term flexibility, subject to applicable zoning and

    Adam Shields Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    1231 Dunlap Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /2

    $970,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    256 Erin Shores Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF

    Current Estimated Value $955,100

    Last Listing Agent LISTING AGENT NON MEMBER NON MLS MEMBER

    256 Erin Shores Dr, Sparta, GA 31087
    • 108 + 112 Deepstep Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $270,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 + 112 Deepstep Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      108 + 112 Deepstep Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /9

    $485,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    387 Willow Lake Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home offering the perfect blend of modern design and everyday functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home also includes a bonus room and a flex room, giving you endless options for a home office, gym, playroom, or media space. The heart of the home is the open-concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen

    Ambria Thompson Norman & Norman Realtors

    387 Willow Lake Dr NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 401 W Charlton St, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $87,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    401 W Charlton St, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,128

    Last Listing Agent CARMELITA V COLLIER eXp Realty

    401 W Charlton St, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 241 S Irwin St Unit 18, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $144,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 S Irwin St Unit 18, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      241 S Irwin St Unit 18, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Couch Fickling Lake Country,LLC

  • /52

    $1,599,999

    • Land
    • 91 Acres
    • $17,582 per Acre

    2090 N Jefferson St NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    AMAZING POTENTIAL !!! Prime location directly on Jefferson Street in Milledgeville and around the corner from The Club at Lake Sinclair! This 91 Acre parcel includes a beautiful home with over 2800 Square feet of living space, a guest house and a three car carport with workshop, AND an attached gargage! There is a stocked pond located just behind the residence. Charming and busy downtown

    Janet Getter Fickling & Company Lake Country

    2090 N Jefferson St NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 111 C Sportsman Terrace NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $644,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    111 C Sportsman Terrace NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,819

    Last Listing Agent Kay McGiboney Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    111 C Sportsman Terrace NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 110 Simmons Ln NW Unit 17 BLK B, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $253,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Simmons Ln NW Unit 17 BLK B, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      110 Simmons Ln NW Unit 17 BLK B, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Darden Old Capitol Realty

  • /12

    $929,456

    • Land
    • 248 Acres
    • $3,748 per Acre

    0 Island Creek Dr W Unit 10726063, Sparta, GA 31087

    AFM Real Estate is pleased to offer Island Creek Farms in Hancock County GA. Island Creek is 248 acres of recreation and investment grade timberland along Island Creek Road in Hancock County, Georgia. Located in the heart of Lake Country, this property is just minutes from Lake Sinclair and downtown Milledgeville-perfect for family getaways and outdoor opportunities. The tract features over 4,000

    Nathan Greer AFM Real Estate

    0 Island Creek Dr W Unit 10726063, Sparta, GA 31087
  • 130 W Hall St, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $38,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    130 W Hall St, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,148

    Last Listing Agent Emily Herdt HomeSmart

    130 W Hall St, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /69

      Est $825,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Waits Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      138 Waits Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $824,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Montgomery Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

  • /13

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $261,905 per Acre

    261 Chimney Rock Trail NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Gorgeous waterfront lot in the fabulous new gated waterfront subdivision on Lake Sinclair. Only 7 miles from downtown Milledgeville. Gently sloping lot - perfect for basement home - Wide open water view. Pavillion, beautiful kidney shaped pool, boat ramp, miniature golf, work out area. 1.89 acres (2nd largest lot in the subdivision) - great for privacy - so you won't have any neighbor too

    Kay Collins Southern Classic Realtors

    261 Chimney Rock Trail NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 187 Lakeshore Cir NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    187 Lakeshore Cir NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,483

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Cobb Fickling Lake Country,LLC

    187 Lakeshore Cir NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 2890 Vinson Hwy SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Not Listed For Sale

      2890 Vinson Hwy SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2890 Vinson Hwy SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Weaver Fickling Lake Country,LLC

  • /4

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $20,270 per Acre

    141 Ramsey St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Cleared .37 acre building lot conveniently located in regards to downtown Milledgeville. Property once had a home on it that has since been torn down. County water and sewer are available. This property is a great investment opportunity, so call today before this one is gone!

    Carl Hayes Drake Realty Lake Area

    141 Ramsey St SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 164 High Point Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    164 High Point Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,170

    Last Listing Agent Leona Schilling Robert Binion Real Estate

    164 High Point Rd NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /12

      Est $910,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Sinclair Marina Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      295 Sinclair Marina Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Herrin Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Milledgeville

  • /55

    $949,500

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    135 E Lakeview Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    Chris Johnson Lake Homes Realty

    135 E Lakeview Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • 1784 Cedarwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1784 Cedarwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,126

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Barrett Elisabeth Barrett Realty

    1784 Cedarwood Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 113 Oglethorpe Ave SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $64,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Oglethorpe Ave SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      113 Oglethorpe Ave SW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 706% Above List Price
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /37

    $634,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    159 Dam Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    There are very few log cabins on Lake Sinclair that give you that rustic mountain feel in middle Georgia. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath log cabin on the shores of Sinclair is just 6 miles from downtown Milledgeville, you can feel like you’re in the mountains while only minutes from everything. From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the paved driveway leading to a spacious detached carport. Step onto

    Adam Shields Fickling & Company Lake Country

    159 Dam Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home