5,121

Recently Sold Ballard, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $997,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2009 Dexter Ave N Unit B, Seattle, WA 98109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    2009 Dexter Ave N Unit B, Seattle, WA 98109
  • /40

    $499,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    530 4th Ave W Unit 405, Seattle, WA 98119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,133

    Last Listing Agent Josie LaRosa Windermere RE North, Inc.

    530 4th Ave W Unit 405, Seattle, WA 98119
  • /40

    $2,530,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8912 17th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,422,747

    Last Listing Agent Shoshana Godwin COMPASS

    8912 17th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /39

    $1,615,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3814 NE 89th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    3814 NE 89th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,720,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    707 N 83rd St, Seattle, WA 98103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,709,633

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hobbs Windermere Real Estate Co.

    707 N 83rd St, Seattle, WA 98103
  • /40

    $1,879,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3222 W Bertona St, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $716/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,145

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Zier The Preview Group

    3222 W Bertona St, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1223 Warren Place, Seattle, WA 98119

    • Land
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • $5,460,218 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Walker Johnson Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1223 Warren Place, Seattle, WA 98119
  • /32

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2512 Yale Ave E Unit B, Seattle, WA 98102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $695/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,679

    Last Listing Agent Rob McGarty Bushwick

    2512 Yale Ave E Unit B, Seattle, WA 98102
  • /38

    $1,510,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8016 17th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,890

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Nickel Smith Lake & Company

    8016 17th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /16

    $849,950

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5617 9th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    5617 9th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98107
  • /29

    $989,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11729 Phinney Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,660

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Harris COMPASS

    11729 Phinney Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133
  • /19

    $729,950

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    747 N 71st St, Seattle, WA 98103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Espada Array Real Estate

    747 N 71st St, Seattle, WA 98103
  • /36

    $1,143,255

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4748 4th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,965

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shepodd COMPASS

    4748 4th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
  • /40

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6719 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,343

    Last Listing Agent Jimi Lou Steambarge Lake & Company

    6719 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1900 N Northgate Way Unit 1944, Seattle, WA 98133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,115

    Last Listing Agent Christian Cerone Redfin

    1900 N Northgate Way Unit 1944, Seattle, WA 98133
  • /26

    $589,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    202 W Olympic Place Unit 405, Seattle, WA 98119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,829

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Greely The Agency Seattle

    202 W Olympic Place Unit 405, Seattle, WA 98119
  • /36

    $985,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7722 22nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,094

    Last Listing Agent Jane Nipius WPI Real Estate Services, Inc.

    7722 22nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2929 1st Ave Unit S719, Seattle, WA 98121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,426

    Last Listing Agent Javila Creer Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    2929 1st Ave Unit S719, Seattle, WA 98121
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    329 NW 80th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,614

    Last Listing Agent Lara Weasea Lake & Company

    329 NW 80th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,680,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1945 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,666,962

    Last Listing Agent Russ Katz Windermere RE Magnolia

    1945 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /40

    $3,500,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2816 Boyer Ave E Unit C, Seattle, WA 98102

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,294/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Cooper Seattle Afloat LLC

    2816 Boyer Ave E Unit C, Seattle, WA 98102
  • /24

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2410 E Highland Dr, Seattle, WA 98112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,034

2410 E Highland Dr, Seattle, WA 98112
  • /25

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10717 2nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ChuChun Wu Better Properties Eastside

    10717 2nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98177
  • /24

    $529,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5249 40th Ave NE Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,898

    Last Listing Agent Bliss Ong Redfin

    5249 40th Ave NE Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98105
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2627 25th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,605

    Last Listing Agent Anton Alexander COMPASS

    2627 25th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /29

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    410 W Roy St Unit 207, Seattle, WA 98119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,293

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kemp Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    410 W Roy St Unit 207, Seattle, WA 98119
  • /33

    $849,950

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2417 NW 57th St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

2417 NW 57th St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98107
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    634 13th Ave E Unit 17, Seattle, WA 98102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,103

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Woo Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    634 13th Ave E Unit 17, Seattle, WA 98102
  • /40

    $5,625,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1920 4th Ave Unit 2401, Seattle, WA 98101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,333/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,328,316

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Gayton Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1920 4th Ave Unit 2401, Seattle, WA 98101
  • /24

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8706 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,122

    Last Listing Agent Judie O'Brien THEORY Residential

    8706 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,157,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    414 NW 117th St, Seattle, WA 98177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,258

    Last Listing Agent Colin McCabe Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    414 NW 117th St, Seattle, WA 98177
  • /39

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12715 Evanston Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,637

    Last Listing Agent Elicia Thoday eXp Realty

    12715 Evanston Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133
  • /39

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2109 N 54th St, Seattle, WA 98103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,957

    Last Listing Agent Rebeccah Hartsook First Team Real Estate

    2109 N 54th St, Seattle, WA 98103
  • /25

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2716 Elliott Ave Unit 301, Seattle, WA 98121

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,945

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Knutzen Real Property Associates

    2716 Elliott Ave Unit 301, Seattle, WA 98121
  • /28

    $1,315,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6732 1st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,477

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Hasson Windermere R E Mount Baker

    6732 1st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /25

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14025 1st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,675

    Last Listing Agent James Coleman Windermere Real Estate Co.

    14025 1st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98177
  • /37

    $1,175,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2327 N 117th St, Seattle, WA 98133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,487

    Last Listing Agent Bengco April John L. Scott, Inc.

    2327 N 117th St, Seattle, WA 98133
  • /26

    $638,950

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8509B 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grecia Thomas Real Property Associates

    8509B 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /36

    $1,795,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    717 N 79th St, Seattle, WA 98103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,833,240

    Last Listing Agent Michael Masterson RSVP Brokers ERA

    717 N 79th St, Seattle, WA 98103
  • /31

    $519,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3217 Eastlake Ave E Unit 210, Seattle, WA 98102

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,322

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pederson COMPASS

    3217 Eastlake Ave E Unit 210, Seattle, WA 98102

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home