1,193

McElderry Park Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $195,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    503 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    Investment Opportunity - 5BR Townhome Near Johns Hopkins Hospital. This spacious and beautiful home is ready to welcome its new owners! Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 2 full BA with flexibility for multiple living arrangements. The upper level boasts 3 comfortable bedrooms, main floor has 1 bedroom/office space and the fully finished basement adds valuable living space with additional private

    Tanya Hall Bay View Realty

    503 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /7

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Property Id: 1828848Move-In Special! Full Rent Off First Month's Rent - Limited Time Offer100% Off Rent for the First Month on All Rooms!This is a room rental, not a full apartment or house.A private Bedroom in Basement with a separate entrance is available at 428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224. The room includes access to a shared bathroom and full use of the kitchen

    (202) 517-9066

    428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /26

    $107,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    500 N Port St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,954

    Last Listing Agent Lisa St. Clair-Kimmey Realty Plus Associates

    500 N Port St, Baltimore, MD 21205
    • /25

      Est $159,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      2335 E Monument St, Baltimore, MD 21205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2335 E Monument St, Baltimore, MD 21205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wu Mellow International Realty Inc

  • /64

    $262,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    2502 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    GREAT LOCATION - AMAZING BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED HOME JUST A 3 MINUTS FROM JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL. 3 BR, 3.5 BATH EXQUISITELY DESIGNED AND CRAFTED. CONTEMPORARY LIVING, ELEGANT EAT-IN GOURMET KITCHEN FEATURES CUSTOM 42" CABINETRY WITH UPGRADED TRIMS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, ISLAND, SS APPLIANCES, 9FT CEILINGS, LED LIGHTING, BEHIND THE KITCHEN IS A HALF BATH, WALK OUT KITCHN DOOR LEADING TO THE LARGE

    Yelena Dorfman Craft Realty

    2502 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /28

    $650 - $725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Move-In Special! Full Off First Month's Rent – Limited Time Offer100% Off Rent for the First Month on All Rooms!Private Rooms in Charming Baltimore Row Home – Great Location!This is a room rental, not the full house.Experience comfortable living in a classic Baltimore row home located in a friendly neighborhood. This property offers the perfect balance of privacy and

    428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /37

    $104,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    519 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,300

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    519 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
    • /29

      Est $123,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 N Montford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1920
      603 N Montford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Elwell Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /33

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    409 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Welcome to the newly remodeled 409 N Lakewood. This home is the perfect fit for the buyer on a budget looking to get into the upcoming McElderry Park neighborhood, or a no-brainer for a savvy investor looking to add to a rental portfolio. This home has had a fresh facelift and is ready for you to move in, with new flooring, HVAC, and water heater, and brand-new appliances coming soon. Why rent

    Meighan Sweeney Cummings & Co. Realtors

    409 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /28

    $650 - $725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    518 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 8,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,390

    Last Listing Agent Ann Harycki Taylor Properties

    518 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205
    • /26

      Est $163,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1920
      537 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

  • /47

    $236,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    422 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Welcome to 422 N Luzerne Avenue, a beautifully refreshed brick-front rowhome in the heart of East Baltimore that perfectly balances classic character with modern style. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home greets you with the convenience of angled parking right out front and an inviting, light-filled open layout inside. Updated flooring, sleek fixtures, and neutral finishes create a clean, contemporary

    Lindsay Buck Samson Properties

    422 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /2

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    500 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    2-3 bed room and 2 full bathroom with washer and dryer.

    500 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2313 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,201

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ayd Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2313 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • Studio
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      400 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keiry Martinez ExecuHome Realty

  • /23

    $299,999

    $70K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    532 N Belnord Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    Welcome to 532 N Belnord Ave, a beautifully renovated Baltimore City home offering modern comfort and clean, contemporary style. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features an open and airy layout with abundant recessed lighting and stylish finishes throughout. The main level showcases a sleek kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, crisp cabinetry, and durable countertops—perfect for

    Elijah Taylor Omnia Real Estate LLC

    532 N Belnord Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /28

    $650 - $725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    409 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,035

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    409 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /31

      Est $157,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N Belnord Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      410 N Belnord Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Williamson Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /17

    $244,999

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    414 N Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Welcome to 414 N Milton Ave — a beautifully updated Baltimore rowhome blending classic charm with modern comfort in one of the city’s most vibrant neighborhoods Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept main level featuring hardwood floors , abundant natural light , and a seamless flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas lead into an

    James Buckley EXP Realty, LLC

    414 N Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /5

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    503 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    CHARMING PATTERSON PARK ROWHOUSE!! Modern comforts meets historic comforts!! Looking for the ideal rental ? Look no further !! This beautifully maintained townhouse offers the perfect blend of Charm Cities favorites!! Features include 2 bedrooms with their own bathrooms for your privacy and convenience. A bright and open main level living. Come and enjoy the comforts of living in Patterson Park.

    Melvern Ledbetter Keller Williams Legacy

    503 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /13

    $118,750

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2314 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,090

    Last Listing Agent Ann Harycki Taylor Properties

    2314 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
    • /25

      Est $215,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 N Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1920
      527 N Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrin Jones Long & Foster

  • /23

    $299,999

    $70K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    437 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Welcome to 437 N Glover St, a beautifully renovated two-bedroom, two-bathroom home that’s perfect for first-time buyers ready to build equity or investors looking for a smart addition to their portfolio. Step inside and you’ll immediately appreciate the fresh, modern feel. The open main level features warm flooring, recessed lighting, and a bright, comfortable layout that makes everyday living

    Elijah Taylor Omnia Real Estate LLC

    437 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /18

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Newly Renovated, Spacious Home! W/D Hook-Up, Close to JHU, KKI and Public Transportation! Availab...

    2620 Mcelderry St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    ** 5BDS / 3BTH** Newly Renovated Home!** Hardwood Flooring Throughout!** Spacious Rooms!** Rear Balcony!** Ceiling Fans!** W/D Hook-Up!** Close to John Hopkins and KKI!** Available Now!2620 McElderry StreetBaltimore, MD21205$3,100/MonthProof of employment (Copies of your pay stubs for the last 30 days) and a copy of your driver's license

    2620 Mcelderry St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /47

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    442 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,685

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wong LPT Realty, LLC

    442 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /24

      Est $147,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2428 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chevelle Welsh Monument Sotheby's International Realty

  • /14

    $122,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    2405 Mcelderry St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    Searching for a cost conscious home in the Johns Hopkins / McElderry Park neighborhood, here it is. Renovated 2 bedroom and den, 2.5 bath home now available. Finished basement with laundry and 1/2 bath. Giant back yard area. Beautiful kitchen. Upstairs front bedroom has an ensuite bath! Look at the pics and the price and make your move. Property is HUD owned and sold strictly as-is.

    Darren McShane Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2405 Mcelderry St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /10

    $1,080 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    400 N Rose St Unit 1, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Welcome to 400 N Rose St #1, a charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment ideally located in East Baltimore just three blocks from Patterson Park. This comfortable and versatile apartment is available furnished for a move-in ready experience, or can be offered unfurnished to suit your needs. Inside, the home offers a bright living area, a functional kitchen with breakfast bar, and a spacious bedroom

    Concetta Gallardo ExecuHome Realty

    400 N Rose St Unit 1, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    418 N Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,232

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    418 N Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /13

      Est $186,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      613 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Werking Century 21 New Millennium

  • /23

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    512 N Port St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    A $12,000 INCENTIVE TOWARD CLOSING COSTS WHEN USING PREFERRED LENDER w/ 100% FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH NO MORTGAGE INSURANCE NEEDED, ALLOWING QUALIFIED BUYERS TO PURCHASE WITH LITTLE TO NO MONEY OUT OF POCKET. (subject to lender)-- Welcome to 512 N Port! This fully renovated and move-in ready, this 2-bed row-home at 512 N Port Street features a brand-new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz

    josh kline RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    512 N Port St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /23

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2308 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    Welcome to this newly updated home featuring 3 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bathroom! Separated living, dining, and kitchen areas. Kitchen features great counter/cabinet space that is all freshly updated. All three bedrooms located on 2nd level featuring great natural light and fresh carpet throughout. This house also offers an unfinished basement, complete with storage space and full set

    2308 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /9

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    420 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,552

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hersh RE/MAX Components

    420 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /26

      Est $176,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Port St, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      400 N Port St, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Leibowitz Maryland Realty Company

  • /14

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    420 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    ONLINE AUCTION: This auction takes place on the Ashland Auction Group Website Bidding Platform. Bidding begins 6/2/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 6/4/2026 @ 12:10 PM. List Price is Suggested Opening Bid. Deposit: $15,000. 2 Story Townhouse located in the McElderry Park area.JUST MINUTES to Patterson Park.Easy access to major traffic artery Orleans St.Property is occupied by a tenant.

    Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    420 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /32

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    539 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    This well-located McElderry Park-area Baltimore rowhome offers practical city living just minutes from one of the most important medical and employment hubs in the region, Johns Hopkins Hospital. Ideal for medical professionals, traveling nurses, and city commuters, this property delivers both convenience and functionality. Inside, you will find a layout designed for comfortable day-to-day

    Yeimie Daly Keller Williams Realty Centre

    539 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    535 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • Studio
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,001

    Last Listing Agent Ann Harycki Taylor Properties

    535 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205
    • /30

      Est $141,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      504 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Bulkley Compass

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in McElderry Park, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$114,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$113,375
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$169,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$137
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
4.40
Median List Price
$119,325
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home